Sold2018Limoges Punch Bowl & BaseDESCRIPTION: Limoges punch bowl and base. Decorated with grapes and gilt details. Bowl marked "F.W.P. 1905" and "T & V Limoges France" to bottom. Base marked "Limoges W.G. & C. France" to bottom. MEASSee Sold Price
Sold2018T & V LIMOGES FRANCE DEPOSE PUNCH BOWL SETThe large gilt decorated Limoges punch bowl with stand is marked T & V Limoges (Tressemann & Vogt) with an inscription by the decorator "Roby" on body. Size: 13" wide and 8.5" in height. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTIST SIGNED PICKARD DECORATED LIMOGES FOOTED PORCELAIN BOWL DEPICTING CURRENTS, 9 1/2" WIDE x 4"ARTIST SIGNED PICKARD DECORATED LIMOGES FOOTED PORCELAIN BOWL DEPICTING CURRENTS, 9 1/2" WIDE x 4" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022T&V Limoges Pickard Porcelain Punch BowlLarge footed bowl; hand painted Rowan berries. Gilded gold rim. T&V Limoges France and W. A. Pickard backstamps. Artist's signature inside. Issued: c. 1901-1905 Dimensions: 4" H x 9.5" DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc W.G. & Co. Limoges Porcelain Bowl Grapes + 2 CupsLarge footed bowl with hand-painted purple and green grapes, green leaves, gold rim; 6"H x 12" dia. Signed M.E. Clare. W.G. & Co. backstamp. Two pedestal cups 3"H x 3.75" dia; J.P.L. backstamp. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12 Pc) Wm Guerin Limoges Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Twelve WG&Co Limoges porcelain plates. Each with gilt decorated rims. Marked on the underside: "Limoges W.G. & Co. France" and "WM Guerin & Co. France Limoges" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2020(12 Pc) Wm Guerin Limoges Porcelain PlatesDESCRIPTION: Twelve WG&Co Limoges porcelain plates. Each with gilt decorated rims. Marked on the underside: "Limoges W.G. & Co. France" and "WM Guerin & Co. France Limoges" CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LIMOGES PICKARD-DECORATED PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLFRENCH LIMOGES PICKARD-DECORATED PORCELAIN CENTER BOWL, footed form with shaped rim, interior and exterior decorated with peaches, artist signed on interior for Jacob Kiefus, burnished gilding to inneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assembled Punch Bowl SetFine hand decorated punch bowl and twelve cups decorated with floral and berries. Ladle marked Limoges, punch bowl Bavaria, taller punch cups K.M.E., shorter punch cups Nippon. Punch bowls; 13 1/4 diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tressemann & Vogt Limoges Punch Bowlc.1910 Limoges pedestal punch bowl on stand, hand painted with grapes on leafing vines. Artist signature: B. P. Galiher, 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Hand Painted Limoges Punch Bowl on StandDESCRIPTION: Limoges punch bowl on stand. Hand painted with bunches of grapes with gilt trim. Signed "Hillinger". On gilt painted scrolled base. Stamp under base "D & Co France". MEASUREMENTS: Bowl 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Punch Bowl & Six CupsLimoges Punch Bowl & Six Cups late 19th/early 20th century the bowl signed "T&V, Limoges, France," the base signed "B & Co., France" 8 x 11 3/4 inches (bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2023T&V LIMOGES ARTIST SIGNED LIMOGES FOOTED PUNCH BOWL, ATTRIBUTED TO PICKARD, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 12T&V LIMOGES ARTIST SIGNED LIMOGES FOOTED PUNCH BOWL, ATTRIBUTED TO PICKARD, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 12 1/2" DIAMETER x 5 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018A TRESSEMANN & VOGT LIMOGES PUNCH BOWLThe T & V Limoges France Depose Bowl is decorated with fruit on tree branch motif and with an inscription by the decorator "Mathilda Raus, Sept. 1, 1903" on bottom. The bowl measures 14â€D X 6â€See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) W.G & Co. Limoges Porcelain Decorative PlatesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of W.G & Co. Limoges porcelain decorative plates, both decorated with a painted polychrome game bird motif depicting a pair of birds and a floral background. Further embelliSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNUSUAL LIMOGES 'PROPHETS' DECORATED VASEdepicting biblical prophets including Moses, Isaiah, Habakkuk, Joel, Obadiah, etc., overall good condition (wear and rubs), marked 'Limoges W.G.&Co. France', artist signed "J.C. Lynes The College ShopSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted PorcelainTwo (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Chargers. Decorated with gilt overlay on molded rim with portraits of still life fruits motif en centre. Signed "Limoges France, WG&Co" and blue markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted PorcelainTwo (2) Limoges France Gilt Hand Painted Porcelain Chargers. Decorated with gilt overlay on molded rim with portraits of gaming birds motif en centre. Signed "Limoges France, WG&Co" and blue mark on uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges Style Punch BowlLarge Limoges Style Hand Painted Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with a floral motif. Unsigned. Measures 5-3/4" H x 13-5/8" dia. Condition: Light wear to decoration or in good condition. Estimate: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges W&G Co Porcelain Sugar Bowl & SaucerLimoges W&G Co porcelain lidded sugar bowl and saucer. Magenta with gilt decoration. Both pieces trademarked to undersides. Some surface wear consistent with exposure, some loss to paint observed. SauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Punch Bowl w/ Grapes & Snake 1884Whiting Manufacturing Co., United States. Sterling silver punch bowl decorated throughout with ornate vines with bunches of full grapes delicately dangling from the vines, 1884. A snake winds from theSee Sold Price
Sold202216PC Chinese Export Porcelain Punch Set,China,20th Century Includes eight handled cups decorated with landscapes, seven saucers decorated with flowers, and a punch bowl decorated landscapes to exterior. Bowl 4" x 10" dia. Porcelain, Cups aSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.G. & Co. Limoges Porcelain Platter, ChrysanthemumsPorcelain platter decorated with hand-painted pink and yellow flowers with green leaves; gold rim and accents. W.G. & Co. France backstamp. Dimensions: 16.25"L x 12.75"W x 0.75"H Manufacturer: WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.G. & Co Limoges France Vintage Shaving MugW.G. & Co., Limoges, France. Vintage antique porcelain shaving mug. Decorated with a spray of blooming pink flowers. The name Martin Cameron written in gold below the flowers. Stamped W.G. & Co. LimogSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsChinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Center BowlUS$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Castilian Sterling Silver Monteith Punch Bowl 9in DiameterUS$10
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape VinesUS$3,500
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890US$1,000
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th CenturyUS$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftSTAIRLimoges Porcelain Bowl with Gold Lotus Decoration, Probably Executed in AmericaUS$75(1 bid)