Sold2018Abstract by Phillip Hefferton PaintingAbstract by Phillip Hefferton PHILLIP HEFFERTON (1933-2008) Gouache on Paper 24 x 19 in Signed Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
2024Phillip Vander Weg Abstract Painting 1993Phillip Vander Weg (American, born 1943) studied at the University of Michigan. Large textural abstract painting signed lower right and dated '93. Framed size 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Vander Weg Abstract Painting 1993Phillip Vander Weg (American, born 1943) studied at the University of Michigan. Large textural abstract painting signed lower right and dated '93. Framed size 41" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Textured Painting, Signed Lorese Phillip 1988Abstract Textured Painting, Signed Lorese Phillip 1988. A pleasing mix of natural brown, green, and rose-colored tones in thickly applied strokes forming a textured, irregular patternof short dash orSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRADIER, AMERICAN, Bird, Abstract, c.1990Painting by PHILLIP PRADIER . Artist Statement I use a variety of common and quality materials to create painted images for viewers to reflect upon. Using oil, acrylic, chalk pastels and ink, I createSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aboriginal painting by Phillip JungalaPhillip Jungala (Australian, 20th c.) Titled 'Bushtucker Dreaming' is an abstract painting by Australian aboriginal artist Phillip Jungala. Signed and titled verso. Acrylic on canvas Late 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Schreibman Signed Mid C Abstract PaintingPhillip Schreibman Mid Century Abstract Oil Painting, 1963. Framed measures 28 inches x 38 inches, art measures 31 inches x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Perkins O/C Large Abstract Painting, Eridanus, 1969Phillip Perkins (Tennessee, 1907-1970) oil on canvas large abstract painting titled "Eridanus" depicting a green teardrop form surrounded by undulating segments of color in shades of blue, orange, yelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip Schreibman (20th century) oil on MasonitePhillip Schreibman (20th century) oil on Masonite board, abstract composition - 1964. signed and dated lower right: "Schreibman 1964. painting size 28-1/2 x 19 inches. Overall framed size 36 x 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyszlo (1925-2017) Abstract PaintingFernando de Szyszlo (Peruvian, 1925–2017). Modern Abstract oil painting on canvas. Signed, lower right. Titled "Mar De Lurin," 1981 ORRANTIA (Spain) on verso. Housed in modern chromed wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWSCHINESE ABSTRACT PAINTING OF MOUNTAIN VIEWS. Signed and dated. Image only size 136 cm by 66 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAYED HAIDER RAZA INDIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Sayed Haider Raza, or S.H. Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian artist based in France, member of the Bombay Progressive Artists Group. The artwork depicts a polychrome circle wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAMED MELEHI MOROCCAN MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTINGA contemporary oil on canvas painting by Mohamed Melehi, Moroccan, 1936 to 2020. The painting depicts a very vibrant abstract composition with a wave motif interfering with a rigid geometric shape intSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison Abstract Painting on CanvasGeorge Morrison Abstract Painting on Canvas Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 27 inches: Frame Height: 23.75 inches: Frame Width: 29 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg O/C Untitled Abstract PaintingAn attributed Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) titled "South Sea" abstract mixed media on canvas: heavy oil, applied jute webbing remnant, cotton string balls, and acrylic. Signed Bob RauscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Chung-Ray Large Abstract PaintingFong Chung-Ray (Feng Zhongrui) (Chinese, b. 1934). Large abstract oil on canvas painting titled "29-31," depicting large blocks of cool blue, white, and black. Signed along the lower right.RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Manierre Dawson Museum Quality Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract PaintingSigned Manierre Dawson Oil on Canvas Cubist Abstract Painting: Provenance from the collection of noted collector and respected gallery owner, Kenneth Dukoff of Niagara Falls, NYManierre Dawson 1887-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Juliao Sarmento Abstract Painting(Portuguese, born 1948) Close Enough, Cabriz, 1991, signed and inscribed verso canvas ""#942/Close Enough/Juliao Sarmento/Cabriz 1991", oil, sand, and resin on canvas, 28-7/8 x 23-1/8 in.; unSee Sold Price
Sold2019KUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black TKUMI SUGAI Modernist Abstract Painting on Black Textured Ground. Artist Active in Japan and France. -- Dimensions: H: 38.25 inches: W: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoshio Sekine O/C Monochrome Abstract Painting, No. 222Yoshio Sekine (Japan, 1922-1988) oil on canvas monochrome abstract painting titled "No. 222" comprising grisaille geometric forms within partitioned sections depicting abacuses. Signed with script andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. SignedEmily Mason (American 1932-2019) Oil on paper. Abstract painting - titled " Aground " 1979. Signed and dated Emily Mason '79 lower right. 14-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches. Old labels with titles on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Robert Goodnough Abstract Painting, 66"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Robert Goodnough (1917-2010) Marking(s); notes: signed twice (recto and verso); 1987 Country of origin; materials: American; canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 36"h, 66"w; 37.See Sold Price
Sold2023India-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COAIndia-Ram Kumar 1924-2018 Acrylic On Canvas Abstract Painting Signed Verso w/ COA, 26" X 38" Unframed. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reportsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned I E GARNIER, Quality Mixed Media Abstract Painting with Playing Cards, FramedUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting #1. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched canUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large NICK D VACCARO Modernist Painting. Pointillist inspired 5' Abstract Painting. Stretched canvasUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLofton Milstead Rare 1951 Virginia Modernist Mixed Media Abstract PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100