Sold2015PERSIAN ABADEH STYLE CARPETRED FIELD WITH BLUE CHEVRONS TO ENDS AND BLUE MEDALLION TO CENTRE PURCHASED FROM PETER LINDEN, CARPET DEALER, BLACKROCK, DUBLIN, 111" X 53"See Sold Price
Sold2019An Abadeh Style Persian Wool Carpet.An Abadeh Style Persian Wool Carpet. 6'9" x 9"See Sold Price
2021Sherkat Abadeh Carpet 10 x 7 FTAn Iranian Sherkat Abadeh Carpet crafted with traditional Persian Wools and dyed with vegetable based dyes for coloration. This carpet was made by the Sherkat Farsh, a company owned by the Iranian govSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Abadeh Rug, 3' 8" x 2'Persian Abadeh Rug, with a central medallion and geometric designs on a red ground. 3' 8" L x 2' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Carpet, Textile, Decorative Arts, Hand-woven,See Sold Price
Sold2022A PALACE SIZE KERMAN RAVAR PERSIAN CARPET C. 1910The ivory field with an all over design displaying offset rows of vases issuing polychrome floral bouquets supported by meandering curvilinear vines issuing palmettes, flower heads and leaves all withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian carpetAntique Persian carpet, 19th/20th c., tomato red ground with central medallion, approx. 126"l x 65"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx.Large Persian Carpet with Koran Inscription, approx. 22'4" x 16'4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large handmade Persian carpetLarge handmade Persian carpet, Circa 1900202 inches by 172 inches From an estate at 630 Park Avenue, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN CARPETwool on cotton foundation; Condition: wear and loose threads to one corner; areas of slightly lower pile; 9' x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Khorassan Persian Carpet 16 ft 9 in x 11 ft (5.11 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful and Finely Woven Large Antique Persian Khorassan Rug, Country of Origin / Rug Type: Antique Persian Rugs, Circa Date: Early 20th Century (around 1910)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4inANTIQUE BAKHTIARI PERSIAN CARPET, 18 ft 8 in x 11 ft 4 in (5.69 m x 3.45 m). Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from A SINGLE OWNER DESee Sold Price
Sold2020Kermanshah Signed Persian Carpet19/20th C. PersianKermanshah signed carpet, tan background with black and burgundy designs. Measures 102"W x 143"L. Condition report: wear commensurate with age, see photos. Examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian CarpetAntique Persian Carpet , red and cream ground, central medallion, repeating stylized floral border, 9 ft. 9 in. x 13 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Persian CarpetProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Large Persian Carpet , in tones of beige, cream, and navy on light blue ground, with tree and animal motif. Measurements: LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016KASHAN PERSIAN CARPETKASHAN PERSIAN CARPET, 18' 0" X 11' 0":Tree of life. Red and black ground with all over floral and leaf design. Signed by the maker. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian CarpetAntique Persian carpet, first half 20th century, probably Bidjar, Kurdistan. [19' 6" x 11' 10"]. Fading and uneven color, areas of thinning and losses to pile, especially at border and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Tied Kirman Persian CarpetHand tied Kirman Persian carpet, probably made for export to Europe, circa 1930's-1940's, has signature possible weaver's name with date, 12' x 20' 9"See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 22' x 14' Large Palace Size Antique Circa 1920 Kashan Manchester Wool Persian Carpet RugUS$15,000