Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Study of HandsRoy Lichtenstein Study of Hands 1981lithograph and screenprint in colors on BFK Rives 31.5 h × 32.75 w in (80 × 83 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '22/100 rf LichtenstSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'STUDY FOR HOT DOG' PENCIL/PAPERPencil drawing on paper depicting a hot dog in the manner of Roy Lichtenstein. Pencil signed lower right. Contemporary Art, New York label to verso. Measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4" + 3" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - Study For Preparedness - 1989 Serigraph 27.5" x 35.5"Lot Title: Roy Lichtenstein - Study For Preparedness - 1989 Serigraph 27.5" x 35.5" Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Study For Preparedness Description: "Study For Preparedness" by Roy Lichtenstein, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein - Study For Preparedness - 1989Title: Study For Preparedness Artist: Study For Preparedness Additional Information: "Study For Preparedness" by Roy Lichtenstein, 1989 Unsigned Serigraph. Paper size is 27.5 x 35.5 inches, with an imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein "Study for Preparedness" SerigraphArtist: Roy Lichtenstein. Medium: Serigraph. Title: Study for Preparedness. Size: 35.5 x 27.5 in. Not Framed. Screenprint. Edition of 5000. Published by Museum Ludwig Koln, Dusseldorf, Germany. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein, No Thank You - James Goodman Gallery,Artist: Roy Lichtenstein, After, American (1923 - 1997) Title: No Thank You - James Goodman Gallery Year: 1984 Medium: Lithograph Poster Size: 36.5 x 24 in. (92.71 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein No Thank You LithographRoy Lichtenstein-No Thank You Medium:Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, No Thank You - James Goodman Gallery, 198436 x 24 in. With COA from gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein Signed PosterRoy Lichtenstein, No Thank you! James Goodman Gallery exhibition poster Measures: 36 x 24 inches Signed lower right in penSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN SUNLIGHT, MOONLIGHT (STUDY)Roy Lichtenstein (attributed) graphite and colored pencil drawing on paper. Signed lower center. Titled 'Sunlight, Moonlight' (Study) and dated 1955 to Leo Castelli, New York label to verso. Also holdSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Pop Art Graphite Signed Roy LichtensteinPencil on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman and entitled, 'Study of Nurse." Signed Roy Lichtenstein near the lower right corner. LEO CASTELLI 420 WEST BROADWAY, NEW YORK, N.Y. 10012. Inscribed 'RSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN HAYWARD GALLERY POSTERROY LICHTENSTEIN HAYWARD GALLERY POSTER 39 1/2" X 29 1/2" FRAME 31 1/2" X 41 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
2021Roy LICHTENSTEIN (USA, 1923-1997)Reflections on Conversation, 1990.Signed and datedFrom the edition of 68 numbered prints, After to. Size: 53 7/8 by 66 7/8 in - 137 by 170 cm.Information:Tyler Graphics Ltd., Mount Kisco, New York 199See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Roy Lichtenstein, Entablature (ten works)Title too long Roy Lichtenstein Entablature I-VIII, X and XA (ten works) 1976screenprint and collage with embossing on Rives BFK sheet: 28.75 h &timSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, Two Paintings: DagwoodRoy Lichtenstein Two Paintings: Dagwood (from the Paintings series) 1984woodcut and lithograph in colors on Arches 88 sheet: 53.75 h × 39 w in (137 × 99 cm) image: 50.75 h × 35.7See Sold Price
2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "REVERIE" - Signed litographROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997)"REVERIE" (from 11 Pop Artists, Volume II)Year: 1965Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paperDimensions: 76.5x61 cmSigned in pencil, numbered XX Artist's Proof (AP), outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2021"The Oval Office" Signed Screenprint, Roy Lichtenstein"The Oval Office" colored limited edition screenprint on Rives, artist signed, dated and numbered in pencil, print 106 of 175, Roy Lichtenstein, 1992, with printer's blindstamp (Brand X Editions, NY),See Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997): "WATER LILY"1993; five color screenprint; signed and numbered 35/130; Gemini G.E.L. Los Angeles; Corlett, 281; catalog raisonne number 31.112; Condition: fine; clean and sound; Provenance: The Estate of Dr. LeonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (NY, 1923-1987)"Crying Girl", serigraph, Originally printed for Roy Lichtenstein’s exhibition at the Leo Castelli Gallery 1963. Catalogue Raisonne: Corlett II.1. Pencil signed in lower margin. Housed in black woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Yellow Brushstroke;Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Yellow Brushstroke (Corlett 209), 1985 Photoetching in colors on Rives BFK, signed in pencil, dated and numbered AP 8/11 (an artist's proof, aside from the edition of 40),See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" WROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" W 28.5" PAINTING ON BLUE AND YELLOW WALL Painting on Blue and Yellow Wall , from Paintings Series. SignedSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art study horsemen€500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991US$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988US$16,000
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979US$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Tapestry wall Hangings. Weaving. Unmarked.US$200
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAfter Roy Lichtenstein Moon Night 1966 ScreenprintUS$400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I OpeUS$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989US$10,000
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.US$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002US$400
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Duchamp; James Lee Byars; Roy Lichtenstein; Claes Oldenburg; Mel Ramos, et. al. , Portfolio€2,400