Sold2022Large Carved Wooden Eagle Crest Wall MirrorLarge Carved Wooden Eagle Crest Wall Mirror Used condition, wear, worn, breaks and repairs 62" tall x 32 1/4" wide x 5" deep at topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wooden EagleDescription - Large Carved Wooden Eagle from just 2 pieces of wood. Dimensions - 45" x 55" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wooden Eagle with Fish, As-Is.This Artisanal Carving is rough hewn, but nicely carved. Due to the wood grain, one wing tip has come off, but is not damaged. It Measures 16" wide, 24" Deep, and 19" tall. Third Party Freight ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Carved Wooden Eagle Folk Art SculptureLarge Carved Wooden Eagle, Folk Art Sculpture,done in the Schimmel tradition, painted in polychrome colors. Carved and signed by Keith Collis (wood carver Lancaster Pa) Purchased by Cullman & Kravis aSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Antique Carved Wood Case Eagle Emblems(2) Large Antique Wooden Carved Painted Case Eagle Emblems. "Case" carved into each sphere. The Case Corporation was a manufacturer of construction equipment and agricultural equipment. Founded by JerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideLarge carved wooden & painted eagle plaque - 12 1/2" tall x 44" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Carved Wooden American Eagle w/ ShieldLarge hand Carved Wooden American Eagle with Shield. Height: 19 inches. Width: 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wooden Perched Eagle, 20th c., on anLarge Carved Wooden Perched Eagle, 20th c., on an integral base, carved from a single piece of wood, signed with an arrow through two horseshoes on one side, H.- 21 1/2 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Cent. Carved Federalist Wooden Courthouse EaglesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Impressive Victorian Large Courthouse Carved Wooden Eagles Sculptures. Handmade handcrafted art figurine sculpture depicting an eagle with open wings position. These are prSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Continental Carved EagleLarge 19th c. Continental carved wooden eagle with crown. 58" wing span, 43" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wooden American Eagle SculptureLarge hand carved wooden perched American Bald eagle sculpture. Good overall condition with mild storage wear. Measures approximately 11 in. x 19 in. x 4 in. MMB in house USA continental shipping $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Black Forest Impressive Carved Wood EagleAntique Black Forest Impressive Carved Wood Eagle. Large scale hand carved wooden German Black Forest style eagle plaque. Measures 19 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large carved spread wing eagle wall plaque.Large carved wooden wall plaque depicting a spread wing eagle holding an American shield. Note that the eagle has been separately carved and applied to the 1/2 moon back board. Also, the eagle appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MASSIVE CARVED WOODEN EAGLE SCULTURE WITH STANDFine hand carved large eagle sculpture with glass eyes on stand.Two pieces. Winged span 43 inches wide. Eagle on stand 52 inches tall. Eagle measures 43 x 17 x 34 inches tall. Stand 18 inches tall x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wooden Folk Art Eagle PlaqueDescriptions - A large carved folk art eagle plaque. Dimensions - 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Carousel Eagle Figure Head.Carved Wooden Carousel Eagle Figure Head. American, ca. 1890s. Large carousel eagle head, with traces of polychrome finish in black, green, red, and white. Carved from a single piece of wood, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND CARVED EAGLEWOODEN EAGLE WITH FULL WINGS AND EGLET DIMENSIONS:35 1/2"X 25" TERMS:Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Spinach Jade Eagle CarvingDESCRIPTION: A Chinese spinach jade hand carving depicting an eagle bird with open wings atop a tree trunk and a floral background. This large oval sculpture sits atop a carved wooden pedestal base. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Native American Catlinite Stone PipesTwo Native American Catlinite Stone Pipes, large eagle claw carved pipe with carved feather decoration, twisted wooden stem, red and blue polychrome decoration; stone carved pipe with twisted wooden sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Jerome And Darrow Acanthus Carved Half Column Clock With EagleLarge Jerome and Darrow acanthus carved half column clock with eagle. Wooden works, has weights and pendulum. Original class, a couple of minor chips on veneer (see photo). Estate fresh, tested to worSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE WOODEN CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE THAILARGE WOODEN CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE THAI Large Thai carved dark wooden standing Buddha statue. Size: 55"See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Dressed in long flowing robesÂŁ60
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryA massive hand carved Balinese Dragon ship with Seven Deities Wall DisplayUS$600