Sold2017Piemonte - Pingon, FilibertoPhiliberti Pingonii sabaudi Augusta Taurinorum Torino, Eredi Nicola Bevilacqua, 1577. Onorato Derossi, 1777. In 4°. Occhietto, stemma xilografico della città di Torino al frontespizio, capilettera oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)A dente Cantabile Icebero, 1989Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos100 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Boréal, 1982 Huile sur toile, signée, titrée et datée au dos, situé Chili 150 x 110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932)Cuidad escondida Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos 1995 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DI NOCE INTAGLIATO, PIEMONTE, XVIIIa due battenti, a tre cartelle scolpite modanate centrate da fiori stilizzati- usure, mancanze, rotture Alt. cm 200, larg. cm 55 A CARVED WALNUT DOOR, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY- WEAR, LOSSES, FEW DAMAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Puerto Octay, 2005Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Puerto Octay, 2005 Huile sur toile, signé, titré et daté au dos 90 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ANTE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, PIEMONTE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa tre cartelle scolpite da un lato e lisce al verso su impianto rettilineo, complete di chiavi- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri Alt. cm 210, larg. cm 68,5 TWO WALNUT DOORS, PIEDMONT, 18TH-19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Piemonte Pucci Porcelain Service, 54Rosenthal Continental assembled partial dinner service in the Piemonte pattern, designed by Emilio Pucci circa 1970, with borders paint decorated with various flowers on a white ground, comprising 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana » Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Cachet d’authentification 14157 du 24/03/2006 au dos. 130 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, yCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932) Antes, Andes, y ahora de la série Nuestra Tierra,1988 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas á droite Contresignée, datéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Ante meridiano » Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Au dos cachet d’authentification 14137 du 24/03/2004. Titrée et daté 1981 au dos. 97 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022inginocchiatoio in noce, intarsiato, Piemonteinginocchiatoio in noce, intarsiato, Piemonte sec.XVIISee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2016FILIBERTO MINOZZI Barche.MINOZZI FILIBERTO (1887 - 1936) Barche. Olio su tela . Cm 35,00 x 41,00. Firma in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Della Chiesa, Francesco AgostinoRelatione dello Stato presente del Piemonte Torino, per Giovanni Zavatta e Giovanni Domenico Gaiardo, 1635. In 4°. Al frontespizio grande marca xilografica, testatine, finalini e capilettera istoriatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Filiberto Petiti (Torino 1845-Roma 1924) FIVE SMALLFive small paintings depicting landscapes and marine, oil on cardboard, cm 10x14 | Cinque piccoli dipinti, raffiguranti paesaggi e marine,olio su cartoncino, cm 10x14See Sold Price
Sold2020SCATOLA IN LEGNO LACCATO, PIEMONTE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante testa di Magì, coperchio superiore; usure, cadute e mancanze nella lacca, restauri, graffi Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 13 A LACQUERED WOOD BOX, PIEDMONT, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piemonte - Moriondo, Giovanni BattistaMonumenta Aquensia... Adjectae sunt plures alexandrinae ac finitimarum Pedemontanae ditionis provinciarum chartae et chronicae Torino, Tipografia Regia, 1789-1790. In 4°. 2 voll. Volumi provenientiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpelli Filiberto - "La questione balcanica", anni ’10Scarpelli Filiberto - "La questione balcanica", anni ’10 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 26 cm Lievi pieghe orizzontali. Firmato._________________________________________________See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Ricolvi, Lodovico Andrea]Relazione dell’assedio della città di Cuneo fatto dall’armata galispana, comandata dall’Infante D. Filippo... l’anno 1744 Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [post 1744]. In 8°. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Grassi di Santa Cristina, GioachinoMemorie istoriche della Chiesa Vescovile di Monteregale in Piemonte Torino, Stamperia Reale, 1789. In 4°. 2 voll. Occhietto, stemma del Vescovo Giuseppe Antonio Maria Corte inciso in rame dallo StagnSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pc Emelio Pucci Baumann "Piemonte" Rosenthal Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Three piece Rosenthal Emelio Pucci Baumann coffee set, in the "Piemonte" pattern. Made by Rosenthal in Germany. Includes a coffee pot, sugar bowl, and creamer. Each marked to bottom. MEASSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Gli Stati del Piemonte e Savoja. Savoie. French & Italian Alps. ZATTA 1784 mapUS$130
May 23Forum AuctionsEverard Digby's copy.- [Ruscelli (Girolamo)] The Secretes of the Reverend Maister Alexis of Piemont,£800
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1557 Occult SECRETS Magic Alchemy Mysteries Octopus PERFUME Alexis of PiedmontUS$205(9 bids)
347 Lots AwayUniversity ArchivesLouis XI MDS Re: " VIII hundred lances and II thousand children of Piedmont"US$850
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTobacco Sign, Piedmont Cigarettes, DSP in cobalt & white, made to fit a chair back but could beUS$50(1 bid)
May 22Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Hughie Jennings 1 Hand Showing Piedmont Back - HOFUS$2(2 bids)
May 25Holler and Hammer1920s Piedmont Cigarette Single Sided Porcelain Advertising SignUS$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Boss Schmidt Piedmont Back SGC VG 3 - Lionel Carter CollectionUS$2(2 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-11 T206 Miller Huggins Hands At Mouth Piedmont Back PSA VG 3US$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1911 T205 Gold Border Charles Chief Bender Piedmont Back GAI VG 3US$7(2 bids)
May 25Holler and Hammer1920s Era Piedmont Tobacco Cigarettes Advertising Chair w/ Porcelain SignUS$25