Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ximenes, Notizia de' tempi…Ximenes Leonardo, Notizia de' tempi de' principali fenomeni del cielo nuovamente calcolati secondo le ultime tavole cassiniane per l'anno 1753. In Firenze: appresso Pietro Gaetano Viviani, 1752. In-8See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING AFTER PIETRO DELLA VECCHIAAn antique oil on canvas painting Warrior in Armour Drawing His Sword, after Pietro della Vecchia, Italian, 1605 to 1678. Finely detailed and beautifully painted following the tradition of Italian RenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Engraving of the "Loggia della Cortile"Detailed Architectural Engraving of a Loggia in the Vatican Palazzo, fourth quarter 18th century, depicts the first level arcade of the "Loggia della Cortile" after Raphael's design, plate 64" x 14",See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEMBO. Della istoria vinizianaBEMBO, Pietro. Della istoria viniziana . Tomo primo — secondo.In Vinegia, per Antonio Zatta, 17902 Vols. 4to; Contemporary binding in half vellum and boards, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine,See Sold Price
Sold2018Adriano Colombo Scrivania a tre cassetti in legnoAdriano Colombo, Pietro Galli, Vittorio Tavecchia Wood and veneered desk with three drawers. Execution by Fratelli Asnaghi, Meda, 1961. (130x71x70 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceCollezione privataLiteratureSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Rosenberg 2 etchingsLouis Rosenberg (American 1890-1983)- ''The Transcepts - Strausborg Castle''; ''Loggia Della Podesta - San Gimignano''- 2 etchings, both signed in pencil. 10 1/2 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Scroppo Filippo, Verticalismi primordialiFirmato in basso a sinistra, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 180 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, Filippo Scroppo. Antologica 1926 - 1978, Palazzo della Regione Piemonte, Torino, catalogo della mostra, p. 78 (See Sold Price
Sold202318th C. Savorelli & Camporesi Four PanelsPietro Camporesi and Gaetano Savorelli (Italian, mid-late 18th century) set of four decorated hand colored engravings, titled "Vaticano #6 / #9 / #11 / #3". [Art: 47" H x 18" W; Frame: 52 1/2" W x 25See Sold Price
Sold2021GAETANO PESCEGAETANO PESCETavolino della serie Triple PalyTop in resina rigida, struttura in acciaio inox, piedi in resina flessibile. Firmato, marcato e numerato 25/2021Prod. Fish Design su disegno del 1995cm 36xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Mots desserts acquaforte acquatinta su carta Japon, es. 28/100, cm 22,5 x 16 Firma a matita in basso a destra Al verso etichetta della galleria La Loggia, Bologna Mots desserts etching with aquatint oSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword framed: 118...After Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword oil on canvas, unlined 99 x 73.2cm (39 x 28 13/16in). framed: 118.8 x 91.7cm Footnotes: The present lot is after PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicinoPiranesi etching, Vatican Basilica, "Veduta Interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano vicino alla Tribuna, print is 18.5" by 25.75" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Interno della Basilica di S. Pietro in VaticanoFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Some margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2016SMUGGLING OF TABACCO- JUDGMENT - FREE FLETBando, e Sentenza degl’Illustrissimi, ed Eccellentissimi Signori cinque Savj alla Mercanzia, ed Inquisitor al Tabacco, … Contro Pietro Rugolich nativo della Dalmazia … ed Elena, di lui Moglie…See Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MGiovanni-Battista PIRANESI DIT LE PIRANESE (MOZANO DI MESTRE, 1720 - ROME, 1778) - Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano. Gravure. 406 x 597 mm. En bas àgauche dans la marge: PiraSee Sold Price
Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italy, 1720-1778), "Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. PietroGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESIItaly, 1720-1778"Veduta dell'Esterno della Gran Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano", 1748. From the Vedute di Roma. Hind 5.Etching, 16" x 23.5". Framed 24" x 32". Provenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500