Sold2017Antique painted bronze & beveled glass mirrorAntique painted bronze & beveled glass mirror. 19 3/4" H x 13 1/2" W x 1 3/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Vitrine Display CabinetCirca 1900 French vitrine featuring hand painted and gilt brass ormolu decoration, curved glass doors, glass shelves and beveled mirrors. It is painted overall in a bronze toned gilt finish. The ormolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painted Beveled Glass MirrorAntique painted beveled glass mirror. [48" H x 36" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze & Beveled Glass MirrorAntique French Bronze & Beveled Glass Mirror. 12 3/4 x 10 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Beveled Glass Candlestick MirrorAntique Bronze Beveled Glass Candlestick Mirror. 13 1/4 x 7 x 4 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique bronze champleve & beveled glass table mirrorAntique bronze champleve & beveled glass table mirror. 14 3/4” H x 11” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze cloisonne & beveled glass hand mirrorAntique bronze cloisonne & beveled glass hand mirror. 9 3/4 H x 4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French beveled glass & bronze mirror with sconcesAntique French beveled glass & bronze mirror with sconces. 22 7/8 H x 14 1/2 W x 2 5/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchTWO WOMEN, hand-mirror, cold-painted bronze frame with patina and beveled mirror glass, signed, numbered 91/275, stamped RK Parker, 12” long, mirror 6” diameter, no box.See Sold Price
Sold2023LRG. MEUX & CO STOUT REVERSE PAINTED PUB MIRRORENGLISH VICTORIAN REVERSE PAINTED BEVELED GLASS MIRROR. WEAR TO SILVERING ALONG EDGES. 84" W x 60" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage bronze & beveled glass mirrorVintage bronze & beveled glass mirror. 14” H x 10” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage bronze & beveled glass mirrorVintage bronze & beveled glass mirror. 14 H x 9 3/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Quality Antique Bronze Framed MirrorWith beveled glass mirrors. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25.25" h x 15.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Provencal 3 Panel Vanity MirrorAntique French Provencal 3 Panel Folding Hand Painted Vanity Beveled Glass Mirror with Urn Motif. Pediment is cast aluminum. Measures 22 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C Victorian Gilt Bronze Frame MirrorAntique 19th C Victorian Gilt Bronze Frame Mirror. Round beveled glass mirror. Ring to hang on back. Measures 12.5 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019MOMUMENTAL PAINTED FRAMED BEVELED GLASS MIRRORMOMUMENTAL PAINTED FRAMED BEVELED GLASS MIRROR. Height: 72 in. by Width: 45 in. by Depth: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wooden Painted Chinese Vanity with StoolAntique Wooden Painted Chinese Vanity with Stool, late 19th/earlier 20th century, beautifully rendered, folding side panels open up to reveal a vanity with inset beveled glass mirror, single pull outSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 19" Antique Bronze Bird Fan Dresser MirrorAntique bronze fan shaped boudoir mirror. Features beveled glass, with polychrome bird motif at top of fan, ornate lace detailed trim, a rope form base, and an easel back. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL GILT BRONZE WALL MIRRORAntique Continental gilded bronze wall mirror having a scrolled design. Beveled glass mirror. 19th to early 20th century. Measures approx. 19" length x 9" width (48cm x 23cm). Total weight approx. 2.0See Sold Price
Sold2022TOLE PAINTED MUSTARD TINTOLE PAINTED MUSTARD TIN, BEVELED GLASS MIRROR FRONT, RETAINS ORIGINAL PAINT. 8" W x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French bronze table mirrorAntique French bronze table mirror with a beveled glass, marked. 13 in H x 9 3/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. FRENCH Curio Cabinet HAND PAINTEDMagnificent 19th C. FRENCH Curio Cabinet HAND PAINTED. Bronze, Wood, Mirror & Glass. 43.5" x 19" x H 76"See Sold Price
Jun 16Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.BRASS CANDLESTICK, CAST IRON MIRROR, ART NOUVEAU VASEUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftThriftiques of IowaFancy antique pocket mirror and comb with elaborate three dimensional scenes.US$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Faience Quimper Beveled Glass Mirror in the style of Porquier BeauUS$50
Jun 16Charleston Estate AuctionsMONUMENTAL VENETIAN ETCHED GLASS MIRROR WITH FLORAL DESIGNUS$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftThriftiques of IowaFabulous antique Austrian Viennese enamel decorated miniature vanityUS$11(2 bids)