Sold2018Toshi Yoshida Sosako Hanga Modernist WoodblockToshi Yoshida Sosako Hanga Modernist Woodblock. Print c 1950-60s. Original Tokyo Gallery tags on back. Abstract, organic shape artwork, primarily reds, yellows and earth tones, and large black toned cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toshi Yoshida Sosaku Hanga Modernist WoodblockArtist Toshi Yoshida Sosako Hanga Modernist Woodblock Print c 1950-60s. Original Tokyo Gallery tags on back. Abstract, organic shape artwork, primarily reds, yellows and earth tones, and large black tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orrefors Per B Sundberg 'Move' Clear Crystal VaseOrrefors Per B Sundberg 'Move' Clear Glass Vase. Designed by Per B Sundberg (1964). Organic abstract shape. Signed Orrefors PBS 49941-23. Made in Sweden. Good condition. No repairs, chips or damage toSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRUDENTI Signed Organic Shapes Lot 5PRUDENTI Signed Abstract Shapes Work, signatures to lower left corner read ‘PRUDENTI ‘81’, verso reads ‘Prudenti’, subject studies of colors and shapes, some are more organically shaped thanSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH.Colorful abstract lithograph with organic shapes. Pencil signed, MIRO, lower right, and number, 26/160, in lower right. Fabric mat with gilt fillets. Image 11”H x 9”W. Frame 26.25”HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth Alvin Kerslake (American, 1930-2007) Intaglio Print, The Shape of Anxiety, SignedThe Shape of Anxiety by Kenneth Alvin Kerslake (American, 1930-2007). Black and white abstract subject matter with organic shapes. Signed and dated by the artist in pencil on lower right and titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of, Pollock COAThis oil on canvas painting measures 22 x 16 inches and is elegantly framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features an abstract composition characterized by flowing, organic shapes and vibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre BEAUDIN: Abstract (1970) - LithographAndre Beaudin (French 1895-1980), abstract in green, lithograph in colors on Vellum, 1970, organic abstract shapes in shades of green and grey, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 5/10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COLOR WALL PRINT OF FLOWERS BY GINNYColor offset print on paper. American, mid to late 20th century. The artwork depicts various flowers, including orchids, carnations, cornflowers, as well as abstract shapes. Signed by the artist, GinnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Woodblock Print c1969Mid Century Modern Woodblock Print c1969. Signed woodblock print, abstract design featuring organic shapes and vine leaf design motifs. Printed in black tone ink on thin fibrous paper. Dated as 8/28/6See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Paolo Boni 'Archipelago' limited edition lithoPaolo Boni (Italian, b. 1926) 'Archipelago' lithograph, late 20th century, depicting an abstract of organic shapes layered in hues of blue, brown, and green, numbered 55 of 60 lower left, titled at loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dubuffet French 1901 - 1985 Oil on Canvas in the style of Picasso Magritte Dali Era.This oil on canvas painting measures 43 x 31 inches and is framed, part of a private collection. The artwork features an abstract composition characterized by organic, freeform shapes filled with alteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Alabaster SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstract Translucent White Alabaster Stone Sculpture, carved into an organic freeform shape, signed to underside, mounted on a black base. Overall: 8.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mojan Vadie (Iranian / American, 21st Century) 'QuestMojan Vadie (Iranian / American, 21st Century) 'Quest for Balance #18' Oil on Canvas 2006, signed, dated and titled en verso, an abstract composition having organic shaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin 1932-2017 Storm LE Litho SIGNEDHoward Eliot Hodgkin (English, 1932-2017). An embellished color lithograph on handmade paper titled "Storm." The artwork features bold, overlapping abstract shapes in deep blue and green hues, evokingSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract LithographSONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Sonia Dalaunay’, edition number ‘62/75’, subject abstract artwork showing different colors and shapes, measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage print of an abstract painting on canvasprint of abstract painting on canvas, ORGANIC AND GEOMETRIC SHAPES, SIGNED, GOLDEN BORDER, BLACK FRAME, SIZE: 19" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage abstract paintingPRINT ON CANVAS, SIGNED BY ARTIST, ABSTRACT PAINTING, NONOBJECTIVE, ORGANIC AND GEOMETRIC SHAPES, BLACK FRAME,SIZE: 19" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Alabaster SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Modern Abstract Pink Alabaster Stone Cculpture, carved into an organic freeform shape with central cutout, signed to reverse, mounted on a beveled clear acrylic bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraThis artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 24 x 20 inches, framed in a modern black frame. The composition is a vibrant, abstract scene featuring an array of organic shapes and forms interwoven with bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bethina Sego Mixed Media Painting "Copper Moon"A vibrant mixed media painting by Bethina Sego titled "Copper Moon". This artwork showcases her signature style of blending abstract forms with nature-inspired themes, featuring organic shapes in shadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beverly Hummel Abstract Vintage PaintingBeverly Hummel Abstract Painting, orange toned monochromatic painting exploring paint drips and splatters, exploring organic and geometric shapes and forms. Signed by artist. Canvas is stretched and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Shapiro Abstract Alabaster SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI), Speckled White Alabaster Sculpture, organic freeform shape resembling abstracted figures embracing, signed to reverse, mounted on a wood base. Overall: 13" H x 6.See Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraUS$600(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsUntitled BY Oso kehinde Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Not Signed£750
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAlexander Gore 2000, Signed Color Lithograph, Abstract Figures, FramedUS$100
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe Meadow BY Liisa Brown Created in 2023 with Textile art Original Artwork Not Signed£200
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsLife under the sea BY Liisa Brown Created in 2024 with Texstile Original Artwork Not Signed£150
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsAutumn Bouquet BY Liisa Brown Created in 2024 with Textile art Original Artwork Signed£200
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Ian McKeever - Four Quartets No. 3 - 1, 2001 - Signed Original Abstract ArtworkUS$50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Kapp Large Original Oil Painting Signed Automobile Abstract ArtworkUS$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant ArtworkUS$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Hodgkin Original Color Lithograph Signed Red Eye Abstract ArtworkUS$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed ArtworkUS$375