Sold2018Pair of Meissen MagpiesPair of Meissen Magpies. Crossed swords marks and numbered 820. Ht. 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Meissen Porcelain Magpies, 19th c., on integral bases withapplied floral decoration, H.- 21Pair of Meissen Porcelain Magpies, 19th c., on integral bases withapplied floral decoration, H.- 21 1/4 in., W.- 5 in., D.- 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LARGE MEISSEN MAGPIESFirst quality. Measures 18" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIESA PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIES A PAIR OF MEISSEN LIFE-SIZE PORCELAIN MODELS OF MAGPIES late 19th century, after the 18th century J.J. Kändler model, each with tail raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Pair Meissen Schneeballen "Snowball" Vases19th century elaborate floral motif, raised full figure birds, vine and leaf design, cross swords mark to base of each, minor chipping to very few of the thousand or more flowers. Small missing sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, MEISSEN STYLE CHINOISERIE FIGURES OF BOYSProbably Edme Samson et Cie (French, 1845-1969), 19th century. Near pair of polychrome decorated figures of marching Chinese boys modeled after Meissen. Blue crossed marks to the underside of one andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meissen Schneeballer Covered Vaseswith birds and gilt leaves and branches, 9" high,late 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Meissen porcelain covered tureensPair Meissen porcelain covered tureens, 18th/19th c., blue underglaze factory marks (1763-1775), floral and fruit sprays with gilt and cobalt details, the covers with Putto and female cherub finials,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINESPAIR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURINES each with crossed swords mark, male with impressed #42 and incised Q115, female with impressed #94 and incised Q114, male figurine as is, UV light reveals a reattachedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen figurines of French lady and gentlemanPair Meissen figurines of French lady and gentleman, 20 in. T, 9 in. W, tiny petals broken, very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Porcelain ParrotsPair Meissen Porcelain Parrots (BECK510/2)(MS) Dimensions: 12 1/2" H Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, MEISSEN BROWN BIRD PORCELAIN FIGURINESMeissen (German, founded 1710). Mirrored pair of porcelain brown Fieldfare birds perched on a branch. Marked to underside. Approximate dimensions: h. 8", w. 3.5", d. 7.25"; h. 8.5", w. 3.75", d. 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Porcelain Figurines20th cen, pair meissen porcelain figurines, 8"ht, chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Bottle CoastersA fine pair of German reticulated porcelain bottle coasters with ornithological decoration by Meissen. Scalloped rimmed with hand painted birds, butterflies, insects, and floral garlands throughout. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Meissen Porcelain Putti, Day & NightDay draped in pink with sunflower, holding a torch in one hand and a rose in the other (minor loss of rose stem), Night draped in blue with owl, holding flowers and wearing crown (chips / losses to crSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MEISSEN BIRD FIGURESEach perched on a branch with an open beak, with underglaze blue double-sword marks h. 11 in. n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific item in-person we ask thaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair Meissen Porcelain Mounted Danish Silver Bells,* A Pair Meissen Porcelain Mounted Danish Silver Bells Benny Holmsted, Copenhagen, 20th Century each domed bell fitted with a Meissen porcelain female bust-form cane handle. The silver marked 'SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Porcelain ParakeetsPair Meissen parakeet figures. 20th century. Crossed sword marks to underside. Largest approx. height 12.5" Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, of Marietta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Meissen Snake Vases Mounted as LampsCobalt blue baluster form bodies, white and gilt decorated coiled snake handles, pierced brass bases, double socket fixtures, overall 28" h. x 10.25". Condition: Wear to gilt, minor glaze flaws, repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely rare pair Meissen vases, c. 1715Extremely rare pair Meissen vases, c. 1715, 18th c., Bottger period, Germany, blanc de chine porcelain, each baluster vase decorated with modeled roses and grape clusters, likely modelled by Johann JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Meissen Cockatoo FigurinesPair Meissen Cockatoo Figurines, 19th/20th c., German, polychromed painted porcelain, after a design by J. F. Eberlein from 1737, each incised "57a" to underside with additional stamped numbers, 9"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Baskets mounted with three-dimensionalPair Meissen Baskets mounted with three-dimensional flowers(one handle repaired)height 8 1/2 inches, length 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900US$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Meissen Marcolini Period Germany Ornithological Porcelain CandlesticksUS$600
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cenUS$800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Meissen Marcoloni Ornithological Porcelain Footed Trays or Cake PlatesUS$1,800
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES OF A RECLINING MAN AND WOMAN HOLDING A BOWLUS$400
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 8 1/2" Pair of Meissen Porcelain Figures and a German Porcelain FigureUS$325