Sold2021ORIGINAL 1930 IVES CATALOG235. ORIGINAL 1930 IVES CATALOG | Features O gauge and standard gauge trains and accessories in 23 color pages. | 10.5" x 7.5" | All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold20215 Original Ives CatalogsIncludes 1911 consumer; 1914 Consumer, 1915, 64 pg; 1916, 24pg; 1917, 28pg; All fairly clean, 1917, has one cut page.See Sold Price
Sold2021BING AMERICAN MARKET EXPRESS LOCOMOTIVE798. BING AMERICAN MARKET EXPRESS LOCOMOTIVE | O gauge, clockwork, hand painted, two reproduction headlamps, circa 1909, catalog no.170/1595. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 14" l. | (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022New listing rare antique paper lithograph America's Cup Yacht Volunteer Currier & IvesAntique paper lithograph America's Cup Yacht Volunteer Currier & Ives. Genuine original print fated 1887 . Same year the yacht launched and won America's Cup race. Print advertises the many people andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad, Pennsylvania Railroad Dietz Protector Trackwalker Lantern, metal w/glass shade & red lensRailroad, Pennsylvania Railroad Dietz Protector Trackwalker Lantern, metal w/glass shade & red lens at back, patd. Jan 20, 1909, Exc cond, 16"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Original CatalogsAmerican - 1930's. Included are three Ives Catalogs (1930's - Bridgeport, CT), a Lionel Catalog from late 1920's, catalog from the Miniature Locomotive Co. (Cleveland, OH dated 1935), part of a DortanSee Sold Price
Sold2022One large lot of pre-war and post war toy train paperwork.One large lot of pre-war and post war toy train paperwork. Lot includes some reproduction Ives catalogs, seven 1930's Lionel reproduction catalogs, a reproduction 1930 American Flyer train catalog, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Edison Record CatalogsLot of Edison Gold Moulded and Amberol records from 1906-1909. Catalogs are either single paged pamphlets to booklets. Some items have some fading along the edges of the pages and some have pencil marSee Sold Price
Sold2017ives 1919 catalog lou hertz collectionclean folio and completeSee website for shipping -handling estimates.See Sold Price
Sold20201883 Shield 5c. PCGS Genuine Exc. Corrosion-VF Detail.1883 Shield 5c. PCGS Genuine Exc. Corrosion-VF Detail.See Sold Price
Sold202133 Lionel, American Flyer & Ives Reproduction CatalogsAll in good condition, show light wear, great referenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES TREASURE CHEST DISPLAY163. IVES TREASURE CHEST DISPLAY | O gauge, featured in Ives' 1930 catalog only, oval track with many accessories including station, tunnel, tell-tale, telegraph poles, crossing gate, and large AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN FRUIT TRANSPORT WAGON1378. MARKLIN FRUIT TRANSPORT WAGON | Gauge 1, hand painted, circa 1906, catalog #1909. | 9" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Door hinges on one side, and corners of car body enhanced, roof reSee Sold Price
Sold20241794 Large Cent, Liberty Cap Type Head of 1795PCGS Graded Genuine. Exc. Corrosion-Fine Details Nice Brown ColorSee Sold Price
Sold20181909-S Key Date Indian Cent PCGS Genuine1909-S Key Date Indian Cent PCGS Genuine - 1909-S Key Date Indian Cent PCGS Genuine. Anice full liberty with some diamond detail on this chocolate brown cent. A very light scratch at 7 Oclock - is seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Half Dollar 1909 Silver Coin Ring Size 920th Century men's antique, artisan made silver ring, crafted from a genuine 1909 United States Barber Half Dollar currency coin. Warm patina, with impressed coin details throughout. Total approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sad Irons (5), graduated set of 3 Ober cast irons, #'sSad Irons (5), graduated set of 3 Ober cast irons, #'s 8, 6 & 5, set in an associated cast iron warming stand & Ober Sad Irons catalog, VG-Exc cond, 8"H x 11"W as illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold20171909 Curtis & Yale Co Wausau WI Antique Architecture1909 Curtis & Yale Co Wausau Wisconsin Antique Architecture Door Window Blind +. Antique Architectural Catalog; "1909 Catalogue Curtis & Yale Co. - Wausau, Wis.". Includes product illustrations, descrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique R H Macys FW 1909-10 Catalog 1933Antique paperback copy of R. H. Macy & Co Fall and Winter 1909-1910 catalog. Illustrated. Contains product catalog information and pricing for clothing, jewelry, and housewares. Some wear to cover, paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Craftsman Furniture 1909 Stickley CatalogueCraftsman Furniture Catalog - 1909 Furniture made by Gustav Stickley at The Craftsman Workshops, Eastwood, N.Y. Author: Gustave Stickley IllustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ives Toys Metal Building SetIves Toys Metal Building SetTogether with an Ives Toys catalog.See Sold Price
Sold1902 Sears Catalog, 1854 American Tract Society+1902 Sears Catalog, 1854 American Tract Society+ 1854 American Tract Society child's Paper , 1902 Sear Catalog (1969 Reproduction of 1902 Catalog) & 1909 Collier's The National Weekly all as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight brass era catalogsEight brass era catalogs - 1909, 1912 Packard, 1912 Pope Hartford, 1904, 1907 Pope Toledo, 1904, 1905, 1906 Pope Waverly electricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty REPRODUCTION Prewar American Flyer and LionelTwenty REPRODUCTION Prewar American Flyer and Lionel catalogs 1909 - 1949 most Mint. American Flyer 1914 and 1925. Lionel 1903, 1909, 1915, 1923, 1927, two 1928, 1929, 1930, 1932, 1933, 1936, 1937, 19See Sold Price
BonhamsNino Caffè (Italian, 1909-1975) Folletto sulla statua 9 x 4 5/8in (22.9 x 11.8cm)US$260(1 bid)
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Silver 18.2mm Coral w/ Diamond Hinged Bangle BraceletUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers1.58 ctw G COLOR I1 CLARITY CENTER Diamond 14K White Gold Ring (4.78 ctw DiamondUS$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers7.70 ctw Tanzanite and 1.34 ctw Diamond Platinum Pendant (GIA CERTIFIED)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold Large Polished Custom Cut Tiger's Eye Solitaire Geometric RingUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers18k White Gold AGL Carved Grayish Green Jadeite Jade VS F 2.1 ctw Diamond PendanUS$1(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 18k Gold Carved Angel Skin Coral Rose Flowers w/ Jade Leaves Brooch PinUS$1
917 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Rosy Yellow Gold Prong Pearl w/ Bead & Leaf Open Work Bar Pin BroochUS$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Blue Stone & Seed Pearl Halo Tapered Bar Brooch PinUS$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers2.53 ctw Emerald and 0.83 ctw Diamond 18K White and Yellow Gold RingUS$1
10 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers3.26 ctw SI3 CLARITY H COLOR CENTER Diamond 18K Yellow Gold RingUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Yellow Gold Pearl Diamond Accents Halo Elongated Dinner Ring Sz 7.5US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers1.56 ctw Alexandrite and 0.41 ctw Diamond Platinum Ring (GIA CERTIFIED)US$1