Sold2020De Maeyer J., 'Totem', wood construction, H 93 cmDe Maeyer J., 'Totem', wood construction, H 93 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German walnut sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Lower Rhine area, early 16th C.Full title: A German walnut sculpture of one of the holy female myrrhbearers, Lower Rhine area, early 16th C. Description: H 93 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of French patinated bronze seven-light wall lights, 20th C.Full title: A pair of French patinated bronze seven-light wall lights, 20th C. Description: H 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980, H. 73 x 93 x 12.2 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Tubular metal, polychromatic paint. Marked: Plaque: MEMPHIS MILANO, M. DE LUCCHI 1981 MADE IN ITALY. , GraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980Michele De Lucchi, 'Oceanic' table light, 1980, H. 73 x 93 x 12.2 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan. Tubular metal, polychromatic paint., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 518.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of polychrome glazed terracotta jardinières on foot, 20th C.Full title: A pair of polychrome glazed terracotta jardinières on foot, 20th C. Description: H 93 x Dia 31 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French partly gilt wooden arm chair with ram heads, 19th C.Full title: A French partly gilt wooden arm chair with ram heads, 19th C. Description: H 93 x L 57 x D 55 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculSee Sold Price
Sold2022A console composed of a green marble top resting on two resin falcon-shaped supports, 20th C.Full title: A console composed of a green marble top resting on two resin falcon-shaped supports, 20th C. Description: H 76 x L 93 x D 51 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French oak Gothic Revival tabernacle with gilt bronze plaque, inscribed and dated 1872Full title: A French oak Gothic Revival tabernacle with gilt bronze plaque, inscribed and dated 1872 Description: H 93 x L 60 x D 28 cm With a plaque on the back reading: 'Souvenir de 1ere communion -See Sold Price
Sold2022A German burl wood veneered chest of drawers with floral marquetry and parquetry, 18th C.Full title: A German burl wood veneered chest of drawers with floral marquetry and parquetry, 18th C. Description: H 93,5 x L 130,5 x D 61,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, datedFull title: Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, dated 1985 Description: H 93,5 x L 70 x D 30 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rocking chair with leather upholstery, Peeter Cooper for Winfield, ca. 1900Full title: A rocking chair with leather upholstery, Peeter Cooper for Winfield, ca. 1900 Description: H 104,5 x L 62,5 x D 93 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Irish wooden settle chair, 19th C.Full title: An Irish wooden settle chair, 19th C. Description: H 197 x L 92,5 x D 55,5 cm (as chair) H 69,5 x L 184 x D 93 cm (as table) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wooden armchair with inner compartment, 19th C.Full title: A wooden armchair with inner compartment, 19th C. Description: H 93,5 x L 62 x D 57 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style walnut corner display cabinet, 19th C.Full title: A Louis XV-style walnut corner display cabinet, 19th C. Description: H 88,5 x L 93 x D 63 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish walnut table with three drawers, 17th CFull title: A Spanish walnut table with three drawers, 17th C Description: H 84 x L 195,5 x D 93,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning, Two FiguresWillem de Kooning Two Figures c. 1973offset lithograph 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '93/100 de Kooning'. This work is number 93 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980) (W:63 x H:93 cm)Keith HARING (1958-1990)(attr.) Untitled, Subway drawing (c.1980). Chalk on paper. (W:63 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hotchkiss Service emaillerie Alsacience, a double sided enamel plate. (W: 77 x H: 93 cm)Hotchkiss Service emaillerie Alsacience Strasbourg - Hoenheim, a double sided enamel plate.  Dimensions: (W: 77 x H: 93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A small secretary cabinet in Louis XVI style, with wood sculptures. (L:43 x W:97 x H:93 cm)A small secretary cabinet, with wood sculptures in Louis XVI style. (L:43 x W:97 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 6 antique Flemish chairs, uphostered with leather. (D:47 x W:44 x H:93 cm)A set of 6 antique Flemish chairs, uphostered with leather. Dimensions: (D:47 x W:44 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of English chairs, made of mahogany. (L:40 x W:43 x H:93 cm)A pair of English chairs, made of mahogany. (L:40 x W:43 x H:93 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE AND FLOWERS CLOISONNE BONSAIA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE AND FLOWERS CLOISONNE BONSAI H. 93 cm. W. 58.5 cm.See Sold Price