Sold2018GRAZIOLI (XX) La BergareseGreat size and subject. An incredible oil on canvas, full of color, dayliving by the waterfall in Bergarese.Size: 39 1/2 inches (h) x 31 inches (w) only the canvas,. Signed in red Grazioli. Stunning fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvaro Fernandez-Yanez (XX) "La Finca" O/CAlvaro Fernandez-Yanez (XX) (Argentina, Mid 20th C) framed oil on canvas titled "La Finca" to placard on frame with artist name and signed to upper left. White painted wood frame measures 36" in heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dandurand, Louise - La rivière qui court - 1985Dandurand, Louise (XX) La rivière qui court (1985) Description: Lithograph on paper, 28/90, signed and dated on lower right Louise Dandurand 1985 Dimension (PO): 24" x 18" Dimension (CM): 61See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "La jeunesse deJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "La jeunesse de Blueberry" comics, 1st edition. Description: La jeunesse de Blueberry comics, 1st edition, 1er Trimestre 1975 Dimension (PO): 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme lotus en bronze doré avec quatre verres en guise de pétales Signé à la base H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe deChrystiane CHARLES (XX) pour la MAISON CHARLES Lampe de forme nénuphar en bronze patiné doré Signé à la base H : 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel De Jesus Betancourt Chavez (Cuban, XX) "Andar La Habana" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting entitled "Walk Havana" ("Andar la Habana") by Manuel de Jesus Betancourt Chavez depicting in various shades of yellow, orange, and brown a city street in Havana CubaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lacroix, Réjean (XX) - 1925, La vieille brasserieAcrylique sur toile, titrée, signée et date au dos_x000D_ _x000D_ Acrylic on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back_x000D_ _x000D_ 24'' x 30''_x000D_ _x000D_ 61 x 76.2 cm_x000D_ _x000DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris van Holen "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot"Boris van Holen (Belgium, XX - XXI), "La Vie Sexuelle de L'Escagot" (The Sex Life of Snails), acrylic and graphite on canvas, 1991, signed. 55" H x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fromont - Sur la routeFromont (XX) Sur la route Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Fromont Dimension (PO): 14" x 10 1/2" Dimension (CM): 35,5 x 25,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud - "Blueberry, LaJean-Marie Charlier et Jean Giraud (XX) "Blueberry, La mine de l'Allemand perdu" comics,1st edition. Description: Blueberry comics La mine de l'allemand perdu, 1st edition. 1er Trimestre 1972 DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sodin Piché, Paule - De la fenêtreSodin Piché, Paule (XX) De la fenêtre Description: OIl on canvas, signed on lower right Paule Sodin Piché Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)Racil LORRA (XX-XXIème SIECLE)La Lineo en funcion del planoEstrutura obra N°716, 1972Technique mixte sur papier, signée en bas à droiteTitrée, datée en bas à gauche5See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in embossed and chiseled 800 silverScultura in argento 800 sbalzato e cesellato raff. ''GALLO'', gr. 530 ca. Punzoni GERMANIA sotto la zampa. XX secolo. Mis. Alt. cm. 22 ca. Val. 220/300See Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, STUDIO MAZZOLANI,XX SECOLO raffigurante la vergine sul capro- usure, rotture, mancanze, danni, restauri Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 18 A CERAMIC SCULPTURE BY ENRICO MAZZOLANI- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celeste Benitte "La fenetre aux mimosas" PastelVibrant figurative pastel drawing by Celeste Benitte (French, XX-XXI) titled "La fenetre aux mimosas" on the reverse, signed "C.Benitte" in the lower right corner, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. (H:41,5 cm)Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. Not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Cardenas Fonseca - Por La Ventana De RosaLot 72 Eduardo Cardenas Fonseca Mexican (XX/XXI) Por La Ventana De Rosa (1984) acrylic canvas signed lower right and verso 39 3/4 x 51 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 41 x 52 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. (H:30 cm)Léon GOOSSENS (XX) 'Red Vase' made of glazed ceramics. Not marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Côté Cloutier, Claire - Grand Caouis, la nuitCôté Cloutier, Claire (XX) Grand Caouis, la nuit Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, 3/30, titrée en bas à gauche, signée en bas à droite Claire Cloutier Description (EN): Etching on paper, 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Venise - La LaguneLot 32 A /Unknown Artist XX/XXI Venise - La Lagune oil on canvas signed lower left 6 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robj Gruppo in porcellana smaltata a craqueléRobj Gruppo in porcellana smaltata a craquelé raffigurante tre marinai. Firmato a incussione sotto la base. Sec XX (h cm 33) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"US$500
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEConstantine I (307-337) Follis (18 mm, g) Thessaloniki mint, 320-324 AD.€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract FramedUS$1,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)