Sold2024Georges Kugelmann Benda (French 1873 - 1961)Georges Kugelmann Benda (French 1873 - 1961) "Mistinguett", circa 1913 Lithograph Signed lower right in plate GK Benda and inscribed "Affiche Déposée Philippe-G-Dreyfus Éditeur 13 Rue LaFayette, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Frederic Rotig. Deer in Landscape, oil(French, 1873-1961). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "G.F. Rotig.10" lr, 26 x 30 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rotig Forest Landscape PaintingGeorges Rotig (French, 1873-1961). Oil on canvas depicting a shady forest scene. Signed and dated 1901 along the lower right. Keyword: Georges Roetig. Unframed; height: 9 1/2 in x width: 12 3/4 in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022G.K. Benda (1873 - c. 1961)Georges Kugelmann Benda, French (1873 - c. 1961) "Mistinguett" Lithograph Poster in Colours, Signed in the Plate Lower Right. Editeur: Philippe G. Dreyfus, Lafayette, Paris. Measures 58" x 43-1/2". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Kugelmann Benda, Mistinguett, lithographGEORGES KUGELMANN BENDA (French, 1873-C. 1961), "Mistinguett," 1913, lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 59 1/2 x 45 1/4 inches); printed signature lower right, lower margin: "AfficheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Jonchery, French Bronze Art Nouveau SconceCharles Emile Jonchery, French (1873-1937) Fine French Bronze Art Nouveau 3 Light Sconce. Fully Signed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Losses to Gilt Decorations Due to Use and Age. Dimensions: H- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961)Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961) Falcon Perched On Rock, Bronze on Granite, Signed on right side of tail. H: 9 W: 5 1/2 D: 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze SculpturesA group of three bronze sculptures, including: one of a bird by Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961), signed on underside of tail; one of a figure jumping rope attributed to Jack Boyd (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reussner French Bronze Owl Bird & Stone SculptureCharles Reussner ( French, 1886 - 1961) cast bronze owl bird sculpture mounted atop a stone base. Warm original aged patina. Signed Reussner. Dimensions: 6 X 5 X 4 in. Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Jonchery Bronze Sculpture Lamp, SignedAfter Charles Emile Jonchery (French, 1873-1937), "Enfant au Ballon (Child with Balloon)", patinated spelter sculpture later converted into electrified lamp, incised on lower front "Jonchery" beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES REUSSNER (FRENCH 1886-1961) BRONZE OWLCharles Reussner (French 1886-1961) Bronze Owl perched on stone base. Signed on Tail. Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements: 6 1/4 in. H x 5 in W x 4 1/4 in D. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961) A Box.Charles Reussner (French, 1886-1961) A Box. Patinated cast bronze tall box with a round bottom and five tapering sides which bear geometric decoration. Lid and base of box bear radiating line decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Reussner - Seagull SculptureCharles Reussner (French, 1886 - 1961) Seagull Sculpture on granite base, silvered bronze. Signed Reussner on wing. Stamped 925. Dimensions: 8" H x 3" W (base) Provenance: Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile JONCHERY (1873-1937) French bronze vaseCharles Emile JONCHERY (1873-1937) French bronze vase. J. Mazzucchelli foundry. 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inLocal Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATISee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Emile Jonchery Nouveau Terracotta Fin de ReveArt Nouveau painted terracotta figure sculpture by French artist Charles Emile Jonchery (1873-1937) titled Fin de Reve, 22" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME CHARLES BRUN ( FRENCH 1825-1908)"FLOWER GIRL OUTSIDE THE OPERA", 1873 Oil on wood panel, signed and dated lower left side. Dimensions: Frame H26" x W 19", panel H 15.5" x W 8.5" Condition: damage to the frame. Note: "Brun was born iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Titled Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 116/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 168/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier Signed Lithograph Titled Port 1961Charles Levier, French American 1920-2003, Signed Mid Century Lithograph Titled Port, Numbered 169/200, and Dated 1961. Consigned by Charles Levier estate. Measures 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Les Amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon Engraving"Les amateurs de tableaux a l'hotel Bouillon" by Charles Maurand (French, 1824-1904 CE) after Honore Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879 CE) printed by Francois Louis Schmied (Swiss, 1873-1941 CE). ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millet etching (Femme couchee)Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by French artist Charles Courtry after the Millet painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes GraveesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, Window of LeviMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Window of Levi," 1961, lithograph in colors after one of the stained-glass Jerusalem Windows, plate signed lower right and dated, published by Charles SorlieSee Sold Price
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonAmedee Julien Marcel-Clement "Voiles De St. Trojan" Impressionist Marine PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSingle Rose Antique American School Impressionist Flower Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Charles Cazin (French, 1841-1901), Village at NightUS$1,200
3 days LeftEldred'sCHARLES MERYON (France, 1821-1868), "Le Stryge" (The Vampire), 1853., Etching, sheet 7" x 5.5".US$350
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, Interior of Paris Opera House, oil on canvasUS$400
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Valton (French, 1851-1918), Bronze Sculpture of a BulldogUS$450