Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON CARD STOCK,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON CARD STOCK, PARFAITS, BEARING SIGNATURE THIEBAUD-1961. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK,AUSTRIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK, CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED STM (POSSIBLY JOSEF STOITZNER-MILLINGER). 12 3/4 X 10 1/4"; FRAMED 15 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK,EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CARDSTOCK, CUBIST FIGURE, SIGNED INITIALS "WD". 7 X 9 1/4"; FRAMED 9 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PRIZE COW PAINTING SIGNED W MONOGRAMEuropean School (early 20th century) oil on cardstock, prize cow, monogrammed B.K., possibly Russian. Presented in a good French style gilt frame. Measures: H 10" x W 12 1/4" Rabbet: 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK, 1994, H 9.5" W 7.825"JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON CARDSTOCK, 1994, H 9.5" W 7.825" GIRL IN DRESS Signed and dated in graphite lower '94. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GILDED RELIEF LIFE CASTAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GILDED RELIEF LIFE CAST WITH MARKER DECORATION (DOUBLE SIDED), BEARING SIGNATURE KEITH HARING '89. 15 1/2 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School 20th Century, Legendary rappers, Digital print in colors on acrylic laid to canvas,American School 20th CenturyLegendary rappersDigital print in colors on acrylic laid to canvas, as issuedSigned indistinctly in marker on the verso of the canvas backing31.5" H x 39.5" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015DALE NICHOLS (American. 20th Century)"Pyramid". Signed and dated 1938 within the plate. Wood Engraving. Measuring 11 3/4" by 14 7/8". Framed. (Cond: mat burn, minor foxing, water stains in margin, printed on cardstock) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Carson GladsonCarson Gladson (American, 20th century), "Evening Summer Fields," watercolor and pencil on cardstock, pencil signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, overall (with frame): 24.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. DAVID - CHINESE FLYING PHOENIX GOUACHE PAINTINGJ. David - American 20th Century - Colorful painting of 2 Chinese Flying Phoenix . Watercolor gouache on heavy cardstock board. Signed and Dated (19)77 lower right. 20" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN / BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) DIMINUTIVE MOURNING PORTRAITAMERICAN / BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) DIMINUTIVE MOURNING PORTRAIT, watercolor and gouache on card stock, depicting a lady wearing a black dress and shoulder wrap and a large black grieving bow toSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN PIECES OF EPHEMERA.First half 20th century, lithographs on card stock. "Round Lake, Minn" die pressed souvenier of a girl with umbrella, child and dog surrounded by flowers. Edge damage. 26"h. 18"w. And a "Clark HardwarSee Sold Price
Sold202319th/20th Century American School, Preparatory Sketch for Illustration, Oil on Card, Old South19th/20th Century American School, Preparatory Sketch for Illustration, Oil on Card, Old South Country Scene, bears initials. Measures 18.5 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)FOLK ARTAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF AN AFRICAN-AMERICAN GENTLEMAN, watercolor on card stock on laid paper, vibrant, bust-length depiction of a figure in profile, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (First Half of the 20th Century,), Children playing Indian war games, circa 1920.,AMERICAN SCHOOLFirst Half of the 20th CenturyChildren playing Indian war games, circa 1920. Indiscernibly signed lower right.Graphite and charcoal on thick card, 21.25" x 28.25". Matted 23.5See Sold Price
Sold2016A CONTINENTAL SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A SOLDIER, 1855The portrait of a Spanish infantry flag bearer in red coat, illegibly signed lower right and dated 1855, oil on card stock, framed under glass in a late 20th century frame having a sight size throughSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Impressionist School(20th century) Three Trees, unsigned, oil on canvas laid on card, 5-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame, 12-5/8 x 12-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th c.), A Corner in the HudsonAmerican School (20th century), "A Corner in the Hudson River," oil on canvas, signed indistinctly, title inscribed verso, lower right, canvas: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c) STILL LIFE"Still Life with Poppies" oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches. signed B. Hellstrom. framed 29 x 35 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price