Sold2023TIBET YAMANTAKA & VAJRABHAIRAVA BLACK THANGKA147166 TIBET YAMANTAKA & VAJRABHAIRAVA BLACK THANGKA Tibet Yamantaka & Vajrabhairava black thangka. Tangka depicts iconographical precision of a mudra being struck by Yamantaka in the midst of wrathfuSee Sold Price
Sold2015VERY RARE VINTAGE CHINESE TIBET BRONZE 12 ARMS 18THVery rare and stunning Figure Of Vajrabhairava Yamantaka Gilt bronze,China/Tibet, 18th century Depiction of the Figure Of Vajrabhairava Yamantaka with 12 arms .Serebe expression with a benevolent smilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Tibet Hand Painted Thangka(Thanka). Tibetan Thangka depicting Vajrabhairava or Yamantaka riding a water buffalo. Known as "the conqueror of the Lord of death". From a Larchmont, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Statuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant unStatuette en bronze ciselé et doré figurant Vajradarha à 12 bras tenant un vajra et une cloche gantha, assis en yabyum sur un socle en forme de double lotus et enlaçant sa çaktiTibet, XIXe - XIXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XVIIIe siècleYamantaka et sa parèdre Socle lotiforme Bronze bipartite ciselé et patiné, traces de polychromie H. 6,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023XIXE - XXE SIÈCLE / 19TH - 20TH CENTURYDescription française: TIBET Porte en bois, à décor peint d’un tigre de face, campé sur ses pattes. XIXe - Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 27.5 x 61.5" English Description: TIBSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka VajrabhairavaA Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka Vajrabhairava. Stood on a base with a dignified expression, and surrounded by miniature figures. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Yongle Six-Character Mark. Size:25cmx14cmx32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Silver Figure Of Yamantaka VajrabhairavaA Gilt-Silver Figure Of Yamantaka Vajrabhairava. Stood on a base with a dignified expression, feet stepping on prostrating figures, overhead a holy, fire-like aureola.17th Century. Size:15cmx7.5cmx18.See Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marvelous Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka VajrabhairavaA Marvelous Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Yamantaka Vajrabhairava. Feet are cast stepped on a prostrating figure and a beast. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Size:11.5cmx6cmx18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Redwood Figure Of Yamantaka VajrabhairavaA Superb Redwood Figure Of Yamantaka Vajrabhairava. Stood on a recumbent mythical beast, body adorned with jewelry ornaments. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:23cmx10.5cmx26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA 17TH/18TH CA QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA AND VAJRAVETALI 17TH/18TH CENTURY. Dimensions: 7 3/4 x 6 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The vendors relative was one Mr Robin George who was trainSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thangka 'Yamantaka' (Vajrabhairava), Tibetan, 18th ct.Thangka 'Yamantaka' (Vajrabhairava), Tibetan, 18th century, approx. 115 x 60 cm, condition: (wear), with original gold wire/silk embroidery frame (dragon-design), bought from Schoettle East Asian Art,See Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette de mandarin Chine, Cizhou - XVIIe-XVIIIeStatuette de mandarin Chine, Cizhou - XVIIe-XVIIIe siècles Grès et engobes polychromes, représenté assis, la terasse simulant un rocher. Quelques restaurations. H. : 20,5 cm. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka Vajrabhairava andFine Tibetan Gilt Bronze Yamantaka Vajrabhairava and Consort 8''x5.5''. A parcel gilt three part buddhist bronze with decorated copper bottom plate. Old repair to right leg and missing pin on back. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette de Guanyin Chine Bronze doré, assise enStatuette de Guanyin Chine Bronze doré, assise en rajalilasana sur un socle en forme de lotus, la main gauche posée sur son genou, la main droite légèrement levée. H. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBET - XIXE siècleDeux divinités hindoues assises sur un double lotus, l'une à quatre bras, l'autre en musicien Bronze à deux patines H. 31 cm - L. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE DE GRUESTATUETTE DE GRUE en bronze, figurée debout sur une base naturaliste, les ailes à demi déployées et le cou tourné vers l'arrière train, une tortue à ses pieds. JaponSee Sold Price
Sold2024Copper Ga'u Travel Shrine of Vajrabhairava, Tibet, 18th centuryDimensions: 3" (7.5cm) L,1 1/2 " (4cm) W, 4" (10cm) HProvenance: Ex E.J. Frankel, New York.18世纪藏传神龛#2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique TIbetan Bronze Yamantaka Vajrabhairava StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan bronze statue depicting the Buddhist deity Yamantaka Vajrabhairava featuring elephant hide on back, consort in mid-copulation, skull belt, six additional heads and birds aSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA WITH CONSORT 19th Century Height 7". Width 4".TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMANTAKA VAJRABHAIRAVA WITH CONSORT19th CenturyStanding on the back of an ox atop a lotus base.Height 7". Width 4". Provenance:Descended through the family of a priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Ga'u Travel Shrine of Vajrabhairava, Tibet, 18th centuryDimensions: 2 1/2" (6.5cm) L,1 3/4 " (4.5cm) W, 3 1/2" (9cm) H 18世纪藏传神龛#3 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAIROCANA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€48,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
7 days LeftBonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU CINQUIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, JETSUN DRAGPA GYALTSEN, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ...€32,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 12BonhamsSTATUETTE DE GARDIEN EN TERRE CUITE À GLAÇURE SANCAI Dynastie Tang (618-907)€6,500
Jun 12BonhamsPETITE STATUETTE DE BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI EN BRONZE DORÉ XVIIIe siècle (2)€16,000
Jun 12BonhamsSTATUETTE DE MANJUSHRI EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644), XVIe siècle€2,500