Sold2015LARGE CARVED CHINESE WOOD GUANYINWith one hand in Vitarka mudra and other pouring water. She wears a hooded robe and top knot bun with the image of Buddha. Two women flank her sides with offerings. Each on a carved lotus petal base oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood GuanyinChinese wooden sculpture of Guanyin, the standing bodhisattva holding an amphora, accompanied by an attendant standing on a dragon, 38.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Guanyin FigureChina, 19th C., wood Guanyin figure, depicted in a standing pose, upon a lotus base, with elaborately detailed robes, headdress and base, with a smooth, polished surface. Height 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017\\19/20th C Chinese Wood Carved Seating "Guanyin"A 19/20th C Chinese Wood Guanyin Condition: good Dimension: 23 inches height by 18 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOOD GUAN-YIN STATUEA Guan-yin statue carved from Chen Xiang wood, hair tied in one knot, eyes lowered in serene expressions, one hand holding the flowy sleeve and theh other holding a holly water pot, standing on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOOD GUANYINon a lozenge-form pedestal of a later date; Condition: age cracks, loss of paint and decoration commensurate with age; pedestal: 43 inches wide; 21 1/2 inches deep; 24 inches high; Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin FigureLarge Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Figure. With carved koi fish and dragon near the base of the sculpture. Dimensions: 50 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood GuanyinChinese Carved Wood Guanyin Depicted standing on a dragon relief carved base having silver lacquer finish, a pearl inlaid in the forehead, silver lacquered floral collar, cuffs and hems, seven polisheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood GuanyinDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese carved wooden sculpture of Guanyin seated atop a boulder in a recumbent stance. Finished with polychromed detailing throughout. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:50.25 L:28"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin Height 36 x Width 22 xA Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin carved seated in dhyanasana with the feet exposed from long robes, both hands stayed in front of her chest supporting a water-flask, now missing. Height 36 x Width 22 x DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Wood Guanyin, Likely Ming DynastyA beautiful Chinese Gilt Wood Guanyin, likely Ming Dynasty. 7.7 inches in diameter. From an Estate in Northern California.See Sold Price
Sold2018chinese lacquered wood guanyin shrinechinese large lacquered, gilted, wood carved guanyin shrine, qing dynasty. Height: 23". shows age, expected wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood GuanyinDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese, carved wooden Guanyin sculpture. Features a crowned Guanyin seated atop a lotus floral motif base, in a meditative posture. Finished with polychromed detailing throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin Figure,19th C.A massive Chinese wood carved Guanyin figure, goddess of mercy, carved from a solid block, dating from the 19th century. The large seated Guanyin figure sits on a lotus platform, with left knee foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Polychrome Wood GuanyinDESCRIPTION: A large antique, carved wooden, Chinese sculpture of Guanyin, standing atop a lotus floral motif base. Garnished with polychromed detailing throughout. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:55.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Wood GuanyinChinese gilt lacquered wood figure of Guanyu, dressed in military attire with left hand carressing his beard, standing on a pine form base, 58.5"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20tUS$2,400
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Vintage 29in Chinese Carved Guanyin Wood Statue Sculpture Figure Group On Base ReticulatedUS$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚US$500
6 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Nan wood lacquered gold free Guanyin seated statueUS$1,100(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD SCULPTURE OF GUANYIN STATIONUS$500
8 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge 50in Antique Chinese Guanyin Polychrome Carved Wood Goddess Statue Sculpture Mudra LotusUS$200