Sold2018Fornasetti shop, Milano, 1970 ca. A pair of earthenwareCoppia di cani in terraglia a colaggio con collari in ottone dorato. Etichette negozio Fornasetti Altezza cm 27, cm 36x24See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)Coppia appliques Metallo cromato e plexiglassItalia, 1970 ca. 42 x 37 cm Gaetano Sciolari ( ? 1927 - ? 1994)A pair of appliquesChromed metal and plexiglassItaly, 197See Sold Price
2022Pair of Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni Porcelain PlatesPair of Piero Fornasetti Milano Tema E Variazioni Eye & Lips Porcelain Square Plates/ Trays, ca. 1960s-80s. 5 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) . Pair of armchairsPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) - Milano, 1903-1970. Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fornasetti,Portaombrelli in alluminio laccato con decoro a Greca con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, Italia, 1970 ca. cm. 26x57, Bibliografia B. Fornasetti, Fornasetti La bottega Fantastica, Electa, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRATELLI TURRI, SidebordFRATELLI TURRI Produzione Milano, Italia 1970 ca. Sidebord in radica di acero e ottone, tre vani ad anta battente, piano rettangolare in radica e tarsia in ottone, fondi in ottone specchiato. cm 170 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piero Fornasetti collection of accessoriesPiero Fornasetti collection of accessories Fornasetti Milano Italy, 1950-1970 enameled steel, transfer-printed and lacquered wood, transfer-printed porcelain, brass, enameled aluminum, mahogany 16.75See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Piero Fornasetti Vegetable Head Plates(9) Piero Fornasetti vegetable head plates, from the "Arcimboldesca" series, (8) variations with (1) pair, Fornasetti-Milano at back, made in Italy, 9 1/4" dia, some signs of use, small spots of roughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Palange e Werther Toffoloni - Hoop G23Hoop G23, 1970 ca. cm 77x66x103 pair of armchairs with wooden structure and fabric covering.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mexican Papier-Mache Articulated Dolls (pr)** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA **Mexico, Celaya, Guanajuato ca 1970. Pair of large papier mache dolls. First is marked "Cuca" and is blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa Otto sedie mod. AfricaStruttura in legno in diverse essenze e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle. Proveniente da una collezione privata - Milano Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. Bibliografia R. Masiero, Afra eSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di poltrone. Metallo curvato e laccato, legno, vinilpelle imbottita. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 73x87x87 A PAIR OF ITALIAN ARMCHAIRS Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normali sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLOTTE PERRIANDDue lampade da parete per il complesso residenziale di Les Arcs. Metallo smaltato. Francia 1970 ca. cm 10x50 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY C. PERRIANDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, 12 platesPiero Fornasetti, set composed by 12 plates serie Grande Antico. 1970 ca. Piero Fornasetti, set di 12 piatti serie Grande Antico con decoro a foglia d’oro. Tutti marchiati e numerati. 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUMI MILANO (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneLUMI MILANO (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Lampada a sospensione, corpo biconico in vetro bianco e alluminio satinato. cm Ø 40 x Alt. 80 (Alt. 40). A SUSPENSION LAMP ATTRIBUTABLE LUMI MILANSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF VTG FORNASETTI MILANO ITALIAN BEER MUGS 5"PAIR OF VTG FORNASETTI MILANO ITALIAN BEER MUGS 5"-5" TALL, 3.5" DIAMETER-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE. SEE IMAGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Pair of Textiles, ca. 1970'sDine [Navajo] Pair of Textiles, ca. 1970'sBetty Marian (20th Century)Storm Pattern Textilehandspun wool, dyes, 52 x 33 in. (132.08 x 83.82 cm.)Anita Begay (20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2022FORNASETTI, Milan. Ceramic plate 'EGOCENTRISMO'Piatto in ceramica ''EGOCENTRISMO''. Produzione FORNASETTI, Milano. Mis. Diam. cm. 26 ca. Val. 80/100See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of ear studs, Ca. 1970, White gold, 14 caratPair of ear studsCa. 1970White gold, 14 caratWith green colored stones (emeralds?)Diameter 1,7 cmWeight 6,6 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970): Vase, 1925 ca.GIULIO RUFA (Rome, 1903 - Milan, 1970) Vase, 1925 ca. Painted and glazed earthenware, h. 38,5 cm e d. 29 cm Globular shape with everted neck. Decorations with putti and women with baskets on a backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, coffee tablePiero Fornasetti, coffee table.Piero Fornasetti, tavolino con decoro sole splendente. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: diam 60 cm, h 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Warren Platner, Pair of Side Tables (2)Warren Platner Pair of side tables, ca. 1970 Steel, glass. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, table lampPiero Fornasetti, table lamp with musical instruments decoration. Original lampshade. 1970 ca. Original label. Piero Fornasetti, lampada con decoro strumenti musicali. Paralume d'epoca. 1970 ca. EtichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Porcelain Articles Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21US$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPiero Fornasetti Italian, 1913-1988 Six Conchiglie Dinner Plates, c. 1970 Fornasetti, ItalyUS$300
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesAmerican Brutalist Welded Copper on Granite Floor Lamp, Ca. 1970, H 73" W 31" Depth 16"US$125(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesChapman (American Est. 1936) Barley Twist Style Brass Floor Lamp, Ca. 1970, H 55" Dia. 14"US$50(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDuMouchellesSilver Cross (English (Est. 1877)) Balmoral Baby Pram, Ca. 1950 - 1970, H 38" W 22" L 52"US$50
7 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryModern Pedro Friedeberg Hand And Foot Occasional Side TableUS$3,000(1 bid)