Sold2017Tchaikovsky "Francesca da Rimini" Opera PosterPolish vintage opera poster for Piotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky's opera "Francesca da Rimini," circa 1968, illustration by Hubert Hilscher, signed lower right. Image: 38.25" H X 25.75" W; frame: 39.5" H X 27See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCA DA RIMINI POLISH SYMPHONY POSTERPolish concert poster for the Polish symphony performance of 'Francesca da Rimini' by Tchaikovsky, artwork by Hilscher, 1968, 39 x 25 inches. 1-inch tear at bottom right edge, else very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCESCA DA RIMINI BY ZANDONAI HARDCOVER BOOKFRANCESCA DA RIMINI "TRAGEDIA DI GABRIELE D'ANNUNZIO" BY ZANDONAI SHEET MUSIC HARDCOVER BOOK PROPERTY OF G. RICORDI & C. | COLLECTIBLE BOOKS LITERATURE HOME OFFICE LIBRARY-10.5" X 7.75" X 1.5" APPROX-See Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Rodin "The Kiss" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture after "The Kiss" by Auguste Rodin depicting Francesca da Rimini and Paolo in each other's embrace. Piece is mounted on a hard stone base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kissing Love Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueThe Sculpture, The Kiss, was originally titled Francesca da Rimini, as it depicts the 13thcentury Italian noblewoman immortalised in Dantes Inferno who falls in love with her husband Giovanni MalatestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Noel Paton Poetry Engraving "Paolo & Francesca"Sir Joseph Noel Paton (Scottish, 1821 – 1901). Paolo and Francesca Da Rimini. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original painting by master engraver Frederick Bromley (British, 1832-187See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985): Metropolitan Opera PosterA 1966 poster for the New York Metropolitan Opera, from the edition of 150. Signed by Chagall in black crayon and numbered 98/150. Printed by Mourlot. Dimensions: sight is 39 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney Metropolitan Opera PosterParade, 1981 80 1/2" x 40 1/2" screen print, framed behind plexiglassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Opera Poster Le Soleil de Minuit by Rene Pean 1898Le Soleil de Minuit (The Midnight Sun) was a comedic opera, set in three acts. The three pastiches in this poster appear to follow the story of the opera, which seems to involve the classic themes ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serigraph Silk Screen Opera Poster 1975Serigraph Silk Screen San Francisco Opera Vintage Poster 1975 by Louise Nevelson - Approx.27 x 38" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louise Nevelson Opera PosterDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Louise Nevelson Opera Poster with Nevelson design the center, tilted along the bottom"San Francisco Opera 53rd Season Sept 12 - Nov 30 1975" and signed "Louise Nevelson". CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2020La Samaritine - Art By Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" XLa Samaritine - Art by Alphonse Mucha (1889) 14.5" x 18.5" French Opera Poster LB Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860–1939), "La Samaratine' 1899, color lithograph, published by Maitre del'Affiche ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert PosterLarge 1925 Italian advertising poster Anisetta Evangelisti Liquore Da Dessert with monkey sitting on a wood crate and drinking from a liquor bottle. Artist Carlo Biscaretti. Overall in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chini, Natura mortaGalileo Chini (1873 - 1956), Natura morta. Olio su tavola. 54x68. Firmato in alto a destra. Opera da ascrivere alla tarda produzione dell'artista, posteriore al 1930, importante in quanto relativa a uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glaser, Milton: San Francisco OperaGlaser, Milton: San Francisco Opera Original Poster for San Francisco Opera, 1981 Offset Lithograph 1981 R Size: 36 X 24 Inches Rare LA Ref Number: 453See Sold Price
Sold2022Opera and Art PostersOpera and Art Posters (4) items including September 1966 Opening Season and Mozart's Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute) printed in France by Mourlot, both from the Metropolitan Opera, New York; 1974 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jenkins Paul, InvocationFirmato in basso a sinistra, Firmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, Olio su tela, W. 89 - H. 130 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birolli Renato, Cinque terre - PaludeFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Firmato, datato e titolato "Palude" al retro, Olio su tela, W. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica a cura della Galleria Mazzoni, Piacenza, Galleria MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CarràCarlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàa cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàrilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAGOPBA Color Offset Print of Chagall Die Zauberflote, Mozart Metropolitan Opera Poster, 39" x 25 1/4"US$25(1 bid)
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMaurice Neumont, France (1868-1930), Theatre Nationale de l'Opera - Bal Directoire, 1923, colorUS$500
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldic Manuscript. BISESTI. Stemmi delle Famiglie Nobili Veronesi.€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti Concilii€250(1 bid)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex decreto Sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini€250
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing after Leonardo da Vinci Old Master paintingUS$1,600(2 bids)