Sold2018Patrick Ruane ptg. On paper, Field in Twilight I, 2007Ruane, Patrick (Contemporary Western Pa.), Field in Twilight I, 2007, oil on paper, 14 x 43 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Marcia Rosenthal, framed in a copper toned frame measuring 24.5 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2024Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.Sharples framed Tubular Cream Separators advertising paper sign - 12 1/4" x 31" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Zhao Chang Chinese Scroll Print ButterfliesAfter Zhao Chang (Chinese, 959-1016). Scroll, print on paper mounted on silk, after Chang's Butterflies Sketched From Life. In original box with paper label. Scroll 14" x 43". Creases to scroll, stainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Advertising SignNapolean Cigar metal sign, 7 ¼ x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Scioto Antique Shop Sign wood / double sided / 22 1/4" x 43 1/2"The Scioto Antique Shop Sign wood / double sided / 22 1/4" x 43 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hanging Advertising Paper Sign Coca-Cola Circa 1950sHanging Advertising Paper Sign Coca-Cola Circa 1950s, 14" x 10.5", "Six Bottles In This New Handy Container", Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sears Gallagher, Black man smoking a cigarSears Gallagher, Black man smoking a cigar. 10.5 x 8 (paper) 14 x 11 (mat). Title: Eddie, Black man smoking a cigar. Medium: Etching. Size: 6 x 4.25 (image) in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Sears GallagherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Glaser American, 1929-2020 UntitledMilton Glaser American, 1929-2020 Untitled Signed M Glaser (lr) Ink on paper 14 x 17 inches (35.5 x 43.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold20181961 Model Railroad Exhibition Central Jersey SignPaper / Cardboard sign approx. 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Master Italian 18th century mythological drawingArtist: Italian School Title: (Mythological Battle) Medium: Ink and wash on paper Size: 14 x 17 inches (35.6 x 43.2 cm) Date: 18th century Provenance: Private collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gallatin Cigars embossed tin signGallatin Cigars embossed tin sign. Very Good Condition. Approx. 14 X 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Cogburn (20th c.) Two Self-portraitsJerry Cogburn (20th c.) Two Works: 1) Self-portrait, ink on paper, signed. Size: 17'' x 14'', 43 x 36 cm (sheet); 2) Self-portrait, 1968, graphite on paper, signed and dated. Size: 19'' x 12.25'', 48See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Canadian Club Cigars Cardboard Advertising SignOld Canadian Club Cigars Cardboard Advertising Poster Sign. 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022SDUK (Pub) 1833 Antique Map of America ContinentSteel Engraved Map Published 1829-45, London for "Maps by the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge" Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022SDUK (Pub) 1833 Antique Map of PortugalSteel Engraved Map Published 1829-45, London for "Maps by the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge" Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Letts 1889 Astronomy Map. The Solar System, CelestialLithograph Map Published 1889 by Mason & Payne, London for "Letts's Popular Atlas" Second Edition. Centre fold as issued. Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) A few small margin tears, one extending sSee Sold Price
Sold2022SDUK (Pub) 1830-56 Pair of Maps of Britain & EnglandSteel Engraved Map Published 1829-45, London for "Maps by the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge" Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) Some margin faults and minor toning on British Isles.See Sold Price
Sold2022SDUK (Pub) 1833-51 Lot 3 Maps. Sweden Denmark NorwaySteel Engraved Map Published 1829-45, London for "Maps by the Society for the Diffusion of Useful Knowledge" Paper Size: 17 x 14 inch (43 x 36cm) One with margin faults, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maximon Figure, 20th Century.A Carved Wooden Maximon/Saint Simon Figure. Wood. 20th century. Guatemala. 43 3/4" x 14". Condition: Cigar offering in mouth. Cracked, scratches, and surface dirt. Provenance: From the Doyle Family TrSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.US$50
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.US$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Gabriela Ibarra Butter Peonies PrintUS$150
Oct 03Albion AuctionsFischbach, Frederick 1884 Folio Textile Print. Sicilian Fabric of the 12/13th Cent. 14US$5