Sold2017Brosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. DesignBrosche, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Design Nr. 217 B. Weinlaub mit Traubenrispe. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925. L 6,8 cm, ca. 25 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber,Handspiegel, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber, Meistermarke Harald Nielsen Design Nr. 172 C. Ovale Fassung, leicht gehämmert, Griff mit stilisiertem Blütendekor. Hersteller-, Meistermarke,See Sold Price
Sold2017Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77.Visitenkartenetui, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1945–77. Silber. Meistermarke Sigvard Bernadotte, Design Nr. 283. Gerundete Rechteckform auf der Schmalseite scharniert, Wandung mit graviertem RautendekorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark,Lot: 3 kleine Fussschälchen, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1930–77. Silber. Nr. 1: 1 ovale Schale: Design Georg Jensen, Nr. 741 C. Nr. 2: 1 Paar runde Schale: Design Johan Rohde, Nr. 568 D. Gemarkt, FeinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Set: 6 Platzteller, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber. Design "Acorn", Nr. 642 A, Entwurf Johan Rohde. Rundform, leicht gehämmert, Rand mit applizierten Eichelmotiven. Hersteller-, MeistermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–77. Silber, 38-teilig. Design "Acorn". 12 Kuchengabeln, 12 Dessertlöffel, 14 Mokkalöffeli. Herstellermarke, Feingehalt 925, L 18, 14, 10 cm, zus.See Sold Price
Sold2016Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51.Besteckserviceteile, Georg Jensen Dänemark, 1915–51. Silber, 163-teilig. Herstellermarke Georg Jensen, tlw. Meistermarke Georg Jensen. Bestand: 12 Suppenlöffel, 10 Fischmesser, 12 -gabeln, 14 FleiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Art Deco-Vorlegelöffel, Georg Jensen.830/000 bzw. 925/000 Silber, 170 g. "Pyramide", nach einem Entwurf von Harald Nielsen (1892 Baarse 1977) aus dem Jahr 1927 und zeitnahe Ausführung. Kratzer. Mz. Georg Jensen, Dänemark, 1933-See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber.Henkelkanne, Georg Jensen Kopenhangen, 1933–44. Silber. Entwurf Harald Nielsen, Design Nr. 606. Kugeliger Korpus auf getrepptem Fuss, Bogenhenkel aus Ebenholz. Wandung gehämmert. Meister-, HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen, Kopenhagen, Armband Mod. 121933-44, Silber. Aus alternierenden vegetabil reliefierten und runden Elementen gebildetes Armband mit ovaler Schließe. L. 19,5 cm. Bezeichnet: GJ, 925S, STERLING, DENMARK, 12.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Georg Jensen Design Covered BoxesA grouping of seven Georg Jensen Design covered black enameled metal boxes of various sizes. All marked. Largest: 4-3/4 in x 5-1/2 in diameter. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New CastlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen design necklace with pendant silver -Box Jef van Tuerenhout. D: 15.5 cm. Weight: 38.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIGERS EYE STERLING SILVER NECKLACE -- GEORG JENSEN DESIGNLADIES SOLID STERLING SILVER NECKLACE WITH A TIGERS EYE CENTER STONE, AS SHOWN...the drop measures about 40 mm wide and the center stone is about 22 mm by 22 mm...this necklace was purchased at a GEORSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR SIGNED GEORG JENSEN DESIGN COPPER COOKING VESSELS. Including two sacue pans with liftFOUR SIGNED GEORG JENSEN DESIGN COPPER COOKING VESSELS. Including two sacue pans with lift covers, two-handle lift-cover pot, and frying pan - Largest, D: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DENMARK GEORG JENSEN DESIGN SILVER & COPPER HANDLED MUGHENNING KOPPEL SILVER AND COPPER MUG FOR GEORG JENSEN - MARKED ON BOTTOM "GEORG JENSEN DESIGN DENMARK" AND "HK" MARK FOR HENNING KOPPEL - MEASURES APPROX. 4 1/4" HIGH (HANDLE) 6" WIDE INCLUDING HANDLESee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN DESIGN Modernist Copper Mug. HenningGEORG JENSEN DESIGN Modernist Copper Mug. Henning Koppel. Solid copper mug with silver band and attached riveted handle. Danish Modern design. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4.2See Sold Price
Sold2019Brieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 SBrieföffner, GEORG JENSEN", Silber 925/000, sig.: 925 S GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 256, L = 119,2 mm. Ausdrucksstarker Entwurf !See Sold Price
Sold20231960s Georg Jensen Design Modernist Salt & Pepper(R) A beautiful set of mid-century modern salt and pepper shakers by Georg Jensen. Comes in original box. Both stoppers are intact, so these are ready for use! Each shaker measures 1 3/8in wide x 1inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Henning Koppel Sterling Silver CandelabrumItem: Georg Jensen Sterling Silver No. 956 Candelabrum by Henning Koppel Designer: Henning Koppel Maker: Georg Jensen Design #: 956 Circa: 2010 Dimensions: 3.5" L x 6.88" W Country of Origin: DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kindt-Larsen, Edvard, Sehr seltenes GoldcollierKindt-Larsen, Edvard : Very rare gold necklace (1901-1982) Model 1104 A ''Butterfly'', Georg Jensen design. The pressed links connected by small eyelets, box clasp with locking eyelet. Gold 18 ct. HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buck, Kim : Designer-Ring mit Rubellit :Buck, Kim : Designer ring with rubellite (Copenhagen 1957 born) Model 1492 ''Eclipse'', Georg Jensen design. Diagonally rounded ring rail with embedded rubellite cabochon. White gold 18 ct. HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN by Nanna and Jorgen Ditzel - a bangle. OfGEORG JENSEN by Nanna and Jorgen Ditzel - a bangle. Of geometric design and marquise-shape outline. Maker's marks for Georg Jensen, design No. 111. Inner diameter 5.8cms. Weight 54.2gms.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen S&P ShakersHenning Koppel (Danish, 1918-1981). Manufactured by Georg Jensen. Design: #1102A, 1962. Sterling silver. Height: 3", Width: 1 1/4" diameter ea. Set of salt and pepper shakers by Henning Koppel for GeoSee Sold Price
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Sterling Silver Candlesticks Attributed to William DeMatteoUS$400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Salad Fork 3-Tine 5 1/2"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsChampagne by Orla Vagn Mogensen Danish Sterling Silver Hors d' Oeuvre Set 2pcUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 75 pieces DinnerUS$10
4 days LeftElmwood'sGEORG JENSEN, AN AMBER NECKLACE in silver, design number 51, the foliate pendant set with cabochon£350
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tomato Server with Design 8 3/8"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOrnamental by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Snail Design 7 3/4"US$10
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Georg Jensen serving spoon in all sterling silver. Design 102. Dated 1930.US$300
2 hrs LeftBidhausBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 36 Pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausAcorn by Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tea Strainer AS with Rest 5 3/4"US$10
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Georg Jensen BERNADOTTE Sterling Silver Flatware Service, 77 Pcs.US$3,000
5 days LeftDuMouchellesHenning Koppel (Danish) for Georg Jensen 925 Silver Star Pendant, Ca. 1970, H 2.25" W 2.25" 0.83t ozUS$100