Sold2023Rene Lalique, Naiades eight-day clock, model 764Rene Lalique Naiades eight-day clock, model 764 France, c. 1926opalescent glass, glass, brass 3.875 h x 4.5 w x 3 d in (10 x 11 x 8 cm) Molded maker's mark to lower edge of front 'R Lalique'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022R. LALIQUE GLASS DESK CLOCK / PENDULETTE"Inseparables", Marcilhac 765, p. 377; opalescent molded glass with patination; molded glass signature "R. Lalique" to verso, script signature "R. Lalique France" to lower edge; the dial marked "8 DaySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Calendal" Sepia Glass and Brass AtomizerDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Calendal" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a frosted bacchantes decorated glass body with sepia patina and mounted brass atomizer. Incised: " Molinard, LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Inseparables ClockRenĂƒÂ© Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Inseparables Clock glass marked R. Lalique to front and France to lower edge H 4 1/2 x W 4 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" Glass and Brass AtomizerDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" GlassR. Lalique "Figurines et Guirlandes" glass and brass atomizer for Molinard. Features a bacchantes decorated frosted glass body with patina and mounted brass atomizer. Atomizer impressed. (Brass atomizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Deux Coqs glass clock, modRene Lalique, Deux Coqs glass clock, model 730, designed circa 1929, frosted and polished, etched mark R Lalique France, 19.6cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE MOINEAUX GLASS CLOCK.R. Lalique clock in the Moineaux pattern has a square glass case with small birds perched in each corner on the front of the clock. The background is decorated with vines and flowers surrounding the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Six Hirondelles PercheesRene Lalique, a Six Hirondelles Perchees glass clock, model 763, designed circa 1920, frosted and blue stained, relief moulded mark R Lalique, 15cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique Opalescent Glass Naiades ClockR. Lalique opalescent clock. Measures 4.5" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lalique opalescent glass 'Inseparables' strut clockA Lalique opalescent glass 'Inseparables' strut clock with eight-day Swiss movement, moulded 'R Lalique' mark, 11 cm square Buyers premium 30% (inc VAT)See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique 'Deux Figurines' mantel clock, designed 1926René Lalique 'Deux Figurines' mantel clock, designed 1926 Clear glass, moulded and frosted, on illuminated metal pedestal mount. 38 x 34.5cm including mount Wheel cut R.LALIQUE FRANCE. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Roitelets clockRene Lalique Roitelets clock France, 1931frosted glass, clear glass, enamel, metal 8 h × 7 w × 4.25 d in (20 × 18 × 11 cm) Acid-etched signature to base 'R. Lalique FraSee Sold Price
SoldRENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Moineaux ClockMarcilhac 764, designed 1924frosted glass, ATO movem...RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Moineaux Clock Marcilhac 764, designed 1924 frosted glass, ATO movement, incised 'R. LALIQUE FRANCE' height 6 1/4in (16cm); width 8 1/2in (22cm); depth 3in (7.5cm) Lot toSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE 'NAIADES' CLOCK FRAMELALIQUE 'NAIADES' CLOCK FRAMEFrench, 20th century, glass. A 'Naiades' frame, etched 'R. Lalique France'.4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (11.4 x 11.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bowl, Enameled, R. Lalique Signed, 19th C.This small glass bowl is lined with a brass rim of clovers and backed with laurels surrounding an enameled portrait of classical design. The glass feet are stylized as birds against a backdrop of thinSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Carriage ClockBrass and glass French carriage clock,stamped H&H, Made in France, Not sure it is working, Needs a key, Measures 3 1/2 inches tall and 2 1/2 inches wide and 2 inches deep,Case is in good condition, ISee Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Carriage ClockFrench Brass Carriage Clock , movement marked "R & Co., Made in France", beveled glass, h. 4 1/4 in., w. 3 in., d. 2 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Lalique Clock"Deux Figurines" clock No. 726 designed in 1926. Clear and frosted glass set in lighted bronze mount, signed on base R. Lalique France, early 20th c. < br> 12"H x 11"W Condition: Very small chip rearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique "Moineaux" ClockRene Lalique "Moineaux" Clock, arched form in clear and frosted glass molded with billing birds in flowering branches, molded signature R.Lalique, fitted with electric clock movement by ATO BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021LALIQUE FORVIL-7 ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLELALIQUE FORVIL-7 ART GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE, colorless with some remaining patina, embossed to the underside "R. LALIQUE/PARIS/FRANCE", original stopper. (UPDATED 10/12/2021) Having its original brass tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Slate & Marble Mantle ClockAntique French Slate & Marble Mantle Clock. Porcelain dial, R&G Paris signed movement T&S bell strike. Black enameled slate case with marble trim & columns, beveled glass, brass bezel. 11"x11" **ThisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsSigned R. Lalique Sauterelles Grasshopper Glass VaseUS$120(4 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique yellow signed R. Lalique France Beautreillis art glass vaseUS$270(3 bids)