Sold2018Marklin, FigurMarklin, Figure, Germany pw, traces of age, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marklin, Bahnwarterhaus mit LautebudeMarklin, Bahnwarterhaus mit Lautebude, Germany VK, 17x24cm, Blech, LM, Figur ersetzt, sonst sehr gutSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARKLIN Bahnwaerterhaus 2037Figur und Signal fehlen, teilweise ueberlackiert, Besichtigung erforderlich.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Kasten Bruecke 2505/1Marklin, Girder Bridge 2505/1, Germany pw, tin, attic found, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR214. MARKLIN BATTLESHIP HMS GLADIATOR | Rare clockwork Marklin battleship made from 1902 to 1907, has wonderful proportions with exaggerated superstructure and cannons, giving this boat a whimsical toSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Nachbau, SchwanenflugzeugMarklin Nachbau, Schwanenflugzeug, Germany, 44 cm, Blech, UW ok, mit original Märklin Teilen, aus Privatbesitz, vgl. David Pressland "Die Kunst des Blechspielzeugs", S.126-127See Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, 3-armige LampeMarklin, 3-armige Lampe, Germany VK, 43 cm hoch, Glas teilw. rissig, unberuehrter Originalzustand, sehr selten !See Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin, FahrkartenautomatMarklin, Ticket Machine, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., 1 point refinished, otherwise very good condition, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE521. MARKLIN 1031B AMERICAN RED CAB LOCOMOTIVE | Clockwork, Gauge 1, hand painted, desirable long cab version in red made for US market, features headlight, cow catcher and bell, perfect loco for pullSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN EAGLE SET529. MARKLIN EAGLE SET | Gauge 1, clockwork, hand painted, one of Marklin's most iconic passenger sets made specifically for the US market, loco features large oil lamp, cow catcher, bell, and nickelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Grosse Glasdach Halle 2070/1Marklin, Big Glass Roof Hall 2070/1, Germany pw, for gauge 1, tin, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN WIEN RIVERBOATGermany, late 1920s, hand painted tin, full deck cabin with upper deck, two funnels at center, cloth canopy covers superstructure from bow to stern, original paddlewheel covers stenciled WIEN, tri-colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARKLIN 'O' GAUGE PASSENGER SETGorgeous and rare 'O' gauge passenger set led by a hand painted clockwork 0-4-2 with sharp nickel trim and a deluxe tender with toolbox, scarce four wheel passenger cars with running boards done in deSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARKLIN I GAUGE CONGRESSIONAL SETGermany, 0-4-0 clockwork loco painted in black, nickel rails and dome, red trim and pilot, together with four wheel tin tender, pulling two congressional limited cars, a combine and observation coach.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Spur 3 WagenMarklin, gauge 3 wagon, Germany pw, 46 cm, paint d. due to age, min. dusty, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin PBR Freight CarMarklin O guage handpainted Pabst Blue Ribbon freight car, c1906. Marked Made in Germany to bottom. 3-3/4" high x 8" long coupling to coupling x 2" wide. Areas of corrosion and paint loss. DP. IMPORTASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT217. RARE MARKLIN CASTLE FORT | Hand painted, circa 1890, wooden base with two round tin towers at gateway, large three tier main structure, impressive piece that seldom comes up for sale and a wonderSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100