Sold2017Sunset Farm Milk Wood Trade Sign, c 1930sItem: New York Trade Sign, "Sunset Farm Milk" Date: 1930s Material: Wood Dimensions: 15.5 inches high x 40.5 inches wide Strong graphics Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ART DECO MARBLE-TOP BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SERVERFrench Art Deco marble-top bird's eye maple server, c.1930s, raised backsplash with oval beveled mirror plate, shaped marble top, over case fitted with single drawer above double-door cabinet, flankedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ADAMS STYLE PAINTED SIDE TABLEc. 1930s. Dimensions: H 28" x W 20" x D 13.5" Condition: Some minor damage to lower trim of top. Light signs of use. Thin split to top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest Cuckoo Clock C. 1930'sDecorated with carved rabbit and birds on sides of dial, top has carved deer head, deer head missing antlers, clock is missing weight, clocks are not guaranteed and are sold as is, 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinoiserie Lacquered Coffee TableChinoiserie Lacquered Coffee Table, c.1930's, the rectangular top decorated in built up lacquer with birds and foliage in a river landscape, over a pair of frieze drawers, raised on a double pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "The Pause….", litho on diecut cdbdCoca-Cola Sign, "The Pause….", litho on diecut cdbd mounted on plywood, c.1930s, shows bottom roughness, cdbd loss, other scuffs on top & edges & some bubbling in paper, o/wise VG cond for it'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy French Pottery Vase. C. 1930'sFree hand painted with a skyline at the top and buildings and streets as well as stop sign on the body. With signature at the underside (painted and somewhat blurred) 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER PLATE TABLE TOP PLATEAU MIRROR C. 1900SILVER PLATE TABLE TOP PLATEAU MIRROR C. 1900 DIA 16" Raised on six pierced and floral feet. From the Estate of Marlene P. Christen, Ottawa Hills, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stewart Iron Work GateStewart Iron Work Gate. Circa 1930s. Arched top. Manufacturer's mark to front. 35w x 12d x 47h. Provenance; The Beth & J. Karp Collection, Indian Hill, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique "Spring Hill Farm Ayrshire Milk" Wood SignAntique Hand Painted "Spring Hill Farm Ayrshire Milk" Wood Sign. Full sign reads "Spring Hill Farm, Drink Ayrshire Milk, Registered Ayrshire Cattlen Reg. Hampshire Hogs, Bird G. Clutter, R.D. 4 - WashSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hills Bros. Coffee Thermometer Porcelain SignVintage 1920s/1930s Hills Bros. Coffee enameled porcelain temperature sign. Manufactured by The Beach Company in Coshocton, Ohio. Thermometer in working order. Dimensions: 21" L x 8-5/8" W. Total WeigSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C European Bronze White Marble Mantel Clock19th Century European Bronze and White Marble Chiming Mantel Clock, probably French, the top with a brown patinated Farm Girl with a hand Sickle and a Bird, the clock with pendulum and bell with enameSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE MICRO CLOISONNE VASES PAIR 19TH.C.JAPANESE MICRO CLOISONEE VASES PAIR 19TH.C. H 6.2" DIA 4.2" Appleblossom and bird on branch in very fine detail. Black ground. From the Estate of Marlene P. Christen, Ottawa Hills, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trafalgar Inn Double Sided Pub Sign c.1930'sTrafalgar Inn Buckleys Beers Double Sided Pub Sign c.1930's - 39 in tall x 51 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LACQUER Fountain Pen, Large, Volcano Surface, Plums & Birds, c.1930sHeading: Author: [Japanese] Title: Large "Volcano Surface" Japanese Lacquer Fountain Pen, Birds and Plums Motif, Damaged, c. 1930s Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: c.1930sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARUSO'S NEW YORK CITY RESTAURANT TIN SIGN C.1930SVintage New York City restaurant tin/ enamel sign Dimensions: H 12" x W 60 Condition: Evident oxidation to metal, dings to corners and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Regency Style Oak Draw Leaf Table c.1930'sFrench Regency Style Oak Draw Leaf Table with Parquet Top c.1930's - 30 in tall x 60 x 39, Leaves are 20 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Will’s Gold Flake cigarettes enamel advertising sign,A Will’s Gold Flake cigarettes enamel advertising sign, A Will’s Gold Flake cigarettes enamel advertising sign, c.1930s, 101cm wide 10cm high Condition Report: Corrosion and minor losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Radio, Grunow cathedral, made by General HouseholdRadio, Grunow cathedral, made by General Household Utilities Co.-Chicago, birdseye maple, intact paper labels on mech, lower front lighted dial, VG working cond w/crack in veneer on top, c.1930s, 13"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE ART DECO CARPETNeutral ground carpet with mulberry border, the outer edges with nature details, including flowers, bugs, butterflies, and birds. c.1930s 11'6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Chest c.1930'sFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Mahogany Chest c.1930's-40's - 35 in tall x 48.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Chest c.1930'sFrench Louis XVI Style White Marble Top Chest c.1930's - 35 in tall x 52 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Marble Top Chest c.1930'sFrench Empire Style Marble Top Walnut Chest c.1930's - 36 in tall x 39.5 x 21.5See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsBLUE BIRD PROFIT SHARING GUM BALL VENDING MACHINE WITH WITNESS WINDOWPURITY 1-2-3 GUM BALL VENDORUS$400
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled TopUS$50
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Sheep, Oil on Canvas, N. Hill (19th c.)US$150(4 bids)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier French Sterling Silver Griffin Perfume Scent Bottle 75g.US$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Americana Folk Art Zinc Full Bodied DOVE Bird on Globe Weathervane Top 23 in. x 13 in.US$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building Auctions1930s Savory Electric Wiener Roaster (patent no. US-1618587-A)US$450(5 bids)