Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Milet Sevres orange two-handled vase, c1925Paul Milet Sevres orange two-handled vase, c19259.5"W x 5"D x 13"HPaul Milet(Source: askart.com) Paul Milet was born in 1870 and is the son of the ceramicist Félix Optat Milet (1838-1911). Milet trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramique d'Art Pottery by F. Optat and P. MiletCollection of Ceramique d'Art Pottery by Felix Optat and Paul Milet late 19th/early 20th century, Sevres, France, the Felix Optat Milet vase decorated with sculpted irises and leaves with gilt decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Ziem Oil, Sultan's Caique at ConstantinopleFelix Ziem (French 1821-1911) Sultan's Caique at Constantinople, oil on cradled mahogany panel, signed lower right, framed.Provenance: By descent in the Ogelbay/Burton family of Gates Mills, Ohio. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Felix ZiemFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "Marinha Veneziana (Venetian Navy)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label (Collection of Prof./Dr. Luiz Fernando da Costa e Silva, Brazil) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ziem Landscape with Castle WatercolorFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911) "Landscape with castle," watercolor on paper with figure in foreground, signed lower left: "Ziem." Image: 10.75" H x 17" W; frame: 17" H x 23" W x 1.125" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Maucherat de Longpre French Lilac Floral StillRaoul Maucherat de Longpre (d. 1911, French) floral still life painting, lilacs. Watercolor on paper. Visible image 26 1/2" x 18 1/2". Framed to 36" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Felix Ziem "The Lagoon, Venice"Attributed Felix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "The Lagoon, Venice", oil on wood panel, unsigned, frame has name plate with attribution, 13" x 17", framed 21-3/4" x 25-3/4" x good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvasFelix Ziem (attrib), oil on canvas, Attributed to Felix Francois Philibert Georges Ziem (French, 1821-1911), Vista De Venecia, bears signature "Ziem" lower left, gallery label on verso stretcher, 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Ziem, View of the Bosphorous, oilFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911)View of the Bosphorousoil on panelsigned lower left Ziem8 1/2 x 10 1/2in (21.5 x 26.5cm) Provenance:Property of a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Floral BouquetBears signature l.r.H. Cauchois (Eugene Henri Cauchois, (French 1850-1911) 20"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul De Longpre (1855 - 1911) FrenchPaul De Longpre (1855 - 1911) French. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 9"in H x 7"in W and 17 3/4"in H x 15"in W with frame. Known for: Floral still life often with bees. Name variants: Paul Delongpre.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul de Longpre 1855-1911 Still Life WC PaintingPaul de Longpre (French American, 1855-1911). An original watercolor painting on paper. A floral still life with soft white and purple flowers with red centers. Artist signature lower right. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Nouveau Cameo ShadeA French Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Lamp Shade in the Style of Daum. Round shape with a domed center, overall etched floral and leaf pattern, shaded pastel blue to yellow and pink. Unsigned. Early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Bronze JardinièreA 20th century French Louis XVI Style Bronze Jardinière. Demilune form in Gilded and Dark Brown patina with floral upper rail and lift-out tin liner above a frieze with classical figures and four tapSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Empire ChandelierAn early 19th century French Empire Period Gilded Bronze chandelier. Four sets of five arms in two tiers, with a central urn and floral swags. Original Gilded Bronze finish with some wear, has been elSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Pietre Dura clockA turn of the century French Bronze clock by Vincenti et Cie, Paris. Gilded Bronze case surmounted by a Bronze bust of a young Woman signed "Marin" with foliate and floral detail decorated with pietreSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cloisonné Crystal regulatorA turn of the century French Cloisonné Crystal regulator. 8-day time and strike movement, painted porcelain dial with floral swags and Mercury pendulum. Gilded brass four column case with CloisonnéSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial BuffetAn early 19th century French Provincial buffet. Walnut construction with a shaped top over five central drawers with carved scrolls, flanked by four doors with shaped panels having carved floral detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Crystal RegulatorA turn of the century French crystal regulator by S. Marti et Cie, originally retailed by Le Roy, Paris. 8-day time and strike movement with pierced gilded, dial and Arabic numerals, floral swag penduSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Mantel ClockA late 19th century French mantel clock. 8-day time and strike movement with porcelain dial, painted floral swags and Arabic numerals. Louis XVI style Gold patinated Spelter case with Cherubs supportiSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Keith (1838 - 1911) Mountain LandscapeOil on canvas in original frame, signed "W. Keith" lower left. Recently discovered from a Union CT. home and untouched. Keith is considered the "Dean of California Painters" and was noted for depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Floral Still Lifeslate 18th or 19th Century French Still Life School, Pair of Extensive Floral Still Lifes on Shelves, oil on canvas, 60 x 38 inches, signed indistinctly lower right, with gilded wood frames measuring 6See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBonhamsFélix François Georges Philibert Ziem (French, 1821-1911) Fishing Boats in the Bacino,...£20,000
22 hrs LeftJasper52Antique French Engraving Felix Delamarche set of celestial and solar system 1838US$95
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century French snuff box, circa 1820, of rectangular form, cover and base chased with£1,800
22 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Felix Delamarche Vaugondy Mappemonde Double hemisphere world map 1838US$95(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHortense Dury-Vasselon (French, 1860-1924), Floral Still LifeUS$1,500