Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a vibrantly colored beach scene with the sun setting in the background. Mystery artist signed lower right and hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Williams (NY,New Zealand,1934-2018) oil paintingARTIST: Peter Williams (New York, New Zealand, 1934 - 2018) TITLE: Canadian Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unmounted. Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Lawson (attrib.), paintingErnest Lawson (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Ernest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939), Landscape, oil on canvas, signed "E Lawson" lower left, framed, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (sight), 26.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023H. E. Kuckein (1930-2015) CanadianLANDSCAPE ABSTRACTION, oil painting on canvas, signed with seal lower right, signed or inscribed on verso, 48 x 36”, frame 53 x 41 x 2”. Provenance Westbridge Fine Art, Vancouver Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORDON GEZA MARICH, CANADIAN (1913 - 1985)A beautiful oil on canvas landscape painting. Signature on bottom right to read G. Marich.Gordon Marich (1913 - 1975) was known for landscape, portrait, city scene and flower painting. Born in HungarySee Sold Price
Sold2022George Hughes 1839-1921 Winter Landscape PaintingGeorge Hart Hughes (Irish Canadian, 1839-1921). An original oil painting on canvas. An antique figural Canadian winter landscape with horse-drawn sleigh and human figure passengers, surrounded by a ruSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McInnis Dunes Lake Huron Landscape PaintingMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): "Dunes, Lake Huron", Sauble Beach landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left; signed, dated, and titled verso, 32" x 36", framed 33" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Buckler (MA,Canada,1869-1953) oil paintingARTIST: Charles (Uncle Charlie) E Buckler (Canadian, Massachusetts, 1869 - 1953) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Robert McInnis Canadian Landscape PaintingsMCINNIS, Robert Francis Michael, (Canadian, 1942- ): Two Oil/Canvas landscapes to include 1) "Broken Pine", Georgian Bay. 2) "Swamp Autumn". Both signed lower right; signed, dated, and titled verso, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Lawson (NY,CT,Canada,1873-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Ernest Lawson (New York, Connecticut, Canadian, French, 1873 - 1939) NAME: Hillside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Coucill (Canada,1915-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Jackson Coucill (Canadian, 1915 - 1982) NAME: Winter Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Kilpatrick Landscape with Sycamore PaintingKILPATRICK, Aaron, (Canadian/American/California 1872-1953): Idyllic landscape with Sycamore trees, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, numbered 185 verso, 20" x 24", framed 26" x 30". Condition: CraquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ARTHUR LISMERArthur Lismer, English, Canadian, 1885 to 1969, oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape with a tree, 1942. Signed and dated, lower left. Framed. Arthur Lismer was an English Canadian painter, memSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Ayotte Oil Painting Gaspe Landscape QuebecLeo Ayotte (Canadian, 1909-1976) Oil on Canvas Landscape of Ruisseau Arbour, Gaspe Quebec. Signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher. Original Dominion Gallery labels on verso. Canvas measureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original street scene oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a busy city street scene with pedestrians, cars and buildings surrounding.. Mystery artist signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest LAWSON: "Hillside Landscape" - PaintingErnest Lawson (Canadian/American, 1873-1939)"Hillside Landscape", signed "E. Lawson" lower right. Oil on canvas. [Art: 19 1/4" H x 24" W; Frame: 26" H x 31" W]. Craquelure and surface soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Nerfin b.1922 Paris School Landscape PaintingJean Nerfin (Canadian, born 1922). Original oil painting on canvas. A Paris landscape with canal, ships, and bridge in the Mid Century Modern Paris School style popularized by Bernard Buffet. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kemp Kieffer Landscape Painting OntarioKemp Kieffer (Canadian, 1921-1999) landscape painting Ontario, "False Rue Anemone, Elora, Ontario", oil on canvas, signed "Kemp Kieffer", 30" x 36", framed 38" x 44", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A Drake (Canada,1891-1979) oil paintingARTIST: William Alexander Drake (Canadian, 1891 - 1979) NAME: Landscape with Red House YEAR: 1964 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN DEEP FOREST OIL PAINTING BY MATTHEW WONGMatthew Wong , Chinese, Canadian, 1984 to 2019, oil painting on canvas, Deep Forest. Signed with Hieroglyphs and titled, on the backside. Framed. Matthew Wong is known for Stylized landscape painting,See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sEMILE WALTERS (New York/Pennsylvania/Canada, 1893-1977), Landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 18" sight.US$400(1 bid)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedUS$10
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Val Sgd Landscape Oil Painting On Canvas 3ftUS$1(1 bid)