Sold2024Alexandre Lefranc’s Dessins D’Orfevrerie.Lefranc, Alexandre. Recueil de Dessins D’Orfevrerie, a l’usage des Marchands et Frabricans Orfevrea, contenant tout ce qui a rapport au Service de la Table, de l’Glise, etc. Paris: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022French cuisine and manners for RussiaHeading: (Food & Drink) Author: Dubois, Urbain and Émile Bernard Title: La Cuisine Classique: Études Pratiques, Raisonne?es, et De?monstratives de l'École Franc?aise Applique?e au Service a? la RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)RELAIS DE LA JEUNESSE (Youth Relay), (Czwiklitzer 6), printed by printed by Mourlot Imp. Paris, for rencontre internationale de nice du 13 au 20 aout 1950 pour l-interdiction absolue de l'arme atomiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe ou début XXe sièclePLATEAU de SERVICE rectangulaire à coins arrondis Le décor de dignitaires Métal laqué Etiquette au dos "A l'Empire Chinois 55 rue Vivienne Thés et chinoiseries" H. 53,5 cm - LSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs enPAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs en bois. Années 1950. H. 96 - L. 66 - P. 80 cm. Bel état, rares petites entailles au skaï, garniture deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; From the pendant watch to theSet of four books: -MEIS, R., Les montres de poche; De la montre pendentif au tourbillon. office du libre, Bibliothèque des Arts, Paris, 1980. - BELMONT, H., L'Echappement a cylindre (1720-1950) LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile,Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Danseuses au foyer de l'Opéra", 1944, huile sur toile, signée, 154x214 cm; Maurice Brianchon (1899-1979), "Dancers at the Opera House", 1944, oil on canvas, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio GardellaSei lampade da parete Ottone, vetro opalino. Prod. Azucena anni '50 Cinque singole cm 35x22x37; una doppia cm 35x60x37 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE PAS, D'URBINO E LOMAZZI - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY DECoppia di poltrone mod. Piumino, Dall'Oca 1970. Legno, pelle - Etichetta della manifattura - G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Milano 1985, p. 175 - cm 70x96x90See Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti Lampada da tavolo mod. RimorchiatoreStruttura in metallo laccato e acetato plastico.¶Prod. Candle, Italia, 1968 Bibliografia¶Domus n. 463, 1968; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 165, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2018GAE AULENTILampada da tavolo "Rimorchiatore", Candle 1967. Alluminio pressofuso, acetato plastico - A TABLE LAMP BY G. AULENTI cm 37x32x15 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo De CarliDivano a tre posti Legno, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. cm 77x195x75 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., ToriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti,Scrivania a cassetti con struttura in legno, maniglie e particolari in ottone. Disegno originale per gli arredi della Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 159,5x79,5x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÈ LALIQUE. France, ca. 1950. Clairefontaine" perfume box. Moulded glass.RENÈ LALIQUE. France, ca. 1950. Clairefontaine" perfume box. Moulded glass. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en Verre de R. Lalique", by Felix Marcilhac, Les Editions de l'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...US$125(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000