Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SERVING PIECE. 2.41 TROY OZ.DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SERVING PIECE. 2.41 TROY OZ. 9 INCHES HIGH. DECORATED WITH A SCENE OF MEN DRINKING & SMOKING. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SALING SHIP. TOWN ASSAY MARK OF AMSTERDAM. MAKERS MSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8DUTCH .833 SILVER OPENWORK SPOON. 4.59 TROY OZ. 8 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH A SCENE OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS NEAR COWS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL WITH THE FIGURES OF SEVERAL ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORKANTIQUE DUTCH .833 SILVER *MONKEY* SPOON. OPENWORK DESIGNS OF FLOWER BASKETS AND BIRDS. HAS SOME CRACKING AND REPAIR. 1.59 TROY OZ. 8 3/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEFDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. THE BOWL WITH RELIEF DECORATION OF A BOAT WITH AN OPENWORK SKY. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL. .92 TROY OZ. 5 1/8 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 2.07 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. THE OPENWORK BOWL DECORATED WITH BIRDS AND FOLIATE. THE HANDLE HAVING A MAN WITH COWS BY A TREE. 1909 DATE MARK. LEEUWARDEN TOWN ASSAYSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES 20.640 TROY OZLot of four ornate sterling silver serving pieces bearing the Tiffany and Co. signature. Total weighable sterling silver: 20.640 troy ounces. With Scottish thistle and Russian eagle themed decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Assorted Sterling Silver Serving PiecesFive Assorted Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 3 Troy oz, Small Ladle Pat 1924, Bonbon Spoon Pat 1899, A Stowell & Co Olive Fork, Spoon Marked RLB & Small Serving SpoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHESDUTCH .833 SILVER SPOON. 2.06 TROY OZ. 8 1/4 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL WITH REPOUSSE DECORATION OF A FARMER, COWS, AND A RAM. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WOMAN CARRYING WATER BUCKETS. 1814-1953. LEEUWARDESee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Approx. 17.0 troy oz.SIX FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESA Whiting "Empire" berry spoon, a George W. Shiebler & Co. cheese scoop, a Georgian fish server by William Abdy, a fish server with an illegible maker's mark, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of assorted small sterling silver serving pieces - approx. 12 troy oz.Group of assorted small sterling silver serving pieces - approx. 12 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER SPOON. 1.95 TROY OZ. 5 7/8 INCHES LONG. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A FARM, COW, BIRD, A SAILBOAT ON THE WATER,M AND WINDMILLS. THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A SAILING SHIP. DATE MARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH SILVER PIERCED SERVING SPOON. 1.22 TROY OZ. 6DUTCH SILVER PIERCED SERVING SPOON. 1.22 TROY OZ. 6 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5DUTCH .833 PIERCED SILVER STRAINER. 1.23 TROY OZ. 5 INCHES LONG. 1908 DATE MARK. AMSTERDAM TOWN ASSAY MARK. THE BOWL DECORATED WITH A SAILBOAT AND THE HANDLE IN THE FORM OF A WINDMILL.See Sold Price
Sold20237 STERLING SILVER FANCY SERVING PIECES APPROX. 16.8 TROY OZ7 STERLING SILVER FANCY SERVING PIECES APPROX. 16.8 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Silver Serving Pieces - total weight 9.6 troy ozGravy spoon and soup ladle. Gravy spoon, London 1804, Duncan Urquhart Naphtahl Hart. Possibly coin silver.See Sold Price
Sold202110 Pieces of Sterling Silver10 pieces of sterling silver including serving pieces. 5.65 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202328 Pieces Of Sterling Silver28 pieces of sterling silver including several serving pieces, over 30 troy oz. all in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202012 FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, VARIOUS12 FANCY STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, VARIOUS MAKERS, APPROX. 20 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold20218PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING 12.3 TRAn eight piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver serving pieces. Total weight: approximately 12.3 troy oz. Comprised of: A gravy ladle: 7.5" A fish server: 11.375" Six hollow handled carvSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 2.26 TROY OZ. 6 5/8 INCHES LONG. DECORATED WITH MEN WITH WEAPONS AND A MEDALLION ON THE HANDLE HAVING A WOMAN LEANING ON A COLUMN. TOWN ASAY MARK OF LEEUWARSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROYDUTCH .833 SILVER REPOUSSE DECORATED SPOON. 1.83 TROY OZ. 7 5/8 INCHES LONG. 1853-1953. LEEUWARDEN ASSAY MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four sterling silver serving pieces. Longest is 11"l. 7Four sterling silver serving pieces. Longest is 11"l. 7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20226 ornate sterling silver early Victorian serving pieces - 11" longest - approx. 14 troy oz.6 ornate sterling silver early Victorian serving pieces - 11" longest - approx. 14 troy oz.See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "ETRUSCAN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR TWELVE Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th CenturyUS$800(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFifty-Five Piece Partial Set of Sterling Flatware, 20th c., Total Silver Wt.- 54.28 Troy Oz. (55US$700
2 days LeftLuther Auctions2 antique coin silver large serving pieces - 13" soup ladle - Bailey (?) Chapman, 12" stuffing spoonUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sSIXTEEN PIECES OF STERLING SILVER FLATWARE Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 20.0 troy oz.US$150
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsSchiavon Sterling Flatware Service for Twelve in "Foglia" PatternUS$750(1 bid)
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsGorham Sterling Flatware Service for Eight in "La Scala" PatternUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sTIFFANY & CO. "FANEUIL" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx. 52.6 troyUS$750(2 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sSHREVE, CRUMP & LOW STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Early 20th Century Approx. 40.4 troy oz. weighableUS$250
Jun 13Eldred'sDOMINICK & HAFF "QUEEN ANNE PLAIN" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET New York, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$250
Jun 13Eldred'sGORHAM "NOCTURNE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Providence, Rhode Island, Mid-20th Century Approx.US$450(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sWHITING MFG. CO. "PORTLAND" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET Mid-20th Century Approx. 49.2 troy oz.US$300
Jun 13Eldred'sTWO PAIRS OF STERLING SILVER SERVING SPOONS America, Circa 1900 Approx. 9.5 troy oz.US$100