Sold2018Schlessinger "Study in Blue" Seated Figure O/CSchlessinger "Study in Blue" Seated Figure O/C, circa 1968, unsigned. (LKRA1411)[AC] Dimensions: Sight: 33.5" x 26" Frame: 35.5" x 28" Provenance: From a Stamford, Connecticut Shoreline HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schlessinger "Study in Orange" Figure O/C 1968Schlessinger "Study in Orange" Seated Figure O/C 1968, titled on verso, signed and dated lower left, "Schlessinger '68". (LKRA1410)[AC] Dimensions: Sight: 30" x 25.5" Frame: 37" x 32" Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulldog D6193, Small - Royal Doulton Animal FigureModeled as a seated bulldog wearing a blue sailor suit and hat. Charles Noke Royal Navy World War II study, commemorating the Battle of the Atlantic. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Charles Noke IssuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Weber, 1931-2010, Blue Figures, o/cArnold Weber, American, 1931-2010, Abstract, o/c Blue figures June 1968 [555-291] (RRSH9312){PR} Measurements: 30"x42"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue Glazed Seated Figure of A ScholarA Chinese Blue Glazed Seated Figure of A Scholar together with a Shiwan style pottery figure of Shoulou fitted on a later bronze base, Scholar height 45 cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese style blue glazed seated figure of a horseA Chinese style blue glazed seated figure of a horse, 14.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Contemporary blue glazed seated figureContemporary blue glazed seated figure, signature to base, 8-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th / early 20th century, Egyptian School, Oil on canvas, A study of seated figures and aLate 19th / early 20th century, Egyptian School, Oil on canvas, A study of seated figures and a donkey with a pyramid beyond. Approx. 22" x 29"Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cesar Buenaventura, 20th Century oil on canvas, studyCesar Buenaventura, 20th Century oil on canvas, study of seated figures, signed and dated 1971, 18.5ins x 24.5ins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ink & watercolor on brown paper, study of a seated figure, unsigned, 10.5" by 8" (sight), framed.Ink & watercolor on brown paper, study of a seated figure, unsigned, 10.5" by 8" (sight), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Portrait Study of Two Seated FiguresAcrylic on canvas, signed CR 71 lower right, craquelure and surface scratches, drip spots along right margin..sight 46.5 x 46.5, frame 51 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2015Nahum Tschacbasov (Russian/American, 1899-1994)Study of a seated figure, signed upper right, oil on canvas. 40" H X 30" W. Black paint 'doodles' on back. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th c)"Seated Figure Study" oil on canvas 27 x 16 1/4 inches signed Zeiger?. framed 28 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017Hilliard Dean 10 printsHilliard Dean- ''Rossina''; ''Adam and Eve and The Devil''; ''White Girls''; ''Rythm and Blues''; ''Figure Studies'' and Untitled- 7 lithographs, 2 etchings and 1 woodcut, all signed in pencil, some cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY O/C FEMALE BLUE FIGURE WITH CHAIR ANDMID CENTURY O/C FEMALE BLUE FIGURE WITH CHAIR AND OVERHANGING LIGHT, SIGNED ARMSTRONG & DATED 1965, MEASURES 38" X 34", SLIT IN CENTER OF PAINTING, IN WOOD FRAME OF THE PERIOD, FROM HUDSON VALLEY HOMESee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE LAWSON BLUE TONE THREE FIGURE PORTRAIT O/CLee Lawson (American / Georgia 20th / 21st century). Untitled - Figural Portrait, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 42.125", w. 32.25"; frame h. 42.75", w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blue & white dish with seated figure, 6 1/4"Chinese blue & white dish with seated figure, 6 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Seated Figure and20th century, porcelain with overglaze blue, includes a lady seated on a stool and dressed in a two piece outfit with blue flowers, she wears her hair up and is wearing two bracelets, she holds a pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA MARXER (1934-2019) O/C GOLDCOAST BLUE STUDYDimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 40.25" (Sight) H 11.25" x W 35.5" Condition: Few smudges to border. Immortalized by the New York Times as an "artist, poet, activist, and humanist", Donna Marxer demonSee Sold Price
2023Gustav Klimt, (Austrian, 1862-1918)Pencil on paper showing a seated figure titled: Study for the Portrait of Eugenia Primavesi. Provenance: National Gallery documentation for when the item was on loan for a Klimt exhibition, 2001 (seeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid 19th Century Jain Temple Fragment with Blue MonkeyThis is a very rare and important relic of the Jain culture, Bhojpur Village, Kutch district, India. A Fragment of a Jain temple facade with a wonderful Blue Monkey figure seated on a step on a contemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Serrier 1934-1989 Surreal Oil PaintingJean Pierre Serrier (French, 1934-1989). Original Surrealist oil painting on canvas. A study with a seated human figure to foreground, holding a comedy tragedy mask, with fruit and flora, while two fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Child Study HN4491 Colorway Prototype - Royal Doulton FigurineLittle Child So Rare and Sweet, child study in blue colorway attire seated on a stylized rock. Backstamp reads "This item is property of Royal Doulton Ltd. and the title of this property remains withSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftLion and UnicornRoyal Doulton Small Figurine, Bulldog Draped in Union Jack D5913US$30(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a blue and white porcelain£100(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsZsolnay Pecs Hand-Painted Porcelain Sculpture of a Seated Man WhittlingUS$100
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSHRI, DEDICATED TO SONAM GYALTSEN, 15TH CENTURY€20,000