Sold2018Painting Signed Francis BaconGouache on Paper Painting Signed on the back Francis Bacon size: 14 5/8 by 11.5 inches, The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media on paper PaintingMixed media on paper Painting signed Francis Bacon 13 by 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Francis Bacon Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed Francis Bacon on verso . Size: 14 3/4 x 11 5/8" . This painting is in Good Condition and is also Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine unique art painting – Expressive portrait, signed Francis Bacon (British)Portrait of a man.The media used to create this work are oil on canvas. Size of the present painting is 25 x 35 centimeters. Signature Francis Bacon can be found in the lower margin of the painting. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BaconGouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, Measures: 12 7/8 by 11 1/8 inches, the painting is framed. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figuratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis Bacon (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, artwork measures: 15 by 10.5 inches.The Painting is in very good condition there are no scratches on the paper and no loose of Colors. The PainSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Francis BaconGouache on paper painting signed on verso Francis Bacon, Measures: 13 5/8 by 10 inches, the painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Painting on Canvas Signed "Bacon" -- L. FreudThis lot consists of the original painting on canvas twice signed 'Francis Bacon' en verso. The unframed portrait is a grotesque image of British painter Lucian Freud set against a maroon background.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Original Gouache & InkATTR FRANCIS BACON Signed Original Gouache & Ink Painting, signed in lower left Francis Bacon, subject shows man sitting on a red sofa, in frame measures approx 16 1/2 x 13 1/2 in., light brown wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Annie Cabigting (b. 1971)Annie Cabigting (b. 1971) Destroyed Painting (After Francis Bacon) signed and dated 2010 (verso) acrylic on canvas 59" x 51 1/2" (150 cm x 131 cm) PROVENANCEArtesan Gallery, SingaporePrivate CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis BACON gouache on paper signed paintingFrancis BACON gouache on paper signed painting, 13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in. Signed on bottom center. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis BACON gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)Francis BACON gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis BACON Mixed mediaon paper signed painting(Att.) Francis BACON mixed media on paper signed on bottom left painting, 13 3/4 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis BACON gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Francis BACON gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 15 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis BACON gouache on paper signed paintingStyle of Francis BACON gouache on paper signed painting, 15 x 10.1/2 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francis Bacon mixed media on paper signed paintingFrancis Bacon mixed media on paper signed painting, 11 5/8 x 9 in. Signed painting, good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS AFTER FRANCIS BACONOil painting on canvas depicting a seated figure after Francis Bacon. Signed lower right. Measures 26 3/4" x 18 1/2" + 2 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Oil on Masonite Painting Homage to Francis BaconCa. last half 20thC. Signed lower right. Overall good condition with minor paint surface dirt. Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis Bacon Style Boxer PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Francis Bacon Style painting depicts an exhausted boxer in a surrealist manner, executed with vibrant mixed hues over a green background. Signed along the bottom right "Schnall 78". ComSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish Painter. A goodBACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish Painter. A good printed exhibition catalogue signed and inscribed by Bacon, the 4to paperback edition issued for Francis Bacon: Paintings at the Marlborough Fine Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992)BACON FRANCIS: (1909-1992) Irish-born British figurative painter. Signed colour 4 x 6 postcard featuring an image of Bacon's work Painting (1946) housed in The Museum of Modern Art, New York. Signed (See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Francis BaconSize: 12.5 by 10 3/4 in. Technique: Mixed media on paper. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019British Expressionist Litho Signed Francis BaconLithograph on paper. Featuring a composition in color. Signed Francis Bacon and inscribed 14/150 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis BaconMixed Media On Hard Paper Signed Francis Bacon . Dimensions: 11 1/2” x 10”. Private Collection. Francis Bacon (28 October 1909 – 28 April 1992) was an Irish-born British figurative painterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBacon (Francis), George Harrison, Bridget Riley, Peter Blake and others.- Cooper (Michael) Blinds &£1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAbstract Painting on Canvas Signed Sam Francis Modern Art PaintingUS$450
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed - Sam Francis, Modern Old 20th, Modern ArtUS$375
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalSam Francis Signed Original Abstract Painting on PaperUS$460(5 bids)
BonhamsAfter Francis Bacon (British, 1909-1992) Grand Palais Exhibition Poster Offset lithograph in col...£500(1 bid)
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Francis Bacon - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 01BonhamsFrancis Bacon (1909-1992); Study for Portrait of Pope Innocent X after Velasquez;US$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCIS BACON [imputée] - Study for Portrait of Henrietta Moraes - Mixed Media (watercolor andUS$16,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Francis Bacon - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D1, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500