Sold2017BLISS CHURCH & SUNDAY SCHOOL BLOCKSlitho paper on wood, Church base is 8 1/2 in by 8 1/2 in by 5 1/2 in, steeple is 21 in tall, 3 roof sections are repros, 3 Sunday School Blocks, playworn, C4-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block SetsTwo Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block Sets Late 19th Century comprising an R. Bliss Mfg. Co. Church and Sunday School Blocks set including the box and ten building block components; and a Reed'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA SCHOOLSROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA SCHOOLS EPHEMERA / MANUSCRIPT MATERIAL, LOT OF 20, including a 1910-1914 Fairview Church Sunday School, Mt. Crawford account book recording students, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 19TH CENTURY FOLK ART WATERCOLOR - S. ROSINA.19th Century folk art watercolor in red painted frame. Depicts a person holding a cross and appears above the name “S. Rosina”. Possibly a reward of merit for Church or Sunday School. IronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Pocket Banks4 Pocket Banks, Celluloid/Tin: "The J. W. Evenden Co - Buffalo, NY" (Coin holder); "Eagle Pencil Company Thrift Bank"; "Eberhard Faber Dime Bank"; "For Our Church and Sunday School"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tracts. Published by General Protestant Episcopal Sunday School Union c1830-1908Tracts. Published by General Protestant Episcopal Sunday School Union and Church Book Society, New York, c1830-1908 (some of the dates listed on the stories listing copyright were misprinted.) VariousSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage "Spider Web" Redwork Signature Church AntiqueThis VIBRANT cotton red and white "spider web"/"northern lights" quilt is precisely machine pieced and hand quilted, with hand embroidered signatures, the words "Methodist Sunday School Class No. 14,"See Sold Price
Sold2018REEDS "NEW CATHEDRAL" TOY CHURCH"Sunday blocks & books"; paper litho on wood; paper loss & wear; possibly missing (1) railing leg, etc; H-16", L-10"; F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bliss paper lithograph on wood churchBliss paper lithograph on wood church, complete with 23 scripture blocks, 21 1/4'' h.See Sold Price
Sold20201706 Sermon Charity Schools“The Nature and Excellency of the Duty of Alms-giving. A Sermon Preach’d at the Parish Church of Saint Gile’s in the Fields Sunday November 17th, 1706 On behalf of the Charity-Schools SettSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUNDAY SCHOOL NOAH'S ARK117. SUNDAY SCHOOL NOAH'S ARK | Hand painted with paper litho trim, flat bottom ark, over 60 animals, all well carved and with good strong colors, Mr. & Mrs. Are also included. | 18" l. | Some replaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sunday School Register SignSunday School Register sign with three hanging segments and original paper inserts by Hammond Publishing Co. Milwaukie, WI. Chromolithographed steel. American mid-20th century. H 17" W 19-1See Sold Price
Sold2017All Saints Church School DollhouseThe Church School is a one of a kind building constructed by the Birnbergs in the same style as All Saints Church. Great care was taken to build the small structure to accommodate several pupils, a teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunday School Bible Cards.Sunday School Bible Cards. 388 cards. 242 Brean Lesson Pictures Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold20221874 SUNDAY SCHOOL CENTENARY MEDALWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $150 - $200.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare c1900 The Sawyer Sunday Blocks Complete.....Rare circa1900 The Sawyer Sunday Blocks Complete (Lithograph Blocks) Seldom found Complete. FREE Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Baptist Pulaski Church School SignSST, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, staining, bends/dents, scratching, paint over, and paint loss, displays well with the church graphic, 30"x20", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pull Down Sunday School Map of AssyriaAn antique "Map of Assyria and the adjacent lands illustrating the captivities of the Jews". This map is marked copyright 1903 and was made by the American 40 Sunday School Union. 55 1/2" x 36". *noteSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Cat's Meow Wood Moses & Churches & School4 Cat's Meow Wood Moses & Churches & School. This lot of wooden prints on wood consists of: (1) New Orleans Christmas Series - St Patrick Church. This is approx 4" x 3/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Local interest two metal Queen Victoria's Jubilee June 1887 Burslem Sunday School Medallions: WidthLocal interest two metal Queen Victoria's Jubilee June 1887 Burslem Sunday School Medallions: Width of each 3.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An interesting lot of vintage enamelled badges, medals, Silver ARP badges, Sunday school badges etcAn interesting lot of vintage enamelled badges, medals, Silver ARP badges, Sunday school badges etc (16)See Sold Price
Sold20231834 American Sunday School Union Copy Of "Hebrew Customs"DESCRIPTION: 1834 first edition copy of "Hebrew Customs; or The Missionary's Return" by "the author of 'Jane Scott,' 'Only Son' &c." for the American Sunday School Union and revised by the Committee oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage / Antique RARE Books- Robinson Crusoe, The Primary Sunday School Hymnal, The TourSee pictures for more detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Snow Village "Good Shepherd Chapel and Church School" Handpainted CeramicThe Snow Village "Good Shepherd Chapel and Church School" Handpainted CeramicSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. FrameUS$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Watercolor Church Jamaica LIUS$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Crayon Drawing, WILLOW CHURCHUS$40
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; Signed 1946 Rainey Street Richmond HillUS$20
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Industrial UN Blgd NYCUS$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; [2] Woodcuts Signed & Dated 1995US$50
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmROBERT ANGELOCH 1922-2011 Woodstock NY; 1946 Ink Drawing Staten Island New YorkUS$50
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers19th Century English School, Washingborough Church and Rectory, Lincolnshire, oil on canvas, 35 x£450
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Russian School Impressionist River Landscape With Church, SignedUS$20(1 bid)