Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 2001MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 2001, H 32" W 32":Untitled composition with birds in a tree.See Sold Price
Sold2017MONIKA WATSON MIXED MEDIA W/ COLLAGE ON CANVAS 1997MONIKA WATSON, CONTEMPORARY MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGE ON CANVAS, 1997, H 30" W 30":Signed lower right. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Signed K.Schwittters Framed Mix Media CollageSigned K.Schwitter on right corner in ink.Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are described in the catalog as attribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Roth, Vintage Abstract Mix Media CollageSigned on right side, Roth, 59. Subject depicts an abstract collage of various colors and spiraling patterns with a long worm like creature with spiraling eyes and feelers. Approximately 15 x 15 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ornately Framed Mix Media CollageVintage mixed media collage, subject shows overlapping arrows cut from metal mesh with pattern paper circles on a red and white spray paint background. Approximately 16.5 x 9.25 inches. Gold toned ornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eliot Roberts -Mix Medium Collage -AbstractEliot Roberts - known for his abstract work sinc the seventies. Beautiful abstracat mix medium collage on paper. Ink Signed. 16 1/2 x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Downing (1925-2007) Collage (Ky, Ill, France)Mix media collage on paper. Titled; "As it Happened, In the Forest". Signed in pencil lower right. Copper, enameled metal on paper. Original frame and matting. 5 x 8 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Hequembourg. Boy & Woman On Horse.Aaron Hequembourg. Boy With Chicken and Woman On Horse. Signed. Not dated. Paint and mix media collage on board. Excellent condition. Each is 9"w x 11"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002)Jiri KOLAR (1914- 2002) -- Description : Composition 1972 -- Medium : Mix media, collage -- Dimensions : 22 x 15.5 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated lower right -- Estimate : 300 - 500 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Keil German B.1942 Moon Program Oil PaintingPeter Robert Keil (German / American, Born 1942) Neo-Expressionist. Original mix media collage painting on canvas. Signed and dated '79 Berlin lower center. Titled on verso "The Moon Program". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDITH GOLDMAN (1918-2013)Untitled - Mix media collage on masonite board. Not signed. Dimensions: H 33" x W 48.1/4", H 32" x W 47" Provenance: from the artist estate and from the daughter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Micheal Basquiat Abstract mix mediaJean Micheal Basquiat Abstract mix media collage Painting Style On Canvas. size:11 x 14 Frame sIZE: 14 1/2 x 17 1/2.Provenance : N.Y Private Collector.Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting is done in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SARA FREEMANSara Freeman, American, mix media collage on paper signed on back. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 24.5" Condition: Art has slid down inside the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20TH CENTURY COLLAGESUntitled (people gathering together.) Mix media, collage on wood panel, not signed. Dimensions: (frame) H 22.25" x W 28.5" (sight) H 20.75" x W 27" Condition: Some paint loss to both collages, nicks aSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNKNOWN JAPANESE POP ART 1980sUNKNOWN JAPANESE POP ART -- Description : Portrait 1980 -- Medium : Mix media / collage -- Dimensions : 70 x 50 cm -- Signature : Not signed -- Estimate : 100 -200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL ATKINSON (AMERICAN 1946"Pueblo Summer State I, 1988. Color lithograph on paper and mix media collage, signed, edition 35/45. Dimensions: (frame) H 36.25" x W 30.25"; (sight) H 27" x W 17.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Mix Media Paint Collage ArtworkFramed Mix Media Paint Collage Artwork. Mixed media on paper, featuring torn photographs, prints and painted papers. Primarily abstract, pattern based design features blurred, reclining female figure.See Sold Price
Sold2019COMTOIS, Louis (1945-1990)COMTOIS, Louis (1945-1990) "Epiphanie of lights 9" Mix media and collage on paper Signed and dated on the lower right: Louis Comtois 88 Titled on the lower left Provenance: Louis K. Meisel Gallery, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977)PREVERT, Jacques (1900-1977) "Paroles" Mix media and collage Monogrammed and dedicated: à Jérôme Couelle, J.P. 16.5x23cm - 6.5x9" Also included from the same artist: "Le Sacré-Coeur de MontmartreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Woelffer (1914-2003) Painting /Collage signedEmerson Woelffer ( 1914-2003) Mix Media (painting/collage) Circa: 1950's Signed: lower right Dimension: 28 x 20 1/4" Inspected out of the frame. Beautiful bold and dynamic abstract. He was known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUITET, James (1925-)GUITET, James (1925-) Untitled Set of two (2) mix media and collage on board Both signed and dated on the lower right: James Guitet 76 61x20cm - 24x8" each Also included, from the same artist: Study fSee Sold Price
Sold2024N. CAMERON WATSON (Massachusetts, 1955-), Portrait of a woman., Mixed media collage, 4.75" x 5"N. CAMERON WATSONMassachusetts, 1955-Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left "N. Cameron Watson".Mixed media collage, 4.75" x 5" sight. Framed 10" x 10". Notes:Cammie Watson is a third-generation CapeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist BoardUS$100
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Mixed Media Collage Butterfly Abstract Vintage Original CompositionUS$10
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994US$250
4 days LeftElla ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSTECKEL, Anita. (American, 1930 - 2012). Three Photomontage...US$150
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJean Carzou was a French–Armenian artist, painter, and illustrator, whose work illustrated theUS$1,700(2 bids)