Sold2023Assembled Group Vintage Green Depression GlassAssembled mixed collection of bowls, (6) pedestalled berry or desert bowls, (11) mixed set side plates, (5) candlesticks, (7)wine/water, apertif, champagne glasses, dark green decanter. Approx. 80 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Art Glass Collection (4)Including' impressive 23" tall hobnail bulbous vase, 15.5" champagne glass, art glass trinket/candy dish and 15.5" Italian lidded pedestal vessel. In good condition with no breaks, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Murano Glass Stemware Height of tallestA Collection of Murano Glass Stemware 20th century having gilt and polychrome decoration on pale blue glass, comprising eight champagnes, eight red wines and 8 white wines; 24 items total Height of taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty-Three Pieces of Waterford Crystal, in the "Ballyshannon" pattern, consisting of 5 champagneTwenty-Three Pieces of Waterford Crystal, in the "Ballyshannon" pattern, consisting of 5 champagne flutes, 6 white wines, 4 rocks glasses, and 8 red wines. (23 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Resemble Pattern 256 By Dorflinger(7) Stems, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Resemble Pattern 256 By Dorflinger, (2) 4.5” x 2.75" Wines, (2) 4.5” x 3.5" Champagnes, (3) 4.25” x 2" Cordials, Patricia Finley CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal StemwareLarge Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal Stemware, 73 pieces total including: 12 water goblets; 12 red wine; 12 white wine; 12 champagne glasses; pair of candlesticks, three bud vases; Pichard porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold202245 Piece Lot of Waterford Crystal Stemware, Aroca pattern, to include 12 white wines, height 7 3/445 Piece Lot of Waterford Crystal Stemware, Aroca pattern, to include 12 white wines, height 7 3/4 inches; 12 red wines; 9 champagne glasses; 6 rocks; along with 6 cordials.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford Crystal The Millennium Collection Toasting Flutes / Champagne Glasses with BoxThe Millennium Collection Waterford Crystal Toasting Flutes / Champagne Glasses with BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elk Putter shape glass hand stand with glass tryElk Oewter shape glass hand stand lead- free Diana Collection Menadials cordials /wine glasses gerie with heavy glass tray Co Frosted and Clear crystal Size Glass tray 14 1/2" Long X *" width -- GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Higgins Art Glass CollectionHiggins Art Glass Collection (23) items of fused glass of various colors and shapes including (5) bowls, a vase and (17) ornaments, many having original packaging, bags and informational inserts PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Crystal StemwareSet of cut crystal stemware, service for ten (10) plus extras to include water goblets, champagne glasses, wines, etc. tallest 7 1/4" H. Good condition. Provenance: Living estate of Sylvia Sacks RudolSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERFORD CRYSTAL LOTTHE MILLENNIUM COLLECTION - 10 PC CHAMPAGNE GLASS FLUTES Dimensions: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017(23) CANNING JARSCollection of (23) Assorted Glass and Stoneware Canning Jars, most 19th c., many with zinc lids, including: (1) Dark amber glass square jar, unmarked, zinc screw lid sleeve with amber glass liner, 6 3See Sold Price
Sold20216 Moser Art Glass Champagnes or Wines,ruby cathedral pattern with extensive gold work, 4 5/8", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSENTHAL service parts of the Shah Reza Pahlawi from the luxury train of 1959.A total of 25 pieces. The dinner plates up to approx. 25 cm. White and gold décor decorated with coats of arms. In addition, a collection of glasses, champagne flutes and liqueur glasses. All witSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Pc. Baccarat "Massena" Crystal Fluted Champagnes9 Pc. Baccarat "Massena" Crystal Fluted Champagne Glasses.The collection in question is named after an esteemed Field Marshall of France from the time of Napoleon I, who was affectionately referred toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moet & Chandon Display BottleVintage Moet & Chandon Champagne 23”(height) glass display bottle. CONDITION: No damage to bottle. Areas with loss on labels.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED TIFFIN PANEL-OPTIC GLASS STEMWARE, LOT OF 33ASSORTED TIFFIN PANEL-OPTIC GLASS STEMWARE, LOT OF 33, colorless with gilt trim, including ten wines, and ten champagnes. Tiffin Glass Co. and possibly others. First half 20th century. 3 3/4" to 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Nancy Clear Cut Crystal GlasswareSet of Baccarat clear cut crystal glassware in the Nancy pattern, comprising 12 tall water/wine goblets, 14 champagne coupe/sherbet glasses, and 10 claret/port glasses, with etched marks to bases. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2020GILT RUBY GLASS CHAMPAGNES, 12 PCS, H 3.75"GILT RUBY GLASS CHAMPAGNES, 12 PCS, H 3.75" A collection of twelve ruby glass champagne glasses. Each having a scroll form motif rendered in gilt trimmed edges. Diameter 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford, Eight "Lismore" Champagne GlassesWaterford (Irish, established 1783). "Lismore". Crystal. Height: 4 1/8". Collection of eight champagne/tall sherbet glasses in the Waterford "Lismore" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF CUT CRYSTAL STEMWAREIncludes: (24) champagne flutes, (23) champagne tulips, and (18) cordial glasses. Dimensions: (Flute) H 8.75" x Dia. 2.5" Condition: Few small chips.See Sold Price
2023Ralph Lauren & Waterford Champagne Fluted GlassesCollection of four fluted crystal champagne glasses. Lot in includes ~ 2 x Ralph Lauren clear crystal art glass highball glasses in their "Glen Paid" pattern circa 1993. 2 x Waterford Irish clear crysSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF ASSORTED GLASS. Includes champagneCOLLECTION OF ASSORTED GLASS. Includes champagne glasses, vases and more.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Lenox Tuscany Classics Champagne Glass Flute SetUS$30
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSUS$200
1 day LeftWoody Auction LLCTable Lamp, Shade By Unique Art Glass & Metal Co. Leaded GlassUS$1,100(5 bids)