Sold2016Three SALVADOR DALI Works "Hommage to Venice" Framed.After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Camp du Roi Marc" "Fantomes: F Grotesque" "Hommage to Venice" Colored engraving. Engraving on Japon paper. Embossed photolitho. 17 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "Le Chimere d' Horace" Lithograph.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Chimere d' Horace" (part of the Dalinean Horse series) Lithograph from original gouache. Sheet: 25 5/8 x 19 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "E.A". [NOTES:See Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Le Cracking Du Petrole" Colored Etching.SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Le Cracking Du Petrole" Colored etching. Plate: 14 1/4 x 19 5/8 inches; Sheet: 22 3/8 x 29 3/4 inches. Signed l/r and numbered "54/450" l/l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Le Tristan Sauvage, lithographSALVADOR DALI (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tristan Sauvage," lithograph, (approximate dimensions - image: 17 1/4 x 23 1/4 inches, sheet: 21 1/2 x 29 5/8 inches); numbered 56/300 lower left and signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi MarcSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Camp du Roi Marc from Tristan et Iseult, 1970 etching initialed in pencil; from the edition of 125 15 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Property from The Estate of Mrs. LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Salvador Dalí, "Le Tricorne #15", WoodcutAfter Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Le Tricorne(Tri Corner Hat) #15"-circa 1958, woodcut in colors on wove and deckled edge paper, print number 15 from a portfolio of 20, apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le GeantAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Geant D'Aladin. Lithograph, edition E.A. Signed LR Sight: 20'' X 14'' Frame: 47'' X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) "Le Ciel de Mercure" (Divine Comedy: Paradise) Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 10" x 7". Frame measures 24-1/4" x 21-1/2". Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Velasquez leSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Velasquez le Reddition de Breda Lithograph. 21 1/2" High x 24" Wide. Frame 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali "Superstition (Le Dragon)" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Superstition (Le dragon)"-1970 from the artist's "Symbols" series, etching after ink drawing on Japon paper, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Surrealist Lithograph after Salvador Dali SIGNEDLimited edition color lithograph, after Salvador Dali (Spanish,1904-1989). Titled Le Reve (The Dream). Depicts a surrealist image with figures. Embossed blind stamp lower left. Edition number 48/300 aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI "LE REVE ONIRIQUE" LITHOGRAPHDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Le Reve Onirique" ("Dream the Dream"), from the Thousand and One Nights series, Color Lithograph/Heavy Rag Paper, 28" x 22", pencil signed lower right, marked EASee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Lithograph Le Mur des LamentationsThis piece has not been authenticated but it is, in our opinion, in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Unframed lithograph Le Mur des Lamentations (The Western Wall). PencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dali. Lithograph. Le Triomphe. 1978.Dali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989). "Le Triomphe" from Triumph of Love. 1978. Lithograph on Japon paper. Limitation: I XXV/C. Signature and limitation in pencil. l.r., and l.l. Image: 23" x 17". FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Le Ciel de Mercure" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph of "Le Ciel de Mercure" from the Divine Comedy set, Paradise, Canto 6, in a giltwood frame. Image: 11.1" H x 8.4" W; frame: 17.9" H x 13.8" W x 0.6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali color lithograph "Le Visage de Virgile"Salvador Dali ( Spanish, 1904-1989), color lithograph "Le Visage de Virgile" from the Divine Comedy, signed "Dali" in red pencil, Collector's Guild edition, 134/150, 10" x 7-3/8" plate, framed 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph in colors pencil-signed lower left, from an unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 19-3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "La Femme dans le Cosmos" lithograph pencil-signed lower right, unnumbered edition. Unframed. sheet 22-1/4" x 15-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Andre Breton Le Tamanoir, EtchingArtist: Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989), Title: Andre Breton Le Tamanoir, Medium: Etching, Edition:, Size: 1.75 x 2.5 in. (4.45 x 6.35 cm), Description: From the collection of the late Larry SaphSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "SurrealistSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Surrealist King (Le Roi Surréaliste)," 1971, etching and offset photolithograph on paper, signed L/R in margin in pencil, "Dali," special edition number 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Betes Sauvages Dan le Desert" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Betes Sauvages Dan le Desert" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 30" wide x 22 1/2" high, total wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Le Chants de Maldorer'' Etching 11.5''x7.25'' Impression. One of 30 plates from ''Les Chants de Maldorer'' by Comte de Lautreamont. Unsigned surrealist image. GalleSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali "Spectre of Sex Appeal" - Framed Colored Lithograph After on Arches - 31x38US$2,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso EraUS$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976US$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionSalvador Dalí (4) Papillons Anciennes (Ancient Butterflies) (M/L 1491-4; F. 77 1A-D), 1976-7US$2,000
13 hrs LeftFellowsSalvador Dali 'The Persistence Of Memory' after the original, limited edition bronzePreview Only
2 days LeftCapsule AuctionsSalvador Dali - The Kings Train (from The Song of Songs of King Solomon)US$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Engraving with Stencil Color on Paper Ca. 1975, "AutomobileUS$750
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalDali Bronze -Large Winged Victory Bust Marble Base COAUS$900
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Sculpture-Large Winged Victory on Marble Base - Amazing ArtworkUS$900