Sold2018Hartmann Luggage, Five-Piece SuiteNubby wool luggage suite with leather accents includes: 3 suitcases with men's and women's weekend bags. All monogrammed either "J.A.J." or F.K.J." Two suitcases are wheeled. Dimensions: LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hartmann Five Piece Luggage SetSet of barely used Mint condition leather strapped Hartmann Luggage circa 1960"s The largest piece is 8" D x 36" L x 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four [4] Piece Hartmann Luggage Leather Suit CasesFour [4] Piece Hartmann Luggage Leather Suit Cases - Clean. A matching luggage suite, graduated sizes. Size: 20.5 x 29 x 8.25 inches, 19.25 x 26.25 x 7.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five piece suite of Louis XV style seat furnitureA five piece suite of Louis XV style parcel gilt and tapestry upholstered seat furniture circa 1900 Comprising a canape and four fauteuils. height of canape 46 1/4in (117.5cm); width 70 3/4in (180cm);See Sold Price
Sold2021Five piece suite Michael Taylor Montecito gardenA five piece suite of Michael Taylor Montecito patinated metal garden furnitureComprising a sofa, adjustable sun chaise, two ottomans and side table.height of sofa 30 1/2in (77.5cm); width 95 1/4in (2See Sold Price
Sold2021MANUTTI FIVE PIECE SUITE OF FAUX RATTAN PATIO FURNITURESan Diego Outdoor Collection. Bearing labels. Comprising four armchairs, with cushions and a low table with glass top, the 8mm gray toned synthetic weave wrapped around a strong yet light-weight powdeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE-PIECE SUITE MCGUIRE SUN ROOM FURNITURE,FIVE-PIECE SUITE MCGUIRE SUN ROOM FURNITURE. Including gold-top card table with cluster-column legs; and set four open-arm chairs with green and white fabric tie-on seat and back cushions. Table, 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024A suite of white painted iron garden furnitureA five piece suite of white painted iron garden furnitureComprising a circular table with glass top and four armchairs with loose cushions. (5)height of table 29 1/2in (75cm); diameter 48in (122cm); hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite,A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, A Louis XVI-style five-piece salon suite, late 19th century, comprising a settee and four elbow chairs, the beechwood frames crisply carved with beading, stylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Frankl (Austrian/American, 1886-1958), Vintage Five Piece Sunroom SuitePaul Frankl (Austrian/American, 1886-1958), Vintage Five Piece Sunroom Suitecirca 1950, produced by Johnson Brothers, aerodynamic shape formed from six rows of shaped rattan, tropical printed upholsteSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIPP STEWART FOR DREXEL MID-CENTURY MODERN FIVE PIECE BEDROOM SUITE,KIPP STEWART FOR DREXEL MID-CENTURY MODERN FIVE PIECE BEDROOM SUITE, each stamped to reverse "WALNUT DECLARATION BY DREXEL". Circa 1960. Stand 24 1/2" H. Provenance: Property from a Youngstown, OH estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brown Jordan Five-Piece Garden SuiteBrown Jordan Five-Piece Garden Suite20th century, the graphite-colored metal suite including a love seat with a cushion, h. 34-1/4", w. 41", d. 21", a pair of lounge chairs with cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kincaid Mahogany Finish Five Piece Bedroom SuiteKincaid Mahogany Finish Five Piece Bedroom Suite. (1) Limited Edition "The General William Lenoir" bed No. H4747. Four rice carved tall posts. Measures approx. 84" high x 89 1/2" long x 82" wide. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Louis XVI Style Five-Piece Salon SuiteA Louis XVI Style Five-Piece Salon Suite 20th Century comprising a settee and four armchairs. Height of settee 40 1/4 x width 51 1/2 x depth 24 inches; height of armchair 37 x width 23 x depth 19 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braman Teak Wood Five Piece Dining SuiteComprising of 4 upholstered side chairs, 30 in. H., 19 1/2 in. W. and Dining table is 29 in. H., 52 in. L., 35 in. W. with a pair of 20 in leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., Settee- H.- 39 1/2 in., W.- 68 in., D.- 29French Louis XV Style Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., consisting of a settee, two fauteuils and two side chairs, with curved crest rails, in green and white striped fabric, Settee- H.- 39 1/2 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., consisting of a settee, 2French Louis XVI Style Carved Walnut Five Piece Parlor Suite, 20th c., consisting of a settee, 2 fauteuils and two side chairs, the canted carved upholstered back over upholstered arms and bowed upholSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Walnut Five-Piece Seating Suite HeightA Louis XV Style Walnut Five-Piece Seating Suite Late 19th Century together with an associated cushion. Height of settee 40 x width 50 x depth 26 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Piece Bedroom Suite SetFive piece bedroom suite marked Pulaski Furniture Corporation. Including a queen size bed with carved headboard having foliate and medallion decoration, an oval shaped console table with white marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS XIV-STYLE FIVE-PIECE PARLOR SUITE Late 19th Century Settee back height 45". Seat height 17".LOUIS XIV-STYLE FIVE-PIECE PARLOR SUITELate 19th CenturyConsists of a pair of armchairs, a pair of side chairs and a settee. Gilt flora-carved frames. French blue damask upholstery.Settee back heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CELESTE HOLM] Celeste Holm's five piece Saks Fifth Avenue Luggage Set. Five pieces with bright red[CELESTE HOLM] Celeste Holm's five piece Saks Fifth Avenue Luggage Set. Five pieces with bright red sides and black leather trim, each monogrammed CH . Comprises three suitcases, a two-handled carry-aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental Carved Five Piece Parlor Suitecomprising settee, two arm and two side chairs, all richly carved and upholstered in silk covering. Expected wear and scuffs from age and use, damage to silk upholstery. Largest: 37" high, 47" wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018French Regency Five Piece Parlor SuiteA French Regency fruitwood five piece parlor suite, comprised of two armchairs with scrolling arms and three side chairs. All on saber legs. Arm chairs: 36-1/2 in tall x 22-1/2 in wide x 21 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Louis XV-Style Five-Piece Salon Suitecomprising a settee, 41 x 69 1/2 x 28 in. (104.1 x 176.5 x 71.1 cm.), seat height: 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.), and four armchairs, 40 1/4 x 27 1/4 x 26 in. (102.2 x 69.2 x 66 cm.), seat height: 16 in. (40.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSTAIRHerts Brothers, New York Mother-of-Pearl and Brass Inlaid Satinwood Five-Piece Bedroom SetUS$2,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$6,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Regence Style Gilt Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service by Boin-Taburet, A ParisUS$3,750
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$5,000
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956US$2,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece Repoussé Tea & Coffee ServiceUS$1,500
21 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate TrayUS$1,500(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyWilliam Spratling Silver Five Piece Tea and Coffee Set, Jaguar Pattern, ca. 1980US$2,000
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece setUS$5,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA five-piece Imari-style garniture with birds among flowering branches, incl. 3 stands, Samson, Pari€2,000