Sold2020TARLOW; GALLY; WENTZ - 5 Art WorksTarlow modern abstract [Frame: 22 1/2 x 28 inches]; Gally Street Scene with figures [Frame: 25 x 29 1/2 inches], and Adam Wentz (3) lithographs of Romeo & Juliet (age toning) [Frames: 26 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Carmelo Sobrino - Abstract Street Scene, 1992Carmelo Sobrino (Manati, Puerto Rican, b. 1948). Abstract Street Scene, 1992. Acrylic on canvas, the canvas crowded with faces, cars, buses, streets and signs, and with various inscriptions "SAN AGUSTSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO GAGGETTA, BORN ITALY 1927, OIL ON CANVAS 1965, H 36" W 28" ABSTRACT STREET SCENESERGIO GAGGETTA, BORN ITALY 1927, OIL ON CANVAS 1965, H 36" W 28" ABSTRACT STREET SCENE Signed. Worked primarily in Venice. Custom wood frame: 45" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pascal Cucaro, Oil on Board Abstract Street Scene(American, 1915-2004) signed l.c. Sight size: 29"h x 7"w Overall: 35-3/4"h x 13-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Acrylic on Board, Abstract Street Scene SignedAcrylic on Board, Abstract Street Scene Signed (Manilo) Sarra, Approx. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting...Noted Artist P.G.Tieta Paris France Abstract Street Scene Oil on Canvas Painting Frame Size 17" x 21" Preowned from an Estate. $25 Domestic Shipping or FREE Pickup. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet lithograph, street scene with hotel, numbered 22/73, signed, print is 19.25" by 24.5"Bernard Buffet lithograph, street scene with hotel, numbered 22/73, signed, print is 19.25" by 24.5" (matt opening)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Eluid Coachy Haitian Abstract Street Scene Figures Children Genre PaintingJean Eluid Coachy Haitian Abstract Street Scene Figures Children Genre Painting. Oil on masonite, 24in x 24in, signed lower left, signed again and inscribed Haiti in ink verso.SHIPPING and PICKUP: AllSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martins, 20th/21st Centuries, Abstract Street Scene, oil on canvasMartins20th/21st CenturiesAbstract Street Sceneoil on canvassigned lower right, framed.19 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo Lithograph Street SceneMaurice Utrillo (France, 1883-1955). Lithograph street scene, La Rue d'Orchampt. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 24/35. 8 1/2" x 12" (with frame 15" x 18"). Foxing and discoloration throughoSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: ABSTRACT STREET SCENEoil on board; signed illegibly lower right; 36 x 24 inches; 46 x 33 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Abstract Street Scene, Nicola Simbari(Italian, 1927-2012) signed in pencil l.r. and numbered 30/300. Sight size: 21-3/4"h x 28-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT FRAME O/C ABSTRACT STREET SCENE "SAN FRANCISCO"GILT FRAME O/C ABSTRACT STREET SCENE "SAN FRANCISCO" SGN. BERKMAN '41 16X20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large O/C Abstract Street SceneAbstract street scene unsigned? 35 1/2" x 47 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1971 Abstract Street Scene Painting on CanvasVintage 1971 Abstract Street Scene Painting on Canvas. Frame Size: 19 x 23". Signed and dated 1971 on the bottom left side. Approximate size: 19'' x 23'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene White Dress, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene White Dress Signed lower right numbered 62/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American 1919-2010) Lithograph Street Scene 4, SignedLithograph titled Street Scene 4 Signed lower right numbered 30/175 Sight size 21" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018N.G. Lao, Abstract Street Scene - Mixed MediaSigned lower right and dated '1967.' Unframed and mounted in matte. Dimensions: Sight: 24.25 17; Matte - 33.25" H x 26.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2024Lester Johnson (American) 1919-2010 Lithograph Street Scene White DressLithograph titles Street Scene White Dress. Year 1980. Signed lower right numbered 93/175. Sight size 21" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018UNSIGNED ABSTRACT STREET SCENE OIL ON MASONITEUntitled (depicting a road and building.) C. 1950s/1960s. Oil on masonite. Signed Joy verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30" x W 26", (Sight) H 20.5" x W 16.5" Condition: Some rubbing on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024OIL PAINTING ON BOARD, ABSTRACT STREET SCENEOIL PAINTING ON BOARD, ABSTRACT STREET SCENE, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN X 14 IN OVERALL, IMAGE APPROXIMATELY 8 IN X 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on BoardRichard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Oil on Board Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract street scene, in a gold-tone carved wood frame Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Gold Coast),See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPierre Mas, "Street Scene" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.US$60
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20US$100
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesAUGUST WILL (1834-1910) Proposed Arcade Railway Under Broadway, View Near Wall Street. 1870.US$1,100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'The Simpsons' - Bart Simpson Vinyl & Glass Sculpture, 2016US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200