Sold2018JUANITA LEBARRE SYMINGTON (CANADIAN, 1904-1980)Winter scene with barn Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 15.24 x 20.32cm. (6" x 8") Frame size: 21.59 x 26.67cm. (8 1/2" x 10 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023After Charles Le Norreys, "Sea Horse King"After Charles Le Norreys (Canadian, 20th century). "Sea Horse King". Plaster, 1980. Distributed by Alva Museum Reproductions. Sculpture: Height: 14 1/2", Length: 14", Width: 6". Base: Height: 1 3/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN 1980 IN THE BRIAR PATCH LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) 1980 Limited Edition Print Cottontail Rabbit ?In the Briar Patch? ; Signed in print & in pencil lower right; numbered lower left 948/950. Set under glass in wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT BATEMAN (B. 1930) PAIR OF SKIMMERS LE PRINTRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) 1980 Pair of Skimmers Limited Edition Print. Signed in pencil & print on lower right, pencil numbered lower left 736/950. COA in pocket on back of Print is personallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postmodern Roger Rougier Sculptural White 2 Tier Coffee TableA sculptural, round coffee table featuring a white laminate finish and glass surface perfect for any lounging space. Manufactured by the French Canadian Company, Rougier in the 1980's as noted in photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980), Audrey Hepburn, 1954Cecil Beaton (1904 - 1980) Audrey Hepburn, 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. 51 x 61 cm (20 3/8 x 24 3/8 in.) Sotheby?s ?Beaton? stamp on the verso. Provenance Michael Hoppen Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Gattorno "Tren de Hershey" Oil PaintingAntonio Gattorno (Cuban/American: 1904 - 1980) oil painting on linen laid on panel titled "Tren de Hershey". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 1927. Measures: 26" W x 20" H. Frame: 32" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024CLYFFORD STILL (1904-1980), OIL ON CANVASCLYFFORD STILL (1904-1980), OIL ON CANVAS Image Size: 51 by 40 1/2 inches (129.7 by 103 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Clyfford Still (1904-1980) was a pioneering American abstSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DEERING (Maine, 1904-1980), “Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann., Oil on canvas, 20”ROGER DEERINGMaine, 1904-1980“Pleasant Sailing”, Cape Ann. Signed lower right “Roger Deering”. Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 27” x 31”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Anna May Wong" 1930, Large Format Photograph, SignedCecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Anna May Wong" 1930, large format photograph, signed. Framed. Provenance: Heritage Auction Galleries, Dallas, TX, Lot 1007, October 17, 2014. https://entertainment.hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy Davids 1940's oil/masonite "Urban Life"Artist: Davids, Dorothy Lauer (American/Western Pa. 1904 - 1980) Title: Urban Life Date: circa 1945 Medium: oil on masonite panel Dimensions: 36 x 26 inches Description: A great American SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Menyhert Toth, Abstract Still LifeMenyhert Toth (Hungarian 1904-1980). Framed abstract still life, oil on board, initialed lower right "MT". [Sight: 27" H x 18 3/4" W; Frame: 32" H x 24" W]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGER DUVOISIN (B. 1904) NEW YORKER COVER ILLUSTRATIONAn oil on canvas illustration by Roger Duvoisin (1904 - 1980) for the March 20, 1937 edition of The New Yorker magazine, signed lower left, canvas measures 28.5 x 21.5, frame measures 36 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian National Locomotive Number Plate 833Canadian. 1904. Brass. 260 Mogol. Class E-7-a. Built by the Grand Trunk Railway in 1904. Serial number 1477. Built as Grand Trunk Railway 1297. Scrapped Sept 1951. 11" x 16.75" x 0.5". Brackets extendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Wallis Simpson," Photograph, SignedCecil Beaton (English, 1904-1980) "Wallis Simpson," photograph, signed. Framed. Size: 9.5'' x 7.25'', 24 x 18 cm (sight); 17.25'' x 12.25'', 44 x 31 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021CECIL BEATON (1904-1980) Diana Vreeland.CECIL BEATON (1904-1980)Diana Vreeland. Silver print, the image measuring 10x10 inches (27.6x27 cm.), with Beaton's signature (faint), in ink, on recto, and his credit hand stamp and the sitter's nameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick O'Hara, lithograph,in color, "Picador" bullfighter scene, signed, number 197 of 210, image area 12" by 30.5"...Frederick O'Hara (1904 - 1980) Frederick O'Hara was active/lived in New Mexico, California / Canada. FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA 1904-1980's A Lot of 86 CollectiblesCANADA 1904-1980's A Lot of 86 Collectibles Lapel pins, buttons, seals, cuff links, stamped plaque, Victory whistle, a Richard's Lamplight pipe pocket knife and a CP A.A.A. Montreal patch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maxwell Bennet Bates (1906-1980) Ladies in Chair 1973Artist: Maxwell Bennet Bates (1906-1980) Canadian Artist Title: Ladies in Chair Date: 1973 Size: 16 inches x 20 inches Board, 18 inches x 22 inches Framed Medium: Oil on BoardSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSir Cecil Beaton (1904-1980) Chalk on Buff Paper Signed Portrait DrawingUS$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913US$40,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions25 Canadian Railroad Public Timetables-CN/GT/CP/VIA/DOM/PGE 1904-1970US$25(2 bids)