Sold2016GIOVANNI SALVIATI (1881-1951)Italian School (19thc) "The Grand Canal Venice" oil on canvas 41 x 26 inches. signed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017F. Morelli; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. The Courtship. Signed l.l. Having a period ornate gilt and gessoed frame; 21in. X 17in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Campatolli; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on panel. Town Square. Signed l.l.; 11.5in. X 8in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Madonini- Old Drunk Man Oil PaintingGiovanni Madonini (1915-2001/ Italian). Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Measures 30 1/2"x 26" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Children by Giovanni InnocentiGiovanni Innocenti (Italian, 20th century). Oil on masonite, signed boldly l.r. 13.5" x 11" (sight), 19" x 17" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Giovanni LomiGiovanni Lomi (Italian, 1889-1969), "Portoferraio," oil on board, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, board: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 28.5"w. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018After G.A. Boltraffio. Portrait of a Youth, oilStere Grant (Romanian/American, 20th/21st century), after Giovanni Antonio Boltraffio (Italian, 1467-1516). Oil on board, signed and dated "Stere Grant '86" ll, signed and dated on verso, 16 x 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Giovanni Milone (Italian, 19th Century)Attributed to Giovanni Milone (Italian, 19th Century) Chickens. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 12" x 18.25" Frame: 17.5" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Longo, Italian/Canadian (Born 1920)Giovanni Longo, Italian/Canadian (Born 1920) Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right & Dated 1977. Fully Signed & Described on the Back too. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SigSee Sold Price
Sold202319thc. Italian School Oil, Coast of Naples19thc. Italian School Oil, Coast of Naples with Tourists on a Seaside Path, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 36 in. canvas size. Condition: Craquelure and creasing, canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO GIOVANNI LEONARDI ITALIAN OIL PAINTINGGiovanni Leonardi, Italian, 1876 to 1957, oil painting on canvas depicting a genre interior scene. Signed lower left. An engraved gold tone plate showing the name of the artist lower to the center. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Trevani (Italian, 19thc.)A. Trevani (Italian, 19thc.) Cairo, Market Scene, 1880, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 21 x 17 in. Condition: some paint flaking in sky in upper right, otherwise in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951)Giovanni Salviati (Italian, 1881-1951) Canale della Giudecca oil on canvas signed G. Salviati (lower right) 14 x 23 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Southwest FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Bragolin Portrait of a Crying Waif GirlBRAGOLIN, Giovanni, (Italian, 1911-1981): Portrait of a crying street waif, Oil/Canvas, signed upper right, 27.25" x 19.25", framed 34" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with Pipe.Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Man with Pipe. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and dated '63 en verso Canvas: 28.25" x 24.25" Frame: 34.25" x 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021John (Giovanni) Califano (American/Italian, 1864-1946)John (Giovanni) Califano (American/Italian, 1864-1946) The Drunk oil on canvas signed Cav. G. Caliano (lower right) 25 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches (sight). Provenance: Michael and Marian Sabee, Neenah, WisconSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Woman withGiovanni Madonini (Italian, 1915-1989) Woman with Apples. Oil on canvas, signed LR and en verso Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 27.5" x 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Castano, Lake Cobbosseecontee, Maine, Oil on CanvasGiovanni Castano (Italian, 1896-1978), Lake Cobbosseecontee, Maine, oil on canvas, signed lower right; 27" h x 35" w (view), 32" h x 39 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate, previouSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"US$5,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Italian Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas Signed FramedUS$1,000