Sold2023William Langson Lathrop, "Sunlit Hillside"William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938), oil on canvas depicting cattle grazing in a sunlit pasture, signed l.r., housed in a period, lemon gold Arts and Crafts frame, possible by Milch, 25" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017William Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on BoWilliam Langson Lathrop, American (1859-1938) Oil on Board Painting, Landscape Scene at the Long Island Sound, Signed Lower Right. Some presence of craquelure, yellowing to sky. Board measures 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938)Manner of William Langson Lathrop (American, 1859-1938) "Bucks County Landscape," oil on board, bears signature. Framed. Size: 8'' x 10'', 20 x 25 cm (board); 16'' x 18'', 41 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) oil on board, signed lower left, measures 10 x 8 and 13 x 11 inches w/ frame. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania Impressionist Colony, he was known as one oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to William Lathrop oilAttrib. to William Lathrop (American 1859-1938) Spring Landscape- oil on canvasboard, signed W. L. Lathrop lower right, framed, good condition. 10 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2022William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 3/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W and 9 1/2"in H x 21 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) AmericanWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859 - 1938) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 12 1/4"in H x 15 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Impressionist and tonalist landscape and coastalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing William L. Lathrop Oil MasoniteBeautiful William Langson Lathrop oil masonite, frame: 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1938. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania Impressionist Colony, he was known asSee Sold Price
Sold2024WM LANGSON LATHROP WATERCOLORWilliam Langson Lathrop (1859-1938, NY/PA/OH/IL) framed and matted watercolor landscape of a country road with dark clouds. 7" x 10.5" ss / 12.75" x 16.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing William L. Lathrop Oil BoardAttributed to William L. Lathrop, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board. 19 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1938. The founder of the New Hope Pennsylvania ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Lathrop; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvasboard, Landscape with Farm. Signed l.r.; 12in. X 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2015after: William Glackens, American (1870-1938) Oil onafter: William Glackens, American (1870-1938) Oil on Cardboard, Landscape with Bridge. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/8 Inches Tall and 6-1/8 Inches Wide, Frame Measures 7-1/2 Inches Tall andSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil onWilliam Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil on canvas signed on back of canvas, ca. 1977. 11 x 15.5 inches- framed size 16.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil onWilliam Wilkins (American born 1938) Painting oil on canvas signed, titled and dated verso William Wilkins Kittatinny Mountains-Morning...1980". Also marked "Robt. Schoelkopf Gallery...N.Y". 9 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ELIZABETH NOURSE ALGERIAN MAN PORTRAIT PAINTINGNOURSE, Elizabeth, (American/French, 1859-1938): ''Algerian Man'', Oil/Wood, 8.5'' x 5'', signed upper right ''E. Nourse, Tunis, 1897'', titled verso, painted gilded gesso frame under glass, 13.5'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Langson Lathrop, Oyster BayWilliam Langson Lathrop Oyster Bay 1933oil on canvas 12.125 h x 16.25 w in (31 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'W.L. Lathrop'. Titled and dated to stretcher bar verso 'Oyster Bay 1933'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918)Frederick William Jackson (American, 1859-1918) Untitled oil on board signed (lower right) 7 x 11 inches. Provenance: Christie's East, American Paintings, Drawings, Watercolors, Sculpture, 4 May 1993,See Sold Price
Sold2023William J. McCloskey, PeachesWilliam Joseph McCloskey (American, 1859-1941), oil on canvas depicting an overturned basket of peaches, signed l.r., 8" x 16" canvas, 11 1/2" x 19 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrb. William Glackens. Oil/Canvas, PortraitAn attributed to William James Glackens (American, 1870-1938) oil on canvas panel portrait of a girl in a pink dress. Signed lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 20in x 15-1/4in. Provenance per consignSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Dethlef Koerner (American, 1878-1938William Henry Dethlef Koerner (American, 1878-1938) oil on canvas. Winter Scene. Dated 1917. Signed lower left. Measures 27 3/4 inches high x 36 inches wide. Total Framed Measures 35 1/2 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948)William Posey Silva (American, 1859-1948), "Winter", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, partial title en verso, "Karsner's Art Shop, Savannah, GA" label on reverse of frame, 6 in. x 8 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM J GLACKENS IMPRESSIONIST AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGWilliam James Glackens, American, French, 1870 to 1938, oil painting on canvas depicting a genre scene in a townscape. Signed lower left. Framed. William Glackens is known for Genre, figure, landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Nova Scotia, 1903William Glackens (American, 1870-1938) Nova Scotia, 1903 oil on panel inscribed WG/by EG [Edith Dimock Glackens] on the reverse, and dated and titled St. Pierre Michelin off coast of New Foundland onSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Clusmann (American, 1859-1927) Late OctoberWilliam Clusmann (American, 1859-1927) Late October Morning. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled on label en verso. Exhibited: Chicago Artist's Annual Exhibition, 1911 24" x 30" Frame:See Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Posey Silva Painting: Runnymede, South Carolina Plus Related Painted PhotographUS$2,400
Jun 25Everard Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam P. Silva, Pink Azaleas-Magnolia Gardens, O/CUS$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdFrederick William Jackson (1859-1918), Oil on canvas, A village landscape with a girl and cattle on£300
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCarl Rudolph Krafft (American, 1884-1938) 'Rocks and Surf' Oil on MasoniteUS$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Friedman 1896-1980 Signed Cubist Street Scene 1938 Antique American Original Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Keith (1838-1911) Antique American Impressionist Framed California Landscape Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)