Sold2018Six Various Pieces of American Brilliant Cut Glass.Six Various Pieces of American Brilliant Cut Glass. Tallest measures 9-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold20168 Various Pieces of American Brilliant Cut Glass.8 Various Pieces of American Brilliant Cut Glass. Tallest measures 9-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX PIECES OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS.Ca. 1900. A signed Hawkes creamer and sugar. Creamer has chipped spout, 3"h. Two bowls with "hob stars", 3.5"h. 8.25"d., and 4"h. 8"d. A shallow bowl with buzz saw cutting, 2"h. 8"d. And a vase with bSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass, Etc.Six pieces of American Brilliant Period and European cut glass, to include a boat form center bowl, one centerpiece bowl, two fruit bowls, a server, and a nappy. Dimensions: The largest bowl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decanter Set, ABCG, Six Piece SetDecanter Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Six Piece Set, Hob Diamond Pattern Attributed To Boston & Sandwich, (1) 9.25" Decanter, No Stopper, Chip Under Rim, (1) 5.75" Goblet, (4) 4" Tumblers, KathySee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Six PiecesGroup of American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, Six Pieces, Including Two Bowls and Four Nappies, One with Double Handles and All with Shaped Cut Rims, Having Starburst and Pinwheel Cut Designs. 7.5&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCGThree (3) Piece American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowls ABCG. Heavily cut in various patterns. Dimensions: 3 1/2” x 8” 2” x 8” 1” x 8”See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN & ENGLISH BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS, 6PCAmerican and English, 19th and 20th century. Six-piece grouping of Brilliant Period cut glass comprising to biscuit barrels with silverplate mounts, pair of dishes, and two scent bottles with sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold201814 Piece Set of American Brilliant Cut Glass Stemware.14 Piece Set of American Brilliant Cut Glass Stemware. Unsigned. Strawberry diamond and fan design with faceted hollow tear drop stems. Six Champagnes, 4-3/4"h. and eight cordials, 4-1/4"h. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Crystal Pitcher & 5 GlassesTotal of six pieces, pitcher measures 10 1/2" and glasses 3 3/4". Estimate $300 - $400 Starting Bid $150See Sold Price
Sold202013 PC. AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS ITEMSA thirteen piece lot of American Brilliant Period cut glass. To include: An intaglio cut tazza: 4.5" A compote: 10.25" A pedestal bowl: 9.75" A round bowl: 10" A carafe: 8" And various small dishesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABP 13" Brilliant Cut Glass 7pc Lemonade SetGorgeous American Brilliant period cut glass seven piece lemonade set. Tankard pitcher and six glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Set of 6 Hawkes Queens American Brilliant Cut Glass GobletsWell here is something you don't see everyday - six matching goblets in Hawkes' highly-collectible Queens design. All 6 pieces are signed. This is a tremendous opportunity for you to pair up one of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Brilliant Cut Glass Hobstar Pitcher andAn American Brilliant Cut Glass Hobstar Pitcher and Tumblers. Seven-piece water set including a pitcher and six tumblers in a hobstar pattern Pitcher: 9" x 8" Tumblers: 3.75" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF GLASS.American, 20th century. Brilliant period cut glass water carafe and four tumblers (one chipped), 4"h., seven piece green water set with pitcher 8.5"h. and six tumblers, 5"h., Blenko decanter with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cut and Engraved Glass StemwareGroup of cut and engraved glass stemware and tumblers, predominantly American brilliant cut, various patterns and sizes, fifty-seven (57) pieces total, tallest 6 1/4". Provenance: Gloucester, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brilliant Cut Lemonade Set & VaseThis is a gorgeous set! All the pieces match and comes with pitcher, six juice glasses and tall vase. Unfortunately I can find no maker, but whoever designed it did an amazing job. Each piece is cuteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass ItemsLarge Assortment Of Various American Brilliant Cut Glass Items, (10) Punch Cups, (12) Tumblers, (6) Salt Dips, (3) Finger Bowls, (2) Sherry Stems, (2) Ice Cream Spoons, See Photos For Details, Texas PSee Sold Price
Sold2021[6] Six American Brilliant Cut Glass Tumblers[6] Six American Brilliant Cut Glass Tumblers. Size: 4.5h x 2.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassCenterpiece, Two Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.25" x 9", Russian Pattern Rose Globe With Clear Cut Buttons, Patented By George E. Hatch for the The Meriden Flint Glass Company, Set On PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.25" x 14.25", Nearly Identical to Caprice Pattern by O'Connor, Clear Hobstar Buttons, Quality Blank, (17.5) Pounds Total Weight, Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7" x 14", Flared Form, Large Hobstar Center, Prism And Miter Panels With Hobstar Border, Total Weight Of Over 15.5 Pounds, Private Illinois CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 6.75" x 13", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Nailhead Diamond And Fan Motif, Deep Cutting, Clear Blank, Total Weight Of 13.5 Pounds, Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. DiameterUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Large Oblong Relish Dish 17.75 in. length x 10.5 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsVintage American Brilliant Cut Glass Bowl 4.5in Tall 10.125in Diameter CrystalUS$10