Sold2020Group Three Small Sterling Silver Itemscomprising a heart-shaped caddy spoon, a Shreve & Co. shell form spoon, and a box with engraved stag on lid. Weight: 5.025 OZT. Largest: 5 3/4"high, 2" wide. Wear to box lid. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of miscellaneous sterling silver items comprised of a small cocktail shaker, a cobalt and sterling salt, a double jigger, a shot glass and three small vases, approximately 11 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Sterling Silver ItemsGroup Sterling Silver Items Group sterling silver items, comprising set of twelve ice tea stirring straws, three small teaspoons, two salt spoons and a pickle fork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bowls & PitcherThree sterling silver items including small English pitcher with hallmarks S&M (68g)(creased dent on spout), J.E. Caldwell arts and crafts repousse flower edged bowl tray (approx 7"L, 110g)(mild dentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Sterling & Weighted Silver ItemsAssembled group of sterling silver and weighted silver items, including a Tiffany & Co. bowl, an international Revere reproduction small pitcher, three trays, two shakers, a pair of salt cellars, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Two hand mirrors, nail buffer, comb, compact mirror, painted lidded jar, three brushes a small 800 silver tray.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Sterling Silver ItemsEight sterling silver items, including a belt buckle, three pins, a broach and a small pendant. 9.52 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver GroupingGrouping of 7 sterling silver items: three bowls, one small dish, coaster, candleholder, and sterling/ antler magnifying glass. All with sterling marks, 13.875 ozt (excluding magnifying glass) 6" largSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight pieces of misc. sterling silverThis lot consists of eight sterling silver items. One is a small dish, a large serving spoon, a pickle fork, a condiment sterling server with a sterling spoon and three sterling over glass coasters. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of sterling silver objets de vertu29 English, French and American silver items, comprising two crystal scent bottles, six small boxes, three coin holders, Kirk money clip, thimble case, two needle cases, two vesta cases, three small cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Six Weighted Sterling Silver Itemsall marked "sterling" and comprising a pair of scrolling arm three light low candelabra, a pair of Garden Silversmiths Ltd. small shakers, a single Empire candlestick and a small footed Gorham tazza.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Sterling Silver ItemsLot of three sterling silver items to include a 11 1/2" long bread tray, a very small 2 7/8" long tray and a napkin ring. The bread tray has an initial at center and has some breakage to the openworkSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES6 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES 6 sterling silver serving pieces, includes: sugar, creamer, three small cups, and a salt cellar. Weight: 10 ozt Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate Jewelry and smallsWith Sterling silver Thimble in silver case, a 14K Gold Thimble, Three sewing items, and three small 14K Gold pins. Total weight of gold items: 9.5 dwt / 15 grams. Keywords: Needle, Thread, Jewelry, FSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF THREE S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER SERVINGA GROUP OF THREE S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER SERVING ITEMS IN THE "REPOUSSÉ" PATTERN, BALTIMORE, MARYLAND, CIRCA 1868-1932, comprising a pair of small compotes, model 408, raised on spreading stemsSee Sold Price
Sold2015 A GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEA GROUP OF THREE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE ITEMS, CIRCA 1900, comprising a Wm. B. Durgin Co. small meat serving fork, monogrammed "ESA," retailed by Theodore B. Starr, Concord, New Hampshire,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Small Silver ItemsComprising: a small Tiffany sterling picture frame, two small sterling trays, a sterling lipstick holder, a silver (unmarked) chatelaine hook decorated with a stork and flowers, a three piece set withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver & Silver-Plate DishesTiffany & Co., three small vintage sterling dishes, leaf- and seashell-form, and three electroplated spoon rests; all with Tiffany marks. Largest: 3.25" L. Sterling items: approx. 3.2 ozt. total. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Folding Picture FrameThree frame folding picture frame, monogrammed, 2-1/8"h. Together with a group of small items. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Southwest Jewelry Items c. 20th century iNine Southwest Jewelry Items c. 20th century including three necklaces; a pendant; three rings, each marked Sterling; a cigarette lighter cover; and a small pendant, silver, turquoise, shell ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Stone Jewelry With Sterling Accents (3)Three items including- 1) a pair of tourmaline carved flowers, 1.75", clip back earrings, set in silver, unmarked, 2) a bracelet, 7.75", with 8 strands of small pearls and rough cut chalcedony (?), maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Sterling Silver BoxesThree small sterling silver desk top boxes. 27 ozt. combined. [Tallest: 3 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 29 sterling silver items containing 6 small pedestaled bowls with pierced decoration, 4 small shell shaped dishes, 5 small circular dishes, 2 smaSee Sold Price
Sold201824 Small Sterling Silver Items, 20th C.An .800 silver vase, shargreen & silver cigarette case, silver & enamel locket, and an enamel & silver watch. Weighable silver approximately 20 ozt. (28 pcs) (LCA1003/28)[WWT] Dimensions: Various.See Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySterling Silver Pierced Bowl and Small DishesUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse BowlsUS$100(1 bid)