Sold2017Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing,Beijing Jianpu Herausgegeben von Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1958. 6 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus Beijing. Farbholzschnitt. Fadenbindung. In Leinenbespannter Hülle. 31,5x22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953.Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber. Holzdrucke von Qi Baishi, Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu, Chen Banding undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde.Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus der Zehnbambushalle. Nachschnitt der Ausgabe von 1644 des Hu Zhengyan. Seidenbrokatmapppe, eine Schliesse gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beijing rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu IllustrationenBeijing rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Illustrationen von Qi Baishi, Zhang Daqian und anderen Künstlern. Die Holzschnitte zeigen Pflanzen, Tiere, Personen und Landschaften in prächtigen Farben. 2 BdeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai,Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, Juli, 1952. Briefpapiersammlung der Zehnbambushalle. 4 Bände. In Seidenbrokatschuber. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai,Hu Zhengyan, Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. Briefpapiersammlung aus der Zehnbambushalle. 4 Bde. mit Holzdrucken. In Seidenbrokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Stockfleckig.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Volumes of Chinese Poems and Paintings,titled 'Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu', stating published Beijing 1953, set within a brocade case,See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Volumes of Chinese Poems and Paintings,titled 'Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu', stating published Beijing 1953, set within a brocade case,See Sold Price
Sold2022SHI ZHU ZHAI JIAN PU (TEN BAMBOO STUDIO CATALOGUE OF LETTER PAPER) Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1952SHI ZHU ZHAI JIAN PU (TEN BAMBOO STUDIO CATALOGUE OF LETTER PAPER) Rongbaozhai, Beijing, 1952 Woodblock prints, ink and color on paper, some leaves embossed, four volumes, in a clothbound slipcase. 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Volumes of Chinese Decorative Letter Papers,titled 'Tem Bamboo Studio Decorative Letter Papers' stating printed by Rongbaozhai, Beijing 1952, set within a brocade case, 31.4cm x 22.5cm x 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Volumes of Chinese Decorative Letter Papers,titled 'Tem Bamboo Studio Decorative Letter Papers' stating printed by Rongbaozhai, Beijing 1952, set within a brocade case, 31.4cm x 22.5cm x 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rongbaozhai, Peintures à l'eau de Chi Pai-Shih (Qi Baishi) 齊白石Qi Baishi 齊白石 Rongbaozhai, Peintures à l'eau de Chi Pai-Shih (Qi Baishi). 1 vol. Beijing : Rongbaozhai, 1952. 31.2x21.8 cmSee Sold Price
2023Qi Baishi, An Album of Paintings, 1952Qi Baishi, An Album of Paintings, 1952, Qi Baishi (Chinese, 1864-1957), Rongbaozhai, Beijing, accordion-fold book in silk brocade covers, with a biography of the artist and fine-art color reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt.Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt. Lot von 7 Blttern. Darstellungen von Blumen und Insekten. Wohl assortiert und unvollstndig. Mit Mappe "Baishi Laoren Huace". 32x43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt.Qi Baishi (Xiangtan 1864–1957 Beijing) Farbholzschnitt. Lot von 6 Blttern. Darstellungen von Blumen und Insekten. Wohl assortiert und unvollstndig. Mit Mappe "Baishi Laoren Huace". 43x31,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Volumes, Shizhuzhai Jianpu, BookBeijing: Rong Bao Zhai, 1952. Collection of Stationary of the Ten Bamboo Hall. A set of four books featuring 250 color woodcut and embossed prints. Issued: 1952 Dimensions: 8.75"W x 12.25"H x 2"D ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz V. Perckhammer: Sun CreamMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Origin: Germany Image Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895–1965) was a Tyrolean photographer best known for his Chinese nudes and Beijing sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heinz V. Perckhammer: Floating on the SandMedium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1936 Origin: Germany Image Size: 5.5 x 7.5 inches Heinz von Perckhammer (1895–1965) was a Tyrolean photographer best known for his Chinese nudes and Beijing sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kryptogamenflora der Mark Brandenburg und angrenzender Gebiete herausgegeben von dem BotanischenBotanik - Mykologie Kryptogamenflora der Mark Brandenburg und angrenzender Gebiete herausgegeben von dem Botanischen Verein der Provinz Brandenburg. 8 Bde. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Leipzig, Gebr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Folder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches KabinettFolder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches Kabinett Israel Ber Neumann, Berlin W50, German book with various woodblock prints, 1919/1920, some loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest.Mathematik Lagrange, Joseph Louis Mathematische Werke. Deutsch herausgegeben von A. L. Crelle. 3 Bde. Mit gest. Frontispiz-Porträt und zwei gefalteten Tafeln. Berlin, Reimer, 1823-24. 16 Bll., CXSee Sold Price
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaCollection Junk 1920 Beijing First Edition Sailing Ticket, [P] Beijing Finance Ministry Printing MHUS$100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE PAIR OF LATE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE AND IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES Kangxi, pain£180
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SANCAI GLAZED GINGER JARS bearing Kangxi marks to base, de£180
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionFROM CHINA POLY (BEIJING) PAST AUCTION: SIGNED XU CAO(1899-1961). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGINGUS$37,500
2 days LeftNye & CompanyNina Kuo, Chinese-American 20th C., Beijing Hair Salon, Black and White PhotographUS$70
3 days LeftMa San AuctionTHREE ANTIQUARIAN MAPS ON CHINA. 'The Great Imperial Throne from Le Comte', Beijing. G. CHILD£50
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaCHINA. 1949, 4 Cents - ASG U-75 F/VF - Surcharge on Beijing Print Junk, 1 CentUS$60
3 days LeftPacific Global Auction2023 Cook Islands 2 oz AG Beijing Temple of Heaven MS-70 PCGS FDIUS$1
May 23Robinhood AuctionsSun Ming Tsai of Beijing Limited Edition Lithograph by Edna Hibel (1917-2014), Numbered and HandUS$70
318 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2008 China 2000 Yuan 5 Ounce Gold Coin - 29th Summer Olympics Beijing .999 FineUS$14,250
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1954 Beijing China Peoples Republic postcard Cover To Leipzig DDR East GermanyUS$570