Sold2015Softback Reference Books, Native American InterestSoftback Reference Books, Native American Interest, #1 Frank H. Cushing, My Adventures in Zuni with an introduction by Oakah L. Jones, Jr., c. 1967 Filter Press, #2 Families in Pueblo Pottery by 1974See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF ANTIQUE GOLF CLUBS INCL. WOOD SHAFT(11) various clubs including Spalding, Robert L. Jones Jr. models; plus two clubs from another set; two club head covers; and a leather bag. Dimensions: (Bag) H 33" x W 10" x D 4.5" Condition: Clubs wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Motion range art Dumbo's "revised Casey Jones Jr"motion range artwork copies of Casey Jones Jr (3) 14x11 (2) 15x11 (1)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Jones Jr. (1914-2004 South Carolina) MotherFrederick Jones Jr. (1914-2004 South Carolina) Mother and Child Gouache on Paper 12''x8'' Image. Impressive modernist composition with elongated forms. Signed l.r. Original framing 25''x17''. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prudent Soldier: A Biography of Major General E.R.S.Prudent Soldier: A Biography of Major General E.R.S. Canby, by Max L. Heyman Jr., 1959See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of (18) Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Many Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Cal Ripken Jr,Lot of (18) Assorted Baseball Cards W/ Many Star Player Cards - Varying Conditions - Cal Ripken Jr, Chipper Jones, Ken Griffey Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of (3) 1991 Upper Deck Baseball Star Player Cards W/ Chipper Jones RC - Ken Griffey Jr.Lot of (3) 1991 Upper Deck Baseball Star Player Cards W/ Chipper Jones RC - Ken Griffey Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 5 Rookie Cards - Ken Griffey Jr, Barry Bonds,Lot of 5 Rookie Cards - Ken Griffey Jr, Barry Bonds, Roger Clemens, Chipper Jones, Roberto AlomarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, Jr., 1913-1996, Woman Combing HairFrederick D. Jones, Jr.1913-1996Woman Combing Hairc. 1960watercolor and ink on paper20 1/4 x 13 inchessignedProvenance: private collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael L. Jones (NC), Massive Turned Wood BowlMichael L. Jones (NC), Massive Turned Wood Bowlcontemporary, turned Spalted Maple in eggshell finish, squatty form with slightly raised and rounded rim with hand tooled border, bulbous rounded shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODRUFF 70TH BIRTHDAY LETTERS, IKE & BOBBY JONESTwo autographed letters from President Dwight D. Eisenhower and golfer Robert Tyre Jones Jr, both commemorating the 70th birthday of Robert Winship Woodruff. Dated December 6, 1959. Framed together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin L. King Jr. Signed "Stride Towards Freedom"Rare Auction Opportunity - Martin Luther King Jr. Signed "Stride Towards Freedom" Book. We are honored to present a unique piece of American history to all discerning collectors and enthusiasts at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin L. King Jr. Signed Time Magazine 1964We are honored to present an extraordinary piece of American history: a Time Magazine issue from January 3, 1964, twice signed by Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. This iconic magazine is a rare and highly sSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN L. KING JR SIGNED "STRIDE TOWARD FREEDOM"MARTIN LUTHER KING JR SIGNED BOOK "STRIDE TOWARD FREEDOM" 1958. According to Dr. King, this memoir is “the chronicle of 50,000 Negroes who took to heart the principles of nonviolence, who learneSee Sold Price
2023MARTIN L KING JR SIGNED BOOK STRIDE TOWARD FREEDOMAccording to Dr. King, this memoir is "the chronicle of 50,000 Negroes who took to heart the principles of nonviolence, who learned to fight for their rights with the weapon of love, and who in the prSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Sterling Silver Four-Light Epergne RobertA George III Sterling Silver Four-Light Epergne Robert Gainsford, Sheffield, circa 1818 Provenance The collection of Charles Custis Harrison by 1929,Thence by descent to George L. Harrison Jr. by 1931See Sold Price
Sold2023Imperial Freehand Rabbit Ears Red Heart & Vine VaseThis piece is from the private collection of Ernest L. Albanese Jr. Great form on this Imperial freehand "rabbit ears" irridescent vase with red heart & vine decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. R. Willis | Mesa Yeso Ghost RanchArtist: J. R. Willis | 1876-1960 Title: Mesa Yeso Ghost Ranch Signed l/r: J.R. Willis [cipher] Mesa Yeso Ghost Ranch Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 36 by 40 inches Condition: Very Good Condition DetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph B. Smith American, 1798-1876 The Welcome R.Joseph B. Smith American, 1798-1876 The Welcome R. Beebe, circa 1860 Oil on canvas 26 x 40 inches Provenance: Samuel L. Lowe Jr. Antiques Inc., Boston C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR. (Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957), Loggers., Oil onWILLIAM JOHNSON L’ENGLE, JR.Massachusetts/New York/Florida, 1884-1957Loggers. Signed “L’Engle” verso.Oil on board, 24” x 30”. Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on board, 24See Sold Price
Sold2016GORE VIDAL'S TIFFANY & CO. STERLING BABY CUPpresented Eugene L. Vidal, Jr., circa October 3, 1925 Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 2 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20225 EARLY 19THC. SEAL BOTTLES IN MEDIUM GREEN, PROB BRISTOL GLASS WORKS, 1 DATED 1822, CHAS.5 EARLY 19THC. SEAL BOTTLES IN MEDIUM GREEN, PROB BRISTOL GLASS WORKS, 1 DATED 1822, CHAS. TREADWELL, PICKERING DODGE, J. HEARD JR. , L. SILTONSTALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bristlecone Pine Co. Oversize Glass-Top TableAn outstanding custom made table by Texas artist David L. Spiesman Jr., this table features an oval glass top that sits on an oversized very old Bristlecone Pine stump that has been converted to a basSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Central Anatolian Wool Prayer RugA Central Anatolian Wool Prayer Rug First Half 19th Century 5 feet 3 inches x 4 feet. This lot is located in St. Louis. Property from the Estate of George L. Markus, Jr. Provenance: Penny Oakley, LondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsSylvester Stallone | Nike Air Jordan Boxing Training Boots For "Rocky Balboa" 史泰US$4,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLEVERS JR., Robert L. (American, 1930 - 1992). Victory: the...US$300
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBuck Leonard, Edsall Walker, Wild Bill Wright, Double Duty Radcliffe, Leon Day, Artie Wilson, Monte US$35(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAudie L Murphy Citation Medal of Honor Signed PhotoUS$30(8 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1989 Upper Deck Baseball Complete Sealed Factory Set - Ken Griffey Jr. RCUS$80(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Fielder Jones (Chi. Hands On Hips) - PiedmontUS$100(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 500 - Baseball Stars and HOFers with some Rookies - Tom Glavine, Cal Ripken Jr, Bo JacksonUS$1(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 4 - 1989 Donruss Rack Packs - Possible Rookies of Ken Griffey JrUS$6(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1961 Topps NL Strikeout Leaders Drysdale/Koufax/Jones/Broglio #49US$2(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of 22 - Baseball Stars and Rookie Cards - HOF - Frank Thomas, Chipper Jones, Randy Johnson, IvanUS$1