Sold2023Castilian cut crystal glass mounted brass jewelry trinket box with bamboo motif raised on bowl feet.Castilian cut crystal glass mounted brass jewelry trinket box with bamboo motif raised on bowl feet. 4.5" H x 7.5" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique french gilt bronze and glass casketA small antique French gilt bronze/brass mounted glass casket/ vitrine/ jewelry box circa 1900. Approximate measurements:3.5"H x 4"W x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Mounted Glass Jewelry Casket BoxAntique French style glass box. Features watermelon green, pink and light blue colored glass. Brass or bronze mounted with lock front. Measures 4 1/4" x 6 1/4" x 3 5/8" Good condition with mild wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Style Crystal Jewelry Trinket Box 2pc LOTEstate lot of 2 gilt brass mounted clear crystal art glass storage boxes. Graced with deep cut radiating lines on the lid, the bases with a zig zag cut pattern. Gilt brass mounted hardware with raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Style Art Deco Hinged Crystal Jewelry BoxRectangular shaped crystal glass jewelry storage trinket box. Features a distinctive star burst pattern on the top with a jig saw border that is repeated on the base with vertical cuts. Brass mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French 20C Celadon Opaline Glass Jewelry CasketEarly 20th century France French art glass vanity dresser hinged box. Of rectangular form with gently rounded edge corners. Graced with a subtle etched floral design all around. Gilt brass mounted harSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH WALNUT & BRASS MOUNTED JEWELRY BOXMid to late 19th century, of sarcophagus shape with pierced brass mounts, the lid with a brass mask of a pharaoh h. 3-3/4 w. 8 d. 5-1/4 in. [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display in our salerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Teakwood & Brass Mounted Jewelry BoxChinese Carved Teakwood & Brass Mounted Jewelry Box measures 9" x 14" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ROSEWOOD BRASS MOUNTED JEWELRY BOXVintage Chinese Rosewood Brass Mounted Jewelry Box with lock and key. Velvet lined with lift out tray. Measures 8"x55"x4". Weight 2 lbs 12 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Dr. Fraser Wilson, Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pcs incl. Chinese Brass Mounted Jewelry BoxMissing pull. Also includes Egyptian style wood glove box. 24" wide X 5 3/4" to 6" deep X 3" 8 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered forSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes, 20th c., one with lacquer decoration, each approx. 9"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE JEWELRY BOX WITH FITTED INTERIORChinese brass-mounted jewelry box, hinged lid, lined and fitted interior, double-door cabinet opening to two lined drawers, side carrying handles, rising on bracket feet, front latch lacking pin, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Wooden Asian Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a Japanese carved and parcel gilt figure of an elephant, a pair of Chinese Koi carved joss stick holders, a Chinese brass mounted jewelry box, and a Chinese carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved and Polychrome Wood Seated Figure.A Chinese Carved and Polychrome Wood Seated Figure. Together with a Chinese brass mounted jewelry box with inset stone and an Indian dagger with 'bejeweled' sheath Height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Jewelry BoxVintage Chinese Black Lacquered and Brass Mounted Jewelry Box. Silk embroidered interior. Measures 7" x 14-1/8" x 9-1/8". Condition: Some scuffs and scratches to the surface otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Charles X cut glass gilt brass mounted boxA Charles X cut glass gilt brass mounted box, mid 19th century, of sarcophagus form raised on lion paw feet, 4.75"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"d. Provenance: Property from the private collection of Stephen and LynSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Cut Glass & Brass Mounted Dresser BoxFrench cut glass and brass mounted round dresser box with hinged lid. 4.75" H x 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glass & Bronze Mounted Jewelry BoxDiamond pattern cut glass jewelry box bronze-mounted in the French style. Provenance: Estate of Monique Van Vooren. [3 1/2" H x 4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Brass-Mounted Wood Jewelry BoxAsian brass-mounted wood jewelry box, having character and etched hardware around the small cabinet with doors and storage drawers. [10" H x 7" W x 5" D]. Minor oxidation and wear; lacking door peg.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeweled glass top brass jewelry box, with black interior for ring slots (unsure if original),Jeweled glass top brass jewelry box, with black interior for ring slots (unsure if original), decorative fabric behind glass on lid and ornately decorated with various stoned and filigree, box is 7" bSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Beveled Glass & Ormolu Brass Jewelry Box1950s Beveled Glass & Ormolu Brass Jewelry Box Vintage Beveled Glass and Gilded Brass Jewelry Box - Vintage 1950`s. gold / yellow velvet lining. Condition is Good / Used. The glass has no cracks or chSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Brass Mounted Wood Jewelry BoxChinese brass mounted wood jewelry box, with a carved and painted mother-of-pearl central medallion, and a fitted and cushioned interior. 3" H x 5.5" W x 3.75" D. Brass coming up from surface where twSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Five Glass and Brass Jewelry Boxes from theA Group of Five Glass and Brass Jewelry Boxes from the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, St. Louis, 1904, Each depicting a building from the World's Fair, including the Electricity Building and the CascaSee Sold Price