Sold2018Hand Carved African Statue, seated Manhand carved from one piece of wood, very unusual, approx. 16 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND CARVED AFRICAN FIGURAL SCULPTURE, SEATED MANSolid, hard wood depicts man stroking long beard. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 26"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG HAND CARVED WOODEN AFRICAN STYLE STATUES (2)-VTG HAND CARVED WOODEN AFRICAN STYLE STATUES (2) -MAN IN HAT-WOMAN CARRYING GOODSJR 10/31See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Carved Solid Wood African Tribal StatueHand Carved Solid Wood African Tribal Statue of a Man Resting. Hand carved for a single piece of tree trunk. Measures 23 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold20232 African Hand Carved Tribal Statues2 African Hand Carved Tribal Statues. This lot features two hand carved African wooden tribal statues. One depicts a seated figure and one a figure arising from a face. Larger measures 5.5 inches x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023African Tribal Wood Carving of Seated ManAfrican wood carved statue of a seated man with braided beard and hair, on a self base, also on a wood base with wheels. [Figure: 57" H x 16" W x 14" D; Platform: 4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Carved African Wooden StatueAntique Hand Carved African or Papa New Guinea Wooden Statue of a Man Holding Club w Bird on Head. Measures 11.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural SculptureHand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural Sculpture. This hand carved wooden African tribal figural sculpture / figurine depicts a seated man with a woven hat and animal hair detail. Wood is split on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN CONGO CARVED WOOD MALE FIGURINE WITH POTAn antique African hand-carved wooden figurine representing an seated man holding an ornamented pot. Congolese art style. Collectible Congo Carvings, Ethic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRICAN CONGO CARVED WOOD MALE FIGURINE WITH POTAn antique African hand-carved wooden figurine representing an seated man holding an ornamented pot. Congolese art style. Collectible Congo Carvings, Ethic Art For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Hand carved wooden combs, Chokwe and BauleTwo hand carved wooden combs, mid 20th century, the first, Chokwe peoples, Democratic Republic of the Congo, the first depicting a seated man resting on a rectangular tablet with incised carving, abovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique African Tribal Hand Carved StoolAntique African Tribal Hand Carved Stool Depicting Two Seated Men.Measures 12 inches x 12 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024KENNEDY FOLK ART UNCLE TOM CARVED STATUEEdward Kennedy American 20th Century - Large Folk Art African American Man Statue of Uncle Tom Playing The Accordion. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 43" x Width 10" x Length 12" Provenance: From TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Carved Seated Diviner StatueAfrican Baule wood carved figure of a seated diviner, holding a staff in his left hand and dagger in his right. His beard is braided in three sections, and his body is covered in traditional scarificaSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Benin Fon Wood Seated Male Figure**Originally Listed At $150** Africa, Benin, Fon peoples, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden figure of a seated man, made to be a fetish figure, and with a patina of pigment and otSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AFRICAN HAND CARVED WOOD FIGURINEAn antique African hand carved wood figurine depicting a man on a donkey. The statue stands on a circle base with a stick for mounting. Antique African Wood Figurines and Collectibles. Dimensions: SizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved & Polychrome Wood African StatuesAfrican, likely early 20th century. Pair of hand carved and polychrome wood figural fertility statues or sculptures comprising of a standing man with large domed white hat with black geometric bandingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. African Luba Wood Female Cup BearerAfrica, Democratic Republic of Congo, Luba / Kusu, ca. early 20th century CE. A lovely hand-carved wooden statue of a seated female figure holding an offering bowl or cup known as an mboko. Highly stySee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. African Songye Wood Seated Fetish Figure**Originally Listed At $125** Central Africa, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Songye peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A fine seated figural statue, hand-carved from hard wood, depicting a fetishSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Hand Carved Wooden Man with Pipe Sculpture Origin: PrivateOrigin: Private estate Material: Wood Measures: 4"x 10"x 10"T Condition: Good vintage condition Hand carved wooden statue, sub-Saharan African folk art. Made from one solid piece of wood. Please see iSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEAK WOOD WEST AFRICAN TRIBAL SCULPTURE OF FISHERMANHand carved statue with Alligator on top of mans head. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba Ndop African Carved Wood Seated Male Tribal Figurine Congo StatueCa. mid 20thC. Very good with original patina and wood loss as shown on the back of the mans head. This item is used, and will show multiple areas of age appropriate wear and surface losses. Please viSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. African Yoruba Wood Maternity Shrine FigureWestern Africa, Nigeria, Yoruba peoples, ca. mid 20th century CE. An enormous, hand-carved wooden statue of a mother feeding her resting infant. She is seated upon a petite stool atop an integral, barSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Nigerian sculpture of Seated Man making offeringCarved wooden sculpture of a seated male with hand extended in offering gesture. Several layers of paint and a well weathered and eroded base suggest years of use on a shrine. Nigeria, Africa. The scuSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesHuge African Sculpture of Senufo Bird - Hornbill Statue 82" In. HighUS$990
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden MasksUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnusual Maple Hand Carved Walking Stick with a Figural HandleUS$125(1 bid)