Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER LETTER, SIGNED '88. SHEET 11 3/4 X 8 1/4" PROVENANCE SIMON PARR'S AUCTIONS, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, UK, AUCTION NOV. 28, 2016, LOT #190See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN SHAWL, OILAmerican School untitled, first quarter 20th century, oil on canvas three quarter length portrait of a seated lady wearing a black hat with green shawl, apparently unsigned with partial paper label enSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER & WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED, BEARING SIGNATURE '89. SIGHT 26 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON CARD STOCK,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON CARD STOCK, PARFAITS, BEARING SIGNATURE THIEBAUD-1961. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTISTSPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, ARTIST WITH MODEL, SIGNED 16.4.70 IV. SIGHT 12 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, THESPANISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MARKER ON PAPER, THE KING, SIGNED 9.40.70 IV. FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Black Marble SculptureAmerican School (20th century), Untitled, black marble sculpture, overall: 50 x 12 x 12 inches, unsigned. Note: The top loop of the sculptjure has fallen offSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,LATIN AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED (IN PENCIL) COSTIGLIOLO. SHEET 10 3/4 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, BEARING SIGNATURE SAM FRANCIS. SIGHT 10 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, GEOMETRIC COMPOSITION, AFTER CHARLES SHAW, SIGNED GREEN. SIGHT 8 1/8 X 10 5/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Entwined AbstractionAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Entwined Abstraction, black marble sculpture, overall: 35.5 x 13 x 16 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Klate (American, 1919 - 1992)Seymour Klate (American, 20th Century). Two marker on paper drawings. Includes Sleepwalkers. Both signed and dated lower right. Dated 1960. Mounted in one frame. Seymour Klate was a prominent televisiSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Family portrait., Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFamily portrait. Signed lower right "K. White".Watercolor on paper, 2.25" x 8.5" sight. Framed 9" x 15". Provenance:Skinner, Inc., Sale 2351, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Portrait of a Man, pencil on paper, signed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 12.75"h x 10.5"w Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recoSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School "Landscape" oil on paperAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th century) "Landscape" Oil on paper. Sheet: 6 1/2 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 inches. Signed illegibly and dated 1919 lower right. CONDITION: In overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saul Dorull. Mixed-Media, Trompe-L'oeilSaul Dorull (American, 20th Century). A watercolor and marker on paper trompe-l'oeil depicting a twenty dollar bill, "Found - can be had if yours". Signed lower left and framed under glass. Sight of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FLORIDA LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) FLORIDA LANDSCAPE, watercolor on paper, depicting palmetto trees against a blue sky, signed and dated lower right "B Crosby 1945". Housed in likely original frame, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel, AdirondacksAmerican School (20th century), Adirondacks, 1991, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, dedicated verso, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Urban Park Drawing DOGS RULE Keller, 1960sMid-Century urban city park drawing signed by the artist, Keller (American, 20th century). Circa 1960s. Black ink on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 13 in. x 16 in., sight: 7 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, "SEVENAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON MASONITE, "SEVEN BLACKS AND SEVEN WHITES", SIGNED CORNETTE 1968. 19 X 36"; FRAMED 20 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Lieberman, American (20th / 21st Century), untitled, black oil stick on paper, 13 1/4"H x 11Claire Lieberman American (20th / 21st Century) untitled black oil stick on paper From the artist's website: Claire Lieberman is a sculptor and installation artist who combines such materials as marblSee Sold Price