Sold2017Ecole de Paris Romanian-French Painter Aurel Cojan (Please note that this lot has a low reserve. We guarantee the authenticity of each lot since it was authenticated by Romanian Art experts as well as our own curator. COA will be provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole de Paris Romanian-French Painter Aurel Cojan (Please note that this lot has a low reserve. We guarantee the authenticity of each lot since it was authenticated by Romanian Art experts as well as our own curator. COA will be provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old great painting Calla Andre Marchand 1936 measures 60x50 cm / 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches.Old great painting Calla Andre Marchand 1936measures 60x50 cm / 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches. Ecole de Paris II / Après ,La Capitale Galerie ,1e, Paris, FranceAndré Marchand was a French painter who was bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil PaintingFrench School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil Painting, O/P, SMR, 12 x 16", 16 x 20" framed René Thomsen is a French painter and engraver from the École de Paris, born in Paris on 21 July 1897See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Poliakoff Oil on Canvas 22" x 18" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Serge Poliakoff, was a Russian-born French modernist painter belonging to the 'New' Ecole de Paris (Tachisme). Serge Poliakoff was born in Moscow in 1900, the thirteenth of fourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Serge Poliakoff 1906-1969 Russian French Oil ModerAbstract painting of composition; oil on board; framed; lower right corner signed and attr. Serge Pliakoff (1906-1969), Russian-born French modernist painter belonging to the "New Ecole De Paris (TachSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's French Ceramic Charger by Jean LurÇatJean LurÇat (French 1892-1966) is a painter, tapestry maker and ceramicist, and a main representative of the École de Paris. During the 1950s he collaborated with the Sant-Vicens ceramic studios neaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac LISIE Signed Painting 1970 Ecole de Paris FrenchIsaac LISIE (French 1892-1983) Street in France painted in 1970's oil on canvas 46x38 cm Provenance: The collection of Uri and Rami Nehostan, the Art Museum in Ashdot Yaacov, Israel. The work bears thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isaac LISIE Signed Painting 1970 Ecole de Paris FrenchIsaac LISIE (French 1892-1983) Families in a Park painted in 1970's oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Provenance: The collection of Uri and Rami Nehostan, the Art Museum in Ashdot Yaacov, Israel. The work bearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingTitle: Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern Painting Description:Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet Signed Color Lithograph ed125 Seine French Ecole de Paris MCM Mid Century ModernTitle: Bernard Buffet Signed Color Lithograph ed125 Seine French Ecole de Paris MCM Mid Century Modern Description:Bernard Buffet Signed Color Lithograph ed125 Seine French Ecole de Paris MCM Mid CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Sterling ( Russian1895 -1976)Oil PaintingMarc Sterling ( Russian 1895 --1976 ) Oil Painting Ecole de Paris Marc Sterling ( Russian - French 1895 --1976 ) Still life with Apples and Bananas, 1930 oil on canvas , framed 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT IDA CONSTANT Signed Painting French RussianIDA CONSTANT 20th century Russian French -Ecole de Paris Ida Constant, was the wife of Joseph Constant , Russian immigrants in Paris.In Paris, the Constant couple frequented the district of MontparnasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Maio French Post Impressionist Coastal Castle Oil Painting Ecole de ParisDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1487 7686 Title:Jean Maio French Post Impressionist Coastal Castle Oil Painting Ecole de Paris Description: Jean Maio French Post Impressionist Coastal Castle Oil Painting EcSee Sold Price
2023Rene Bro (French, 1930-1986), Lithograph, Ecole de Paris, SignedLithograph for the exhibition "Ecole de Paris 1959" held at the Galerie Charpentier, Paris. Art Brut artist Rene (Bro) Brault (French, 1930-1986) made this abstracted image with large fields of color.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Bro (French, 1930-1986), Lithograph, Ecole de Paris, SignedLithograph for the exhibition "Ecole de Paris 1959" held at the Galerie Charpentier, Paris. Art Brut artist Rene (Bro) Brault (French, 1930-1986) made this abstracted image with large fields of color.See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petitjean, Edmond Marie: Bord de rivière au MoulinEdmond Marie Petitjean 1844 Neufchateau - 1925 Paris French painter; first exhibition in 1874 in the Salon des Artistes Francais; received the First Class Medal in the Salon in 1884 and the Second ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affiches Originales 1959 Fernand Mourlot Ecole de ParisMourlot, Fernand, Les Affiches Originales des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris: Braque, Chagall, Dufy, Leger, Matisse, Miro, Picasso, 1959, First edition, Andre Sauret, French text, hardcover in dust jackeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Vertes (French 1895 - 1961) Pen & Ink on PaperMarcel Vertes (French 1895 - 1961) Pen & Ink on Paper Titled Ecole de Paris 1960 Signed Lower Right Depicting Group People in Line Welcome by Butler by The Door Framed Matted No Glass Dimensions 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016BENN Signed Painting Polish Russian French Ecole deBENN (Rabinowicz Benejou) Bialystok 1905-1989 Paris (Russian / French) Benn grows up in Bialystok where his grandfather is a rabbi and his father an architect. Between 1926 and 1930, the artist is dedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Legendre, Color Lithograph, Arc de Triomphe, ParisColor lithograph on paper of the Arc de Triomphe in Paris on a rainy day by French Impressionist painter and sculptor Maurice Legendre. Signature in plate on lower right: M. Legendre. On lower left: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL ADLEN Signed Painting Russian French Ecole deMICHEL ADLEN 1898-1980 (Saki, Ukraine) 1898-1980 (Paris) [Ukrainian/Russian/French] From 1915 to 1922, Michel Adlen takes painting classes in Vienna where he shows for the first time. In 1923, he is iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES LERAY 1920S AQUATINT ETCHING ARC DE TRIOMPHEA wonderful 1920s aquatint etching by Jules Leray (1875-1938) of the famous Arc de Triomphe in Paris showing the artist plate marks. Jules Leray (1875 – 1938) was a French painter. He is knownSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.YVONNE CANU (French 1921-2007) A PAINTING, "La Vue Notre Dame de Paris," 20TH CENTURYUS$4,000(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École deUS$650
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAndre Bacquerel Art Deco Bronze Sculpture H: 8" W: 2.4" D: 2" FranceUS$1,000
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFranz Alt (1821-1905) The Longchamp Racecourse (Hippodrome de Longchamp) at the Bois de Boulogne,€1,500