Sold2017Elizabeth Olds, paintingElizabeth Olds, painting, Elizabeth Olds (American,1896 -1991), "Birds by the Water", 1950, gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, remnant of title label verso, framed under glass 15.5"h x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Olds lithographElizabeth Olds (American 1896-1991)- ''Camera Club''- lithograph, c. 1936, signed and titled in pencil, repaired tears on left edge of margin and top edge, 2 1/4'' yellowish mark upper right. 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Olds - White Collar BoysLot 63 Elizabeth Olds American (1897-1991) White Collar Boys (1936 ) lithograph signed lower right plate: 11 x 14 3/4 inches sheet: 15 1/2 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Elizabeth Olds Print Sidewalk EngineersElizabeth Olds (New York, 1896 - 1991) WPA depression era style lithograph titled Sidewalk Engineers. Signed in the printers plate and pencil titled. Very good condition, with toning visible under theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELIZABETH OLDS GOUACHE OF SHOREBIRDS ON PAPERMOUNTED ON SILK UNDER GLASS; (NEW YORK, 1896-1991); SIGNED AND DATED 1949; 18" X 21" IMAGE SIZE, FRAMED IN AN EARLY 19TH C. GILT FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Autographed Fighter Pilot Ace Robin Olds Painting by David LordAutographed Fighter Pilot Ace Robin Olds Painting by David Lord Water color on board, signed by the pilot and artist. Measures 27x13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elizabeth Olds ScreenprintElizabeth Olds (American 1896 - 1991) screenprint. Signed and dated "Elizabeth Olds 1940" in image lower right. Measures 14.75" x 9-7/8" image size, 18.5" x 10.25" sheet size. Excellent condition. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH C. PRINTS & PENCIL DRAWINGS, IN PORTFOLIO20TH C. PRINTS & PENCIL DRAWINGS, IN PORTFOLIO, 18 PIECES Some of the prints included are as follows but not limited to; Elizabeth Olds, 'I Make Steel', signed lower right. Federal Art Project, NYC, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Original Oil Painting Elizabeth Pena GardenElizabeth Pena. Garden Path II. Original oil painting on canvas. Canvas Size 36 x 48 inches. Born in Lima, Peru, Elizabeth Peña is one of those rare natural talents that is evolving into a master pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Elizabeth StrongElizabeth Strong (American, 1855-1941), Cows along the Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 10"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 13.25"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Elizabeth StrongElizabeth Strong (American, 1855-1941), Young Girl Sleeping in a Chair, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Elizabeth Hunt BarrettElizabeth Hunt Barrett (American, 1863-1955), Hillside Landscape, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 14.25"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 27.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection (NorthernSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Elizabeth BorglumElizabeth Janes Putnam Borglum (American, 1848-1922), Italian Peasants, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 17"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 17.25"h x 13"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Elizabeth BorglumElizabeth Borglum (American, 1848-1922), Passing Clouds, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 9"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Outsider Painting Elizabeth Taylor Earl SwaniganFramed Outsider Painting of Elizabeth Taylor, created by Earl Swanigan (1964-2019), Hudson NY's famous outsider artist. Painting on board depicts the head and shoulders of Elizabeth Taylor, in graSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELIZABETH DE HAVEN - TONALIST TREES PAINTING ElizabethElizabeth De Haven American 20th Century - Impressionist trees landscape oil painting. Signed lower left. H 12" x L 14.25". 20" x 18" Gilt frame. The wife of Frank DeHaven, Elizabeth lived in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018WPA School Oil Painting ELIZABETH BLOW 1930sWPA school figural oil painting by the artist Elizabeth Blow, painted during her studies with Diego Rivera in Mexico during the 1930s. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: 20 inches x 29-1/4 inches. . ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Elizabeth RiversElizabeth Rivers (British, 1903-1964), "Bar Scene Dublin," 1956, oil on board, initialed lower right, artist title label with date affixed verso, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Keil Expressionism Elizabeth Taylor PaintingPeter Keil (German, born 1942). Original Neo Expressionist oil painting on burlap sack, titled "Elysabeth Taylor." An abstract portrait of English American actor Elizabeth Taylor (1932-2011). MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting Elizabeth Adams 20 X 24 overallOil painting Elizabeth Adams 20 X 24 overallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Elizabeth Countess Of Westmorland Circle Of Godfrey KnellerUS$12,000
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Huge Oil Painting Queen Elizabeth 2 Transatlantic Passenger Cunard Liner ShipUS$2,400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.M. Elizabeth Price (Unsigned) Pennsylvania Impressionist Painting of a Menorah Originally found in aUS$75