Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin"Sarkis Sarkisian (American 1909-1977) Oil On Masonite, H 23" W 17" "Rasputin" Signed Lower Center. Framed Under Glass. Frame 30" X 24"Private Collection, Bloomfield Township, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2020SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE,SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909–1977) OIL ON MASONITE, H 15.5" W 7.5" BUDDHIST PRIEST Signed lower right. Frame H 20.25" W 12.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator and creator of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS 1932SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN, 1909-1977), OIL ON CANVAS, 1932, H 20", L 16", "RENAISSANCE WOMAN":Signed and dated lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (1909 - 1977)Sarkis Sarkisian, American (1909 - 1977) Oil on Canvasboard "Portrait of a Young King" Signed Lower Left. Unframed. Measures 29-1/8" x 23-3/8". Condition: Nail holes on the border otherwise good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sarkis Sarkisian Oil on Board, Man with BookSarkis Sarkisian (American/Turkish 1909-1977). Oil on board depicting a man reading a book. Signed lower right and dated '38. 13 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021SARKIS SARKISIAN OIL ON CANVAS, "HARLEQUIN"SARKIS SARKISIAN (AMERICAN 1909 - 77) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 48", "HARLEQUIN" Signed lower right: "Sarkis 38". Known as "Sarkis" , Sarkisian was born in Smyma, Turkey and settled in Detroit, MI. He wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarkis Sarkisian (1909-1977) The Big FishThe Big Fish by Sarkis Sarkisian (1909-1977) is a gouache on paperboard depicting a large teethed fish surrounding by a school of pray. Signed lower right, this is a beatutiful and colorful SarkaisianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian Oil, HeadSarkis Sarkisian (American 1907-1977) Head, oil on heavy wove canvas laid on wood panel, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 19.5 x 12 in. image size, 24.5 x 16.75 in. as framed. Condition: AccumulSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gertrude Abercrombie (american, 1909 - 1977) oil onARTIST: Gertrude Abercrombie (Illinois, Wisconsin, 1909 - 1977) NAME: Night View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear to frame. IMAGE SIZE: 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches / 34 x 44 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909 - 1977) Oil OnDESCRIPTION: An Oil on board by Artist Gertrude Abercrombie, depicts figures among winding trails, in a courtyard setting. Signed along the bottom left "Abercrombie" and Dated "61". Provenance: From pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Abercrombie ( American, 1909 ? 1977) Landscape Oil On BoardMedium: Oil On Board Painting Size: 16 x 20 inches Frame Size: 22.25 x 26.25 inches Condition: This artwork is in great condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Gertrude Abercrombie ( AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie American 1909 - 1977 ( The Last Piece / Oil on Masonite Painting ) style ofUnique Oil on Masonite painting, rendered in the surrealist style of Gertrude Abercrombie.Name of the painting: The last Piece. Technique: Oil on Masonite painting. Measures: 12 x 14 Inches. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie American 1909 - 1977 ( The Last Piece / Oil on Masonite Painting )Unique Oil on Masonite painting.Name of the painting: The last Piece. Technique: Oil on Masonite painting. Measures: 12 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Texas Purchased from the Artist 1955See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie American 1909 - 1977 (Queen of nowhere / Oil on Masonite Painting )Unique Oil on Masonite painting.Name of the painting: Queen of nowhere. Technique: Oil on Masonite painting. Measures: 6 1/4 x 7 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Texas Purchased from the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977)Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Rare and important watercolor. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the personal collection of Art Scholar, Curator Myra Bairstow and Dr. Lewis Obi (JacksonvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped,Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Trapped, 1950, oil on board, signed and dated lower right, 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Black Cat,Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Black Cat, Door and Blue Chair, 1958, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977)Attributed To: Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1909-1977) Oil Painting On Masonite . The art does not come with any paper work.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER Gertrude Abercrombie(American 1909-1977)Possibly Gertrude Abercrombie(American 1909-1977) Oil on Canvas. was an American painter based in Chicago. Called "the queen of the bohemian artists", Abercrombie was involved in the Chicago jazz scenSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$200(2 bids)