Sold2017Scanos Field of Daisies O/CScanos, Field of Daisies, O/C, signed lower right, "Scanos." [AGOO7438] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 36" h x 48" w Frame: 42" h x 53" w Provenance: From the Estate of Anthony C. GoochSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in VaseBruce Kurland (American, 1938-2013) Field Daisies in Vase Initialed bottom right, also signed, titled, dated '1987', and dedicated verso, oil on panel. (12 x 6 1/4 in. (30.5 x 15.9cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis AMORYANOS: Unicorn in Field - O/CYannis Amoryanos (Greek, b. 1944) gilt framed oil on canvas depicting a white unicorn in a flower field with trees, signed lower left. [Frame, approx.: 20" H x 24" W]. Provenance: Wildenstein, BuenosSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. P. Hagen, "Hammersmith Field", O/C/, SignedJohn Phillip Hagen, American, b. 1956, "Hammersmith Field", oil on canvas, signed lower left.(FMAL7200)(WK) Measurements:24 x 36 Framed: 32 x 44 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Lesne: Flower Field, O/CImpressionist landscape with figures in flowers on a sunny day, signed "C. Lesne" lower right. Gilt frame. Oil on canvas. Wally Findlay Gallery. [Art: 12 1/2 x 16; Frame: 17 x 20 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Bailey, Hibiscus and Daisies, O/CWalter Bailey (American, 1894-1989) "Hibiscus and Daisies" oil on canvas. H 24 x w 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017M. Reventlow, Am.,1915-2014, Color Field, O/CMargaret Reventlow, American born London, 1915 - 2014, color field abstract, dark maroon band on pale red field, oil on canvas, signed and dated '84 (OWL3016){TC} Property Title: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Reventlow,American 1915-2014, Color Fields, O/CMargaret Reventlow, American born London, 1915-2014, two color field abstracts, oil on canvas, signed verso, one dated '83. (OWL4202/2) [WK] Propterty Title: From the Estate of Countess Margaret RevenSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Mock, "Young Woman in a Floral Field", O/CL. Mock, "Young Woman in a Floral Field", Oil on Canvas, signedProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 32" x 38" (BEL9028)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021"Vase of Daisies", O/C"Vase of Daisies", Oil on Canvas, signed indistinctlyProperty from the estate collection of lifelong gallery owners, Essex County, New Jersey.Dimensions: Frame 21" x 25" (BEL9055)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Illegible, 20th C. Latin American Farm Landscape Figures Haying Field O/cSigned Illegible, 20th C. Latin American Farm Landscape Figures Haying Field. Oil on canvas painting, framed. size: 16 x 20, 19 x 23 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Savage Cooper 'In the Fields' O/CWilliam Savage Cooper, U.K. (1880-19260) A woman with a bouquet in her lap, oil on canvas in elaborate carved wood frame with open work, plaque on bottom center. Measures 38.5"H x 32"W framed; 31.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVA, Syrian, 20th C., A Walk Through Fields, O/CMALVA , Syrian, 1951-2015, A Walk Through the Fields, O/C, signed lower right Dimensions: 32 x 32, unstretched, unframed Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6520)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES LAHEY, "STORM OVER A FIELD", SIGNED O/CJames Lahey (Canada b. 1961), "Storm Over a Field, Hwy 115," oil on canvas, 2001, depicting an expansive blue sky over a green field, signed, titled, and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Field Of Daisies Oil On Canvas PaintingAmerican, Late 20th Century, Large Floral Landscape, Oil On Canvas, Signed Mia Lower Right, 36 X 60 Inches, Slat Frame, 37 X 61 X 1.25 Inches Repair Lower Right. See Photos For Additional Condition InSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CONTEMPORARY O/C DAISIESIndistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38" x W 49", (Canvas) H 30" x W 40" Condition: Few rubbing marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANNEMARI EKRIKSON O/C FIELD OF FLOWERSSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.25", (Canvas) H 9.5" x W 11.75" Condition: Light handling wear to frame. H040See Sold Price
Sold2023Wendy Scheirer, Watercolor Painting Field of Daisy Flowers, Signed, FramedWendy Scheirer, Watercolor Painting Field of Daisy Flowers, Signed, Framed. size: 21.5 x 29.5 matte, 30 x 38.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITETHE DAISY FIELD PRINT BY EDWARD WAITE Edward Wilkins Waite (1854 - 1924). 13 1/2" X 11 1/2" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Vellum scenic vase, Hurley, 1931,6196E,5 7/8"Vellum Scenic vase showing a pair of blue birds in a field of daisies painted by E.T. Hurley in 1931. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 6196 E, the fan shaped esoteric mark used during theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple in a field of daisies by a mansion, note the subliminal arranging of the fruit, gouache on illustration board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Miller Romance Story IllustrationMark Miller (American, 1919-2008) Romance story illustration depicting a young couple lying in a field of daisies, gouache on board, signed "Mark Miller", 15"x 20" board, good condition, mat adhered tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fairy With BeesFairy With Bees: Surrealistic fairy queen emerging from beehive in field of daisies with a dark cloudy sky as the backdrop. NO RESERVE! ! Most items in this sale have no reserveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.THE HAY FIELDS" BY M. V. ZITZEWITZ, C. 1890 O/C 11" X 14 1/4US$175(2 bids)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.US$50
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.US$50
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Turkish "Shirvan" Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Persian Heriz Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$50
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Silk Rug - Silk on Silk FoundationUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Chinese Tientsin Rug - Wool on Cotton Foundation.US$50
10 hrs LeftSEUYCO10'3"x14' Daisy Ivory Modern Abstract Design Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug R79964US$1,025
10 hrs LeftSEUYCO10'1"x14' Daisy Ivory Hand Knotted Oushak Weave and Design Pure Wool Rug R79949US$1,025
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil onUS$700(1 bid)